2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Boy's 4x100 Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS 4.  44.34
  1.  Kael Atkinson   2.  Jared Dansie   3.  Hagen Miles   4.  Braden Lundgreen   5.  Ben Chandler   6.  Dylan Yturralde
2.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS 9.  45.68
  1.  Jeremy Wilcox   2.  Hayden Wilcox   3.  Jackson DeAnda   4.  Hayden Toone   5.  Isaac Wangsgard    
3.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 11.  46.25
  1.  David Moctezuma   2.  Carter Baldwin   3.  Elijah Reives   4.  Anthony Warren   5.  Jackson Zander   6.  Mckendrick Johnson
DQ    Fremont HS B Fremont HS DQ  DQ
                       
DNS    Viewmont High School A Viewmont High School DNS  DNS
  1.  Wesley Ziegler                    


Boy's 4x100 Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Layton HS A Layton HS 3.  44.20
                       
2.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 7.  45.44
  1.  Carson Miller   2.  Cole Wardle   3.  David Daynes   4.  Johnathan Rangassamy   5.  Evan Blanchard   6.  Jonas Nerdin
3.    Evanston HS A Evanston HS 12.  46.65
  1.  Garrett Berger   2.  Gabe Morris   3.  Cris Periman   4.  Jamin Barker   5.  Kody Smith   6.  Cade Francom
4.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 13.  48.22
  1.  David Del Toro   2.  Henry Harper   3.  Conner Draper   4.  Nathan Turner   5.  Sam Goodwin    
DQ    Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS DQ  DQ
  1.  Davis Johnson   2.  Zack Davis   3.  Hunter Martinez   4.  Tavian Jones        
failure to pass baton in the exchange zone


Boy's 4x100 Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 1.  43.46
  1.  Cody Hagen   2.  August Jacobs   3.  Noah Kjar   4.  Harrison Taggart   5.  Cole Hagen   6.  Quinn Andrea
2.    Park City HS A Park City HS 2.  43.95
  1.  Mark McCurdy   2.  Paul Baynes   3.  Seth Warner   4.  Brady Bauman   5.  Ethan Hickey   6.  Chase Johansen
3.    Highland HS A Highland HS 5.  44.37
  1.  Lynn Aung   2.  Nick Pembroke   3.  Ben Boren   4.  Jonah Gaye        
4.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 6.  44.99
  1.  James Faurschou   2.  Brandon Cleverly   3.  Trey Traver   4.  Cameron Farley   5.  Marshall Breck   6.  Kolby Sorensen
5.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 8.  45.58
                       
6.    Davis HS A Davis HS 10.  45.94
  1.  Devin Gwynn   2.  David Spjut   3.  Cole Noriega   4.  Christian Woodland        
DQ    Roy HS A Roy HS DQ  DQ
  1.  Jaxsen Fage   2.  Aaron Groethe   3.  Jacob Bird   4.  Crew Ross   5.  Daniel Holverson   6.  Colbyn Kucharski
failure to pass baton in the exchange zone
DQ    East HS A East HS DQ  DQ
  1.  Melelee Gautavai   2.  William Prettyman   3.  Quinn Olivares   4.  Nicolas Session   5.  Mapa Vaenuku    
42


Boy's 4x100 Open Sections
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS H3 -1. 43.46
  1.  Cody Hagen   2.  August Jacobs   3.  Noah Kjar   4.  Harrison Taggart   5.  Cole Hagen   6.  Quinn Andrea
2.    Park City HS A Park City HS H3 -2. 43.95
  1.  Mark McCurdy   2.  Paul Baynes   3.  Seth Warner   4.  Brady Bauman   5.  Ethan Hickey   6.  Chase Johansen
3.    Layton HS A Layton HS H2 -1. 44.20
                       
4.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS H1 -1. 44.34
  1.  Kael Atkinson   2.  Jared Dansie   3.  Hagen Miles   4.  Braden Lundgreen   5.  Ben Chandler   6.  Dylan Yturralde
5.    Highland HS A Highland HS H3 -3. 44.37
  1.  Lynn Aung   2.  Nick Pembroke   3.  Ben Boren   4.  Jonah Gaye        
6.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS H3 -4. 44.99
  1.  James Faurschou   2.  Brandon Cleverly   3.  Trey Traver   4.  Cameron Farley   5.  Marshall Breck   6.  Kolby Sorensen
7.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS H2 -2. 45.44
  1.  Carson Miller   2.  Cole Wardle   3.  David Daynes   4.  Johnathan Rangassamy   5.  Evan Blanchard   6.  Jonas Nerdin
8.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS H3 -5. 45.58
                       
9.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS H1 -2. 45.68
  1.  Jeremy Wilcox   2.  Hayden Wilcox   3.  Jackson DeAnda   4.  Hayden Toone   5.  Isaac Wangsgard    
10.    Davis HS A Davis HS H3 -6. 45.94
  1.  Devin Gwynn   2.  David Spjut   3.  Cole Noriega   4.  Christian Woodland        
11.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS H1 -3. 46.25
  1.  David Moctezuma   2.  Carter Baldwin   3.  Elijah Reives   4.  Anthony Warren   5.  Jackson Zander   6.  Mckendrick Johnson
12.    Evanston HS A Evanston HS H2 -3. 46.65
  1.  Garrett Berger   2.  Gabe Morris   3.  Cris Periman   4.  Jamin Barker   5.  Kody Smith   6.  Cade Francom
13.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS H2 -4. 48.22
  1.  David Del Toro   2.  Henry Harper   3.  Conner Draper   4.  Nathan Turner   5.  Sam Goodwin    
DQ    Roy HS A Roy HS H3 -DQ DQ
  1.  Jaxsen Fage   2.  Aaron Groethe   3.  Jacob Bird   4.  Crew Ross   5.  Daniel Holverson   6.  Colbyn Kucharski
failure to pass baton in the exchange zone
DQ    Fremont HS B Fremont HS H1 -DQ DQ
                       
DQ    East HS A East HS H3 -DQ DQ
  1.  Melelee Gautavai   2.  William Prettyman   3.  Quinn Olivares   4.  Nicolas Session   5.  Mapa Vaenuku    
42
DQ    Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS H2 -DQ DQ
  1.  Davis Johnson   2.  Zack Davis   3.  Hunter Martinez   4.  Tavian Jones        
failure to pass baton in the exchange zone
DNS    Viewmont High School A Viewmont High School H1 -DNS DNS
  1.  Wesley Ziegler