2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Girl's Discus Open Sections

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Arleigh Sorensen Jr Hillcrest HS 11.  26.95 88-05
      22.55
74-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.95
88-05
                       
2.    Ximena Leyva Sr Westlake HS 16.  26.16 85-10
      24.38
80-00
  23.77
78-00
  26.16
85-10
                       
3.    Anna Wright Sr Hillcrest HS 20.  25.60 84-00
      23.77
78-00
  22.55
74-00
  25.60
84-00
                       
4.    Mele Kaufusi Jr West Jordan HS 27.  24.69 81-00
      24.69
81-00
  22.55
74-00
  21.94
72-00
                       
5.    Lupineti Toutai Fr West Jordan HS 30.  23.77 78-00
      18.59
61-00
  23.77
78-00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Timberly Hamblin Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 31.  23.54 77-03
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.55
74-00
  23.54
77-03
                       
7.    Sadie Steiner So Corner Canyon HS 33.  22.73 74-07
      22.73
74-07
  18.41
60-05
  19.51
64-00
                       
8.    Alexis Caudell Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 35.  22.55 74-00
      16.46
54-00
  22.55
74-00
  19.81
65-00
                       
9.    Tiffany Christiansen Jr West Jordan HS 37.  21.33 70-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  20.42
67-00
  21.33
70-00
                       
10.    Marinna Mentzel So Evanston HS 38.  21.33 70-00
      20.01
65-08
  21.33
70-00
  17.98
59-00
                       
11.    Madison Coleman Jr Syracuse HS 39.  21.03 69-00
      18.29
60-00
  21.03
69-00
  20.45
67-01
                       
12.    Aspen Griggs Fr Evanston HS 40.  21.03 69-00
      19.05
62-06
  21.03
69-00
  17.68
58-00
                       
13.    Kiya Mitchell So Fremont HS 41.  20.72 68-00
      18.90
62-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.72
68-00
                       
14.    Juanita Cruz Sr West Jordan HS 42.  19.20 63-00
      17.80
58-05
  17.98
59-00
  19.20
63-00
                       
DNS    Rachel Godfrey So Syracuse HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Discus Open Sections

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Jordyn Lindley So Fremont HS 7.  29.61 97-02
      27.23
89-04
  21.84
71-08
  29.46
96-08
  26.52
87-00
  26.36
86-06
  29.61
97-02
           
2.    Megan Wilson Jr West Jordan HS 8.  28.85 94-08
      22.71
74-06
  26.69
87-07
  28.17
92-05
  28.85
94-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.88
84-11
           
3.    Mele Tauataina Sr Woods Cross HS 9.  28.60 93-10
      26.36
86-06
  26.49
86-11
  27.86
91-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.01
91-11
  28.60
93-10
           
4.    Lexi Hutchinson So Evanston HS 12.  26.72 87-08
      22.93
75-03
  26.72
87-08
  21.33
70-00
                       
5.    Grace Knudsen Fr Maple Mountain HS 15.  26.31 86-04
      25.98
85-03
  24.43
80-02
  26.31
86-04
                       
6.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Sr Alta HS 17.  25.88 84-11
      24.36
79-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.88
84-11
                       
7.    Hailey Fouts So Bountiful HS 19.  25.73 84-05
      25.73
84-05
  22.22
72-11
  18.29
60-00
                       
8.    Shelynd Halls Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 21.  25.55 83-10
      25.55
83-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Jaynie Glasmann Jr Park City HS 23.  25.37 83-03
      23.87
78-04
  25.37
83-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Kallie Croft Jr Morgan HS 25.  24.86 81-07
      23.98
78-08
  24.86
81-07
  24.18
79-04
                       
11.    Rakayla Clement So Woods Cross HS 26.  24.69 81-00
      23.77
78-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.69
81-00
                       
12.    Soana Pauni Jr West Jordan HS 29.  24.08 79-00
      24.08
79-00
  21.79
71-06
  22.15
72-08
                       
13.    Trinity Chrisawn Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 32.  23.54 77-03
      23.54
77-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Annabelle Garrett Sr Grand County HS 34.  22.65 74-04
      FOUL
FOUL
  20.67
67-10
  22.65
74-04
                       
15.    Lani Tauaala Sr Herriman HS 36.  22.55 74-00
      22.55
74-00
  15.72
51-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Carlie Peterson Jr Fremont HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Discus Open Sections

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Kalo Latu Sr Herriman HS 1.  35.84 117-07
      32.18
105-07
  32.33
106-01
  32.31
106-00
  35.84
117-07
  33.27
109-02
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Christa Merrill Jr Herriman HS 2.  32.61 107-00
      31.72
104-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.43
99-10
  32.61
107-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Brixon Mathis Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 3.  31.67 103-11
      25.86
84-10
  28.22
92-07
  30.78
101-00
  31.67
103-11
  30.20
99-01
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Jalyn VanDyke Sr Herriman HS 4.  30.81 101-01
      29.03
95-03
  29.41
96-06
  30.81
101-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Make Taufa Sr Herriman HS 5.  29.92 98-02
      25.63
84-01
  29.34
96-03
  29.92
98-02
  27.96
91-09
  29.67
97-04
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Jessica Nowers So Davis HS 6.  29.69 97-05
      29.69
97-05
  23.57
77-04
  28.47
93-05
  29.34
96-03
  26.90
88-03
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Madeline Conrad Sr Davis HS 10.  26.97 88-06
      26.97
88-06
  25.91
85-00
  25.63
84-01
                       
8.    Kayleigh Hamblin So Rock Springs HS-WY 13.  26.64 87-05
      26.62
87-04
  25.32
83-01
  26.64
87-05
                       
9.    Lili Fifita So Highland HS 14.  26.54 87-01
      26.54
87-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.48
73-09
                       
10.    Arianna Bryner Jr Bonneville HS 18.  25.78 84-07
      24.64
80-10
  25.78
84-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Emily Curtis Sr Woods Cross HS 22.  25.45 83-06
      23.82
78-02
  25.45
83-06
  24.36
79-11
                       
12.    LaDeitra Hobson Sr Ben Lomond HS 24.  25.30 83-00
      25.30
83-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Shelyse Ellingford Fr Evanston HS 28.  24.51 80-05
      24.18
79-04
  23.09
75-09
  24.51
80-05
                       
DNS    Shantell Beck So Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Tieri Rigamoto Fr Westlake HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Nina Losee Jr Bountiful HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Discus Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Kalo Latu Sr Herriman HS F3 -1.  35.84  117-07
      32.18
105-07
  32.33
106-01
  32.31
106-00
  35.84
117-07
  33.27
109-02
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Christa Merrill Jr Herriman HS F3 -2.  32.61  107-00
      31.72
104-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.43
99-10
  32.61
107-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Brixon Mathis Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -3.  31.67  103-11
      25.86
84-10
  28.22
92-07
  30.78
101-00
  31.67
103-11
  30.20
99-01
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Jalyn VanDyke Sr Herriman HS F3 -4.  30.81  101-01
      29.03
95-03
  29.41
96-06
  30.81
101-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
5.    Make Taufa Sr Herriman HS F3 -5.  29.92  98-02
      25.63
84-01
  29.34
96-03
  29.92
98-02
  27.96
91-09
  29.67
97-04
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Jessica Nowers So Davis HS F3 -6.  29.69  97-05
      29.69
97-05
  23.57
77-04
  28.47
93-05
  29.34
96-03
  26.90
88-03
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Jordyn Lindley So Fremont HS F2 -1.  29.61  97-02
      27.23
89-04
  21.84
71-08
  29.46
96-08
  26.52
87-00
  26.36
86-06
  29.61
97-02
           
8.    Megan Wilson Jr West Jordan HS F2 -2.  28.85  94-08
      22.71
74-06
  26.69
87-07
  28.17
92-05
  28.85
94-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.88
84-11
           
9.    Mele Tauataina Sr Woods Cross HS F2 -3.  28.60  93-10
      26.36
86-06
  26.49
86-11
  27.86
91-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.01
91-11
  28.60
93-10
           
10.    Madeline Conrad Sr Davis HS F3 -7.  26.97  88-06
      26.97
88-06
  25.91
85-00
  25.63
84-01
                       
11.    Arleigh Sorensen Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -1.  26.95  88-05
      22.55
74-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.95
88-05
                       
12.    Lexi Hutchinson So Evanston HS F2 -4.  26.72  87-08
      22.93
75-03
  26.72
87-08
  21.33
70-00
                       
13.    Kayleigh Hamblin So Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -8.  26.64  87-05
      26.62
87-04
  25.32
83-01
  26.64
87-05
                       
14.    Lili Fifita So Highland HS F3 -9.  26.54  87-01
      26.54
87-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.48
73-09
                       
15.    Grace Knudsen Fr Maple Mountain HS F2 -5.  26.31  86-04
      25.98
85-03
  24.43
80-02
  26.31
86-04
                       
16.    Ximena Leyva Sr Westlake HS F1 -2.  26.16  85-10
      24.38
80-00
  23.77
78-00
  26.16
85-10
                       
17.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Sr Alta HS F2 -6.  25.88  84-11
      24.36
79-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.88
84-11
                       
18.    Arianna Bryner Jr Bonneville HS F3 -10.  25.78  84-07
      24.64
80-10
  25.78
84-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
19.    Hailey Fouts So Bountiful HS F2 -7.  25.73  84-05
      25.73
84-05
  22.22
72-11
  18.29
60-00
                       
20.    Anna Wright Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -3.  25.60  84-00
      23.77
78-00
  22.55
74-00
  25.60
84-00
                       
21.    Shelynd Halls Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -8.  25.55  83-10
      25.55
83-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
22.    Emily Curtis Sr Woods Cross HS F3 -11.  25.45  83-06
      23.82
78-02
  25.45
83-06
  24.36
79-11
                       
23.    Jaynie Glasmann Jr Park City HS F2 -9.  25.37  83-03
      23.87
78-04
  25.37
83-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
24.    LaDeitra Hobson Sr Ben Lomond HS F3 -12.  25.30  83-00
      25.30
83-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
25.    Kallie Croft Jr Morgan HS F2 -10.  24.86  81-07
      23.98
78-08
  24.86
81-07
  24.18
79-04
                       
26.    Rakayla Clement So Woods Cross HS F2 -11.  24.69  81-00
      23.77
78-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.69
81-00
                       
27.    Mele Kaufusi Jr West Jordan HS F1 -4.  24.69  81-00
      24.69
81-00
  22.55
74-00
  21.94
72-00
                       
28.    Shelyse Ellingford Fr Evanston HS F3 -13.  24.51  80-05
      24.18
79-04
  23.09
75-09
  24.51
80-05
                       
29.    Soana Pauni Jr West Jordan HS F2 -12.  24.08  79-00
      24.08
79-00
  21.79
71-06
  22.15
72-08
                       
30.    Lupineti Toutai Fr West Jordan HS F1 -5.  23.77  78-00
      18.59
61-00
  23.77
78-00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
31.    Timberly Hamblin Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F1 -6.  23.54  77-03
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.55
74-00
  23.54
77-03
                       
32.    Trinity Chrisawn Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -13.  23.54  77-03
      23.54
77-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
33.    Sadie Steiner So Corner Canyon HS F1 -7.  22.73  74-07
      22.73
74-07
  18.41
60-05
  19.51
64-00
                       
34.    Annabelle Garrett Sr Grand County HS F2 -14.  22.65  74-04
      FOUL
FOUL
  20.67
67-10
  22.65
74-04
                       
35.    Alexis Caudell Fr Rock Springs HS-WY F1 -8.  22.55  74-00
      16.46
54-00
  22.55
74-00
  19.81
65-00
                       
36.    Lani Tauaala Sr Herriman HS F2 -15.  22.55  74-00
      22.55
74-00
  15.72
51-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
37.    Tiffany Christiansen Jr West Jordan HS F1 -9.  21.33  70-00
      FOUL
FOUL
  20.42
67-00
  21.33
70-00
                       
38.    Marinna Mentzel So Evanston HS F1 -10.  21.33  70-00
      20.01
65-08
  21.33
70-00
  17.98
59-00
                       
39.    Madison Coleman Jr Syracuse HS F1 -11.  21.03  69-00
      18.29
60-00
  21.03
69-00
  20.45
67-01
                       
40.    Aspen Griggs Fr Evanston HS F1 -12.  21.03  69-00
      19.05
62-06
  21.03
69-00
  17.68
58-00
                       
41.    Kiya Mitchell So Fremont HS F1 -13.  20.72  68-00
      18.90
62-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.72
68-00
                       
42.    Juanita Cruz Sr West Jordan HS F1 -14.  19.20  63-00
      17.80
58-05
  17.98
59-00
  19.20
63-00
                       
DNS    Carlie Peterson Jr Fremont HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Shantell Beck So Herriman HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Rachel Godfrey So Syracuse HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Tieri Rigamoto Fr Westlake HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Nina Losee Jr Bountiful HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS