2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brielle Davis Fr Copper Hills HS 12.  17.15 +1.0
2.    Mina Done Sr Corner Canyon HS 38.  18.36 +1.0
3.    Lindsay Matthews Jr Morgan HS 40.  18.42 +1.0
4.    Sarah Swett Fr Riverton HS 44.  18.73 +1.0
5.    Anna Bilic Jr East HS 47.  18.90 +1.0
6.    Ruth Schwendiman So Highland HS 54.  19.44 +1.0
7.    Amberly Webb Jr Farmington HS 57.  19.89 +1.0
DNS    Aleah Yazzie Jr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +1.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Shelby Steele So Davis HS 25.  17.85 +0.6
2.    Sarah Spangenberg Fr Viewmont High School 32.  18.05 +0.6
3.    Grace Plavocos So Park City HS 45.  18.79 +0.6
4.    Makayla Miller Jr Copper Hills HS 46.  18.81 +0.6
5.    Hayley Payne Jr Westlake HS 48.  18.92 +0.6
6.    Katrina Oliver So Ridgeline HS 51.  19.08 +0.6
7.    Hadlie Alexander Jr Fremont HS 53.  19.30 +0.6
8.    Emilee Morrison So West Jordan HS 56.  19.59 +0.6


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Katy Misener So Bountiful HS 28.  17.93 +0.3
2.    Aliyah Vaa So Layton HS 34.  18.14 +0.3
3.    Alexis Williams So Union HS 36.  18.29 +0.3
4.    Katelyn Waller So Roy HS 42.  18.45 +0.3
5.    Aubrey Holdaway Jr Riverton HS 50.  19.04 +0.3
6.    Maggie Erekson So Hillcrest HS 58.  22.03 +0.3
DNS    Isabella Roller So Riverton HS DNS  DNS +0.3
DNS    Breelyn Knowles So Farmington HS DNS  DNS +0.3


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Taylor Cooper Sr Layton HS 23.  17.80 +0.0
2.    Haley Maki Sr Park City HS 24.  17.83 +0.0
3.    Graycee Litton Fr North Fremont High School 32.  18.05 +0.0
4.    Sarah Gurney So Fremont HS 35.  18.22 +0.0
5.    Taryn Holt So Evanston HS 39.  18.38 +0.0
6.    Tatum Cook Jr Davis HS 43.  18.70 +0.0
7.    Rachel Swain Jr Hillcrest HS 55.  19.56 +0.0
DNS    Mia Barker Fr Evanston HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Katie Brotherson Sr Park City HS 9.  16.95 +0.0
2.    Reagan Bolos So Fremont HS 17.  17.46 +0.0
3.    Madeline Holl Sr Saint Joseph Catholic High 20.  17.68 +0.0
4.    Remy Eichner Jr Park City HS 30.  17.99 +0.0
5.    Taylor Johansen Jr Bingham HS 37.  18.35 +0.0
6.    Ileya Yancey Jr Alta HS 49.  19.03 +0.0
7.    Mary Taylor Jr Farmington HS 52.  19.25 +0.0
DNS    Belle Dayley Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Stacia Barker Fr Evanston HS 4.  16.54 +0.0
2.    Zocia Nowakowski Jr Evanston HS 7.  16.87 +0.0
3.    Jamelle Latu So Bountiful HS 13.  17.18 +0.0
4.    Grace Malan So Weber HS 22.  17.74 +0.0
5.    Gabby Hall Sr Evanston HS 27.  17.91 +0.0
6.    Jessica Nelson Jr Syracuse HS 30.  17.99 +0.0
7.    Samantha Patterson So Roy HS 41.  18.43 +0.0
DNS    Alyssa Gregory So Westlake HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Daniella Rivera Sr Copper Hills HS 8.  16.88 +0.0
2.    Kelsi Christensen Jr Davis HS 11.  17.09 +0.0
3.    Emma Bitner Sr Bear River HS 14.  17.36 +0.0
4.    Rebekah Uden Jr Bonneville HS 15.  17.37 +0.0
5.    Shaelynn Wood Jr Davis HS 16.  17.45 +0.0
6.    Lindsey Cascaddan Sr Fremont HS 18.  17.48 +0.0
7.    Mckenna Johnson Jr Bonneville HS 20.  17.68 +0.0
8.    Kaya Mackintosh So Farmington HS 29.  17.94 +0.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Raigan Jones Sr Fremont HS 1.  16.37 +0.0
2.    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW 2.  16.45 +0.0
3.    Alee Richards Sr Riverton HS 3.  16.49 +0.0
4.    Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS 5.  16.77 +0.0
5.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 6.  16.82 +0.0
6.    Abby Trudeau Sr Ogden HS 10.  16.97 +0.0
7.    Makya Love Fr Herriman HS 19.  17.63 +0.0
8.    Elizabeth Wilkinson Sr Bear River HS 25.  17.85 +0.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Raigan Jones Sr Fremont HS H8 -1. 16.37 +0.0
2.    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW H8 -2. 16.45 +0.0
3.    Alee Richards Sr Riverton HS H8 -3. 16.49 +0.0
4.    Stacia Barker Fr Evanston HS H6 -1. 16.54 +0.0
5.    Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS H8 -4. 16.77 +0.0
6.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS H8 -5. 16.82 +0.0
7.    Zocia Nowakowski Jr Evanston HS H6 -2. 16.87 +0.0
8.    Daniella Rivera Sr Copper Hills HS H7 -1. 16.88 +0.0
9.    Katie Brotherson Sr Park City HS H5 -1. 16.95 +0.0
10.    Abby Trudeau Sr Ogden HS H8 -6. 16.97 +0.0
11.    Kelsi Christensen Jr Davis HS H7 -2. 17.09 +0.0
12.    Brielle Davis Fr Copper Hills HS H1 -1. 17.15 +1.0
13.    Jamelle Latu So Bountiful HS H6 -3. 17.18 +0.0
14.    Emma Bitner Sr Bear River HS H7 -3. 17.36 +0.0
15.    Rebekah Uden Jr Bonneville HS H7 -4. 17.37 +0.0
16.    Shaelynn Wood Jr Davis HS H7 -5. 17.45 +0.0
17.    Reagan Bolos So Fremont HS H5 -2. 17.46 +0.0
18.    Lindsey Cascaddan Sr Fremont HS H7 -6. 17.48 +0.0
19.    Makya Love Fr Herriman HS H8 -7. 17.63 +0.0
20.    Madeline Holl Sr Saint Joseph Catholic High H5 -3. 17.68 +0.0
20.    Mckenna Johnson Jr Bonneville HS H7 -7. 17.68 +0.0
22.    Grace Malan So Weber HS H6 -4. 17.74 +0.0
23.    Taylor Cooper Sr Layton HS H4 -1. 17.80 +0.0
24.    Haley Maki Sr Park City HS H4 -2. 17.83 +0.0
25.    Shelby Steele So Davis HS H2 -1. 17.85 +0.6
25.    Elizabeth Wilkinson Sr Bear River HS H8 -8. 17.85 +0.0
27.    Gabby Hall Sr Evanston HS H6 -5. 17.91 +0.0
28.    Katy Misener So Bountiful HS H3 -1. 17.93 +0.3
29.    Kaya Mackintosh So Farmington HS H7 -8. 17.94 +0.0
30.    Remy Eichner Jr Park City HS H5 -4. 17.99 +0.0
30.    Jessica Nelson Jr Syracuse HS H6 -6. 17.99 +0.0
32.    Sarah Spangenberg Fr Viewmont High School H2 -2. 18.05 +0.6
32.    Graycee Litton Fr North Fremont High School H4 -3. 18.05 +0.0
34.    Aliyah Vaa So Layton HS H3 -2. 18.14 +0.3
35.    Sarah Gurney So Fremont HS H4 -4. 18.22 +0.0
36.    Alexis Williams So Union HS H3 -3. 18.29 +0.3
37.    Taylor Johansen Jr Bingham HS H5 -5. 18.35 +0.0
38.    Mina Done Sr Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 18.36 +1.0
39.    Taryn Holt So Evanston HS H4 -5. 18.38 +0.0
40.    Lindsay Matthews Jr Morgan HS H1 -3. 18.42 +1.0
41.    Samantha Patterson So Roy HS H6 -7. 18.43 +0.0
42.    Katelyn Waller So Roy HS H3 -4. 18.45 +0.3
43.    Tatum Cook Jr Davis HS H4 -6. 18.70 +0.0
44.    Sarah Swett Fr Riverton HS H1 -4. 18.73 +1.0
45.    Grace Plavocos So Park City HS H2 -3. 18.79 +0.6
46.    Makayla Miller Jr Copper Hills HS H2 -4. 18.81 +0.6
47.    Anna Bilic Jr East HS H1 -5. 18.90 +1.0
48.    Hayley Payne Jr Westlake HS H2 -5. 18.92 +0.6
49.    Ileya Yancey Jr Alta HS H5 -6. 19.03 +0.0
50.    Aubrey Holdaway Jr Riverton HS H3 -5. 19.04 +0.3
51.    Katrina Oliver So Ridgeline HS H2 -6. 19.08 +0.6
52.    Mary Taylor Jr Farmington HS H5 -7. 19.25 +0.0
53.    Hadlie Alexander Jr Fremont HS H2 -7. 19.30 +0.6
54.    Ruth Schwendiman So Highland HS H1 -6. 19.44 +1.0
55.    Rachel Swain Jr Hillcrest HS H4 -7. 19.56 +0.0
56.    Emilee Morrison So West Jordan HS H2 -8. 19.59 +0.6
57.    Amberly Webb Jr Farmington HS H1 -7. 19.89 +1.0
58.    Maggie Erekson So Hillcrest HS H3 -6. 22.03 +0.3
DNS    Mia Barker Fr Evanston HS H4 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Belle Dayley Jr Herriman HS H5 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Isabella Roller So Riverton HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.3
DNS    Breelyn Knowles So Farmington HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.3
DNS    Aleah Yazzie Jr Copper Hills HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.0
DNS    Alyssa Gregory So Westlake HS H6 -DNS DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Micah Davidson Sr Bingham HS 34.  17.96 +0.0
2.    Zachary Whipple Jr Bountiful HS 48.  19.20 +0.0
3.    Cameron Brooks Sr Morgan HS 49.  19.37 +0.0
4.    Oliver Zens Jr Davis HS 51.  19.49 +0.0
5.    Parker Mayer Jr Syracuse HS 53.  20.14 +0.0
DNS    Jack Thompson Sr Olympus HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Gage Atkin Jr Syracuse HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Gabe Edwards Jr Syracuse HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Carson Skidmore Jr Morgan HS 45.  18.49 +0.0
2.    Ryan Bryson Jr West Jordan HS 46.  18.55 +0.0
3.    Alex Bendixsen So Copper Hills HS 47.  19.07 +0.0
4.    Vincent Reiley Jr Union HS 50.  19.43 +0.0
DQ    Keaton Rusch Sr Syracuse HS DQ  DQ +0.0
7-deliberately knocks down a hurdle by hand or foot
DNS    Connor McDonald Sr Park City HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Zack Davis Jr Bonneville HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Carson Farrer Jr Westlake HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Max Peterson Jr Layton HS 31.  17.73 +0.0
2.    Payton Bird Sr Morgan HS 37.  18.08 +0.0
3.    Matthew Anglin Sr Copper Hills HS 40.  18.14 +0.0
4.    Ethan Updike So Alta HS 44.  18.48 +0.0
DNS    Braxton Romans Jr Westlake HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Jordan Falls Jr Alta HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Noah Taylor Sr Westlake HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Payton Larsen Sr Bountiful HS 25.  16.89 +0.0
2.    Trey Traver So Copper Hills HS 35.  18.02 +0.0
3.    Seth Buxton So Fremont HS 36.  18.03 +0.0
4.    Zach Mattson Fr TIMPVIEW 39.  18.11 +0.0
5.    Cade Francom So Evanston HS 41.  18.17 +0.0
6.    Jacob Salvesen Jr Ridgeline HS 42.  18.35 +0.0
DNS    Griffin Karras Jr Davis HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Jesus Quintero Fr Evanston HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kobe Melton Jr Davis HS 27.  16.96 -0.5
2.    Brandon Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 28.  17.25 -0.5
3.    Andrew Dibble Jr Herriman HS 29.  17.32 -0.5
4.    David Cook So Fremont HS 32.  17.76 -0.5
5.    Abraham Harris Sr Weber HS 33.  17.77 -0.5
6.    David Hayes Jr Farmington HS 37.  18.08 -0.5
7.    Nick Olea Sr Woods Cross HS 43.  18.36 -0.5
8.    Mason Thueson So Roy HS 52.  19.58 -0.5


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Isaiah Gerald So Westlake HS 11.  16.20 +0.0
2.    Brock Lloyd Sr Hillcrest HS 13.  16.27 +0.0
3.    Bryton Tolman So Fremont HS 17.  16.47 +0.0
4.    Jacob Navarrete (Swanson) Sr Copper Hills HS 18.  16.53 +0.0
5.    James Glover Sr Morgan HS 21.  16.64 +0.0
6.    Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS 22.  16.66 +0.0
7.    Kelson Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW 26.  16.95 +0.0
DNS    Josh Beckwith Jr Bonneville HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 4.  15.67 +0.0
2.    Joel Dopp Sr Layton HS 10.  16.15 +0.0
3.    Tanner Judd Sr Syracuse HS 14.  16.28 +0.0
4.    Seth Hymas Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 19.  16.57 +0.0
5.    Dm Mulugeda So Davis HS 20.  16.58 +0.0
6.    Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS 24.  16.88 +0.0
DNS    Isaac Fillmore Sr TIMPVIEW DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Aaron Erickson Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Harmon Hemming Jr Weber HS 2.  15.51 +0.0
2.    Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS 5.  15.67 +0.0
3.    Austin Russon Sr Pleasant Grove HS 9.  16.04 +0.0
4.    Logan Davis Sr South Summit HS 15.  16.42 +0.0
5.    Trevor Burrell Sr Syracuse HS 16.  16.43 +0.0
6.    Klayson Roberts Jr Bear River HS 23.  16.74 +0.0
7.    Tate Isom Jr Davis HS 30.  17.72 +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS 1.  15.46 -0.3
2.    Collin Cobabe Jr Syracuse HS 3.  15.60 -0.3
3.    Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS 6.  15.77 -0.3
4.    Gavin Schofield Jr Fremont HS 7.  15.83 -0.3
5.    Cole Goich Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 8.  15.96 -0.3
6.    Ryan Trane Fr Weber HS 12.  16.21 -0.3
DNS    Wyatt Jeppesen Sr Bear River HS DNS  DNS -0.3
DNS    TreVaun Peoples So Syracuse HS DNS  DNS -0.3


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS H9 -1. 15.46 -0.3
2.    Harmon Hemming Jr Weber HS H8 -1. 15.51 +0.0
3.    Collin Cobabe Jr Syracuse HS H9 -2. 15.60 -0.3
4.    Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS H7 -1. 15.67 +0.0
5.    Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS H8 -2. 15.67 +0.0
6.    Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS H9 -3. 15.77 -0.3
7.    Gavin Schofield Jr Fremont HS H9 -4. 15.83 -0.3
8.    Cole Goich Sr Rock Springs HS-WY H9 -5. 15.96 -0.3
9.    Austin Russon Sr Pleasant Grove HS H8 -3. 16.04 +0.0
10.    Joel Dopp Sr Layton HS H7 -2. 16.15 +0.0
11.    Isaiah Gerald So Westlake HS H6 -1. 16.20 +0.0
12.    Ryan Trane Fr Weber HS H9 -6. 16.21 -0.3
13.    Brock Lloyd Sr Hillcrest HS H6 -2. 16.27 +0.0
14.    Tanner Judd Sr Syracuse HS H7 -3. 16.28 +0.0
15.    Logan Davis Sr South Summit HS H8 -4. 16.42 +0.0
16.    Trevor Burrell Sr Syracuse HS H8 -5. 16.43 +0.0
17.    Bryton Tolman So Fremont HS H6 -3. 16.47 +0.0
18.    Jacob Navarrete (Swanson) Sr Copper Hills HS H6 -4. 16.53 +0.0
19.    Seth Hymas Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H7 -4. 16.57 +0.0
20.    Dm Mulugeda So Davis HS H7 -5. 16.58 +0.0
21.    James Glover Sr Morgan HS H6 -5. 16.64 +0.0
22.    Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS H6 -6. 16.66 +0.0
23.    Klayson Roberts Jr Bear River HS H8 -6. 16.74 +0.0
24.    Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS H7 -6. 16.88 +0.0
25.    Payton Larsen Sr Bountiful HS H4 -1. 16.89 +0.0
26.    Kelson Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW H6 -7. 16.95 +0.0
27.    Kobe Melton Jr Davis HS H5 -1. 16.96 -0.5
28.    Brandon Murphy Sr Bountiful HS H5 -2. 17.25 -0.5
29.    Andrew Dibble Jr Herriman HS H5 -3. 17.32 -0.5
30.    Tate Isom Jr Davis HS H8 -7. 17.72 +0.0
31.    Max Peterson Jr Layton HS H3 -1. 17.73 +0.0
32.    David Cook So Fremont HS H5 -4. 17.76 -0.5
33.    Abraham Harris Sr Weber HS H5 -5. 17.77 -0.5
34.    Micah Davidson Sr Bingham HS H1 -1. 17.96 +0.0
35.    Trey Traver So Copper Hills HS H4 -2. 18.02 +0.0
36.    Seth Buxton So Fremont HS H4 -3. 18.03 +0.0
37.    Payton Bird Sr Morgan HS H3 -2. 18.08 +0.0
37.    David Hayes Jr Farmington HS H5 -6. 18.08 -0.5
39.    Zach Mattson Fr TIMPVIEW H4 -4. 18.11 +0.0
40.    Matthew Anglin Sr Copper Hills HS H3 -3. 18.14 +0.0
41.    Cade Francom So Evanston HS H4 -5. 18.17 +0.0
42.    Jacob Salvesen Jr Ridgeline HS H4 -6. 18.35 +0.0
43.    Nick Olea Sr Woods Cross HS H5 -7. 18.36 -0.5
44.    Ethan Updike So Alta HS H3 -4. 18.48 +0.0
45.    Carson Skidmore Jr Morgan HS H2 -1. 18.49 +0.0
46.    Ryan Bryson Jr West Jordan HS H2 -2. 18.55 +0.0
47.    Alex Bendixsen So Copper Hills HS H2 -3. 19.07 +0.0
48.    Zachary Whipple Jr Bountiful HS H1 -2. 19.20 +0.0
49.    Cameron Brooks Sr Morgan HS H1 -3. 19.37 +0.0
50.    Vincent Reiley Jr Union HS H2 -4. 19.43 +0.0
51.    Oliver Zens Jr Davis HS H1 -4. 19.49 +0.0
52.    Mason Thueson So Roy HS H5 -8. 19.58 -0.5
53.    Parker Mayer Jr Syracuse HS H1 -5. 20.14 +0.0
DQ    Keaton Rusch Sr Syracuse HS H2 -DQ DQ +0.0
7-deliberately knocks down a hurdle by hand or foot
DNS    Connor McDonald Sr Park City HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Griffin Karras Jr Davis HS H4 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Jesus Quintero Fr Evanston HS H4 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Braxton Romans Jr Westlake HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Zack Davis Jr Bonneville HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Wyatt Jeppesen Sr Bear River HS H9 -DNS DNS -0.3
DNS    Carson Farrer Jr Westlake HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Jordan Falls Jr Alta HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Noah Taylor Sr Westlake HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Jack Thompson Sr Olympus HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Isaac Fillmore Sr TIMPVIEW H7 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Aaron Erickson Sr Bingham HS H7 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Josh Beckwith Jr Bonneville HS H6 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    TreVaun Peoples So Syracuse HS H9 -DNS DNS -0.3
DNS    Gage Atkin Jr Syracuse HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Gabe Edwards Jr Syracuse HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Zocia Nowakowski Jr Evanston HS 45.  13.51 +0.0
2.    Jenna Ashbridge Jr Bonneville HS 55.  13.69 +0.0
3.    Mikayla Raiford Jr Herriman HS 60.  13.71 +0.0
4.    Taygin DeHart Sr Olympus HS 67.  13.74 +0.0
5.    Andi Painter Jr Fremont HS 75.  13.87 +0.0
6.    Malorie Davis So Copper Hills HS 81.  14.08 +0.0
7.    Annabelle Garrett Sr Grand County HS 84.  14.53 +0.0
DNS    Kate Fisher So Bonneville HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kip McClellan Jr Park City HS 20.  13.14 +0.0
2.    Amanda Larsen Sr Maple Mountain HS 32.  13.35 +0.0
3.    Sarah Aliche So Bountiful HS 55.  13.69 +0.0
4.    Emily Miller So Bingham HS 60.  13.71 +0.0
5.    Ellyssa Nelson So Davis HS 64.  13.73 +0.0
6.    Aubrey Riser Fr Union HS 78.  13.99 +0.0
7.    Brittany Wood Jr Farmington HS 80.  14.06 +0.0
8.    Emery Jensen Sr Herriman HS 83.  14.39 +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kendalle Foster Sr Olympus HS 33.  13.37 +0.0
2.    Ellie Anderson Sr Davis HS 40.  13.46 +0.0
3.    Miranda Baird Sr Davis HS 60.  13.71 +0.0
4.    Meghan Kendrick Sr Ridgeline HS 64.  13.73 +0.0
5.    Alex Martinez Fr West Jordan HS 67.  13.74 +0.0
6.    Lauren Adams Jr Bonneville HS 71.  13.80 +0.0
7.    Setera Stock Sr Copper Hills HS 73.  13.83 +0.0
8.    Madeline Bradley Sr Westlake HS 76.  13.88 +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Coral Crossland Jr Park City HS 35.  13.39 +0.0
2.    Tess Lawson Jr Ridgeline HS 38.  13.40 +0.0
3.    Capri Jones So Morgan HS 43.  13.49 +0.0
4.    Keri Cordon Sr TIMPVIEW 51.  13.62 +0.0
5.    Lauren Hyer Sr Herriman HS 55.  13.69 +0.0
6.    Taylor Atwood Sr Woods Cross HS 60.  13.71 +0.0
7.    Jordan Down So Copper Hills HS 70.  13.76 +0.0
8.    Shelbie Workman Fr Bingham HS 78.  13.99 +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Lexis Zinger Fr Copper Hills HS 33.  13.37 +0.0
2.    Elise Heddens Jr Park City HS 35.  13.39 +0.0
3.    America Armenta Sr Westlake HS 51.  13.62 +0.0
4.    Naomi West Jr Ridgeline HS 54.  13.66 +0.0
5.    Krista Smith Jr Bingham HS 67.  13.74 +0.0
6.    Aubrinn Batis Jr Herriman HS 71.  13.80 +0.0
7.    Brenna Melton Jr Maple Mountain HS 73.  13.83 +0.0
8.    Katie Shepherd Sr Copper Hills HS 76.  13.88 +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 31.  13.32 +0.0
2.    Brooklyn Wardle Fr Woods Cross HS 39.  13.42 +0.0
3.    Skylar Jackenthal Sr Park City HS 43.  13.49 +0.0
4.    Morganne McCleary Fr Riverton HS 50.  13.61 +0.0
5.    Madi Larsen Jr Morgan HS 55.  13.69 +0.0
6.    Gentri Wightman Sr Herriman HS 59.  13.70 +0.0
7.    Avery Miller Jr Syracuse HS 82.  14.17 +0.0
DNS    Reese Hayes Fr Westlake HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 14.  12.91 +0.2
2.    Brooklyn Blaylock Fr East HS 18.  13.11 +0.2
3.    Grace Dalton Jr Park City HS 22.  13.20 +0.2
4.    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS 25.  13.25 +0.2
5.    Sadie Stock So Copper Hills HS 35.  13.39 +0.2
6.    Abby Holtby So Olympus HS 47.  13.58 +0.2
7.    Kianna Behunin Sr Riverton HS 48.  13.59 +0.2
8.    Haley Maki Sr Park City HS 53.  13.64 +0.2


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Paje Rasmussen So Corner Canyon HS 10.  12.88 +0.0
2.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr TIMPVIEW 21.  13.15 +0.0
3.    Sade Miller So Union HS 22.  13.20 +0.0
4.    Onna Lee Fr Olympus HS 24.  13.22 +0.0
5.    Autumn Engstrom Fr Alta HS 28.  13.30 +0.0
6.    Savannah Weidner Jr Bingham HS 40.  13.46 +0.0
7.    Jasmine Lopez Sr West Jordan HS 64.  13.73 +0.0
8.    Aliana Woodring Sr Viewmont High School 85.  17.09 +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Scarlet Lankford Jr Herriman HS 15.  12.97 +0.0
2.    Berkley Dymock Fr Riverton HS 16.  13.07 +0.0
3.    Ashlen White So Ogden HS 17.  13.08 +0.0
4.    Lydia Harris So Olympus HS 19.  13.13 +0.0
5.    Katy Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 27.  13.29 +0.0
6.    Lexie Colvin Sr Ogden HS 29.  13.31 +0.0
7.    Kate Phippen Jr Northridge HS 42.  13.48 +0.0
8.    Joy Jensen Jr Farmington HS 46.  13.52 +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kaitlyn Esquivel Jr Park City HS 2.  12.55 +0.0
2.    Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 5.  12.77 +0.0
3.    Amy Frank Sr Highland HS 6.  12.78 +0.0
4.    Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS 8.  12.86 +0.0
5.    Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS 12.  12.89 +0.0
6.    Lauren Howe Jr Woods Cross HS 26.  13.26 +0.0
7.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW 29.  13.31 +0.0
8.    Makya Love Fr Herriman HS 49.  13.60 +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 11
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ashlynn Campos Sr Weber HS 1.  12.52 +0.0
2.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 3.  12.61 +0.0
3.    Amy Ballard Sr Lehi HS 4.  12.63 +0.0
4.    Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS 7.  12.80 +0.0
5.    Malaiyah Thomas Jr Bear River HS 9.  12.87 +0.0
6.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS 10.  12.88 +0.0
7.    Bridgette Howell So Roy HS 12.  12.89 +0.0
DNS    Erin Bailey Fr Layton HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Girl's 100 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Ashlynn Campos Sr Weber HS H11 -1. 12.52 +0.0
2.    Kaitlyn Esquivel Jr Park City HS H10 -1. 12.55 +0.0
3.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS H11 -2. 12.61 +0.0
4.    Amy Ballard Sr Lehi HS H11 -3. 12.63 +0.0
5.    Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS H10 -2. 12.77 +0.0
6.    Amy Frank Sr Highland HS H10 -3. 12.78 +0.0
7.    Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS H11 -4. 12.80 +0.0
8.    Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS H10 -4. 12.86 +0.0
9.    Malaiyah Thomas Jr Bear River HS H11 -5. 12.87 +0.0
10.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS H11 -6. 12.88 +0.0
10.    Paje Rasmussen So Corner Canyon HS H8 -1. 12.88 +0.0
12.    Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS H10 -5. 12.89 +0.0
12.    Bridgette Howell So Roy HS H11 -7. 12.89 +0.0
14.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS H7 -1. 12.91 +0.2
15.    Scarlet Lankford Jr Herriman HS H9 -1. 12.97 +0.0
16.    Berkley Dymock Fr Riverton HS H9 -2. 13.07 +0.0
17.    Ashlen White So Ogden HS H9 -3. 13.08 +0.0
18.    Brooklyn Blaylock Fr East HS H7 -2. 13.11 +0.2
19.    Lydia Harris So Olympus HS H9 -4. 13.13 +0.0
20.    Kip McClellan Jr Park City HS H2 -1. 13.14 +0.0
21.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr TIMPVIEW H8 -2. 13.15 +0.0
22.    Sade Miller So Union HS H8 -3. 13.20 +0.0
22.    Grace Dalton Jr Park City HS H7 -3. 13.20 +0.2
24.    Onna Lee Fr Olympus HS H8 -4. 13.22 +0.0
25.    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS H7 -4. 13.25 +0.2
26.    Lauren Howe Jr Woods Cross HS H10 -6. 13.26 +0.0
27.    Katy Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS H9 -5. 13.29 +0.0
28.    Autumn Engstrom Fr Alta HS H8 -5. 13.30 +0.0
29.    Lexie Colvin Sr Ogden HS H9 -6. 13.31 +0.0
29.    Katelyn Austin Sr TIMPVIEW H10 -7. 13.31 +0.0
31.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS H6 -1. 13.32 +0.0
32.    Amanda Larsen Sr Maple Mountain HS H2 -2. 13.35 +0.0
33.    Lexis Zinger Fr Copper Hills HS H5 -1. 13.37 +0.0
33.    Kendalle Foster Sr Olympus HS H3 -1. 13.37 +0.0
35.    Sadie Stock So Copper Hills HS H7 -5. 13.39 +0.2
35.    Coral Crossland Jr Park City HS H4 -1. 13.39 +0.0
35.    Elise Heddens Jr Park City HS H5 -2. 13.39 +0.0
38.    Tess Lawson Jr Ridgeline HS H4 -2. 13.40 +0.0
39.    Brooklyn Wardle Fr Woods Cross HS H6 -2. 13.42 +0.0
40.    Ellie Anderson Sr Davis HS H3 -2. 13.46 +0.0
40.    Savannah Weidner Jr Bingham HS H8 -6. 13.46 +0.0
42.    Kate Phippen Jr Northridge HS H9 -7. 13.48 +0.0
43.    Capri Jones So Morgan HS H4 -3. 13.49 +0.0
43.    Skylar Jackenthal Sr Park City HS H6 -3. 13.49 +0.0
45.    Zocia Nowakowski Jr Evanston HS H1 -1. 13.51 +0.0
46.    Joy Jensen Jr Farmington HS H9 -8. 13.52 +0.0
47.    Abby Holtby So Olympus HS H7 -6. 13.58 +0.2
48.    Kianna Behunin Sr Riverton HS H7 -7. 13.59 +0.2
49.    Makya Love Fr Herriman HS H10 -8. 13.60 +0.0
50.    Morganne McCleary Fr Riverton HS H6 -4. 13.61 +0.0
51.    Keri Cordon Sr TIMPVIEW H4 -4. 13.62 +0.0
51.    America Armenta Sr Westlake HS H5 -3. 13.62 +0.0
53.    Haley Maki Sr Park City HS H7 -8. 13.64 +0.2
54.    Naomi West Jr Ridgeline HS H5 -4. 13.66 +0.0
55.    Madi Larsen Jr Morgan HS H6 -5. 13.69 +0.0
55.    Lauren Hyer Sr Herriman HS H4 -5. 13.69 +0.0
55.    Jenna Ashbridge Jr Bonneville HS H1 -2. 13.69 +0.0
55.    Sarah Aliche So Bountiful HS H2 -3. 13.69 +0.0
59.    Gentri Wightman Sr Herriman HS H6 -6. 13.70 +0.0
60.    Miranda Baird Sr Davis HS H3 -3. 13.71 +0.0
60.    Taylor Atwood Sr Woods Cross HS H4 -6. 13.71 +0.0
60.    Mikayla Raiford Jr Herriman HS H1 -3. 13.71 +0.0
60.    Emily Miller So Bingham HS H2 -4. 13.71 +0.0
64.    Ellyssa Nelson So Davis HS H2 -5. 13.73 +0.0
64.    Jasmine Lopez Sr West Jordan HS H8 -7. 13.73 +0.0
64.    Meghan Kendrick Sr Ridgeline HS H3 -4. 13.73 +0.0
67.    Taygin DeHart Sr Olympus HS H1 -4. 13.74 +0.0
67.    Krista Smith Jr Bingham HS H5 -5. 13.74 +0.0
67.    Alex Martinez Fr West Jordan HS H3 -5. 13.74 +0.0
70.    Jordan Down So Copper Hills HS H4 -7. 13.76 +0.0
71.    Aubrinn Batis Jr Herriman HS H5 -6. 13.80 +0.0
71.    Lauren Adams Jr Bonneville HS H3 -6. 13.80 +0.0
73.    Setera Stock Sr Copper Hills HS H3 -7. 13.83 +0.0
73.    Brenna Melton Jr Maple Mountain HS H5 -7. 13.83 +0.0
75.    Andi Painter Jr Fremont HS H1 -5. 13.87 +0.0
76.    Katie Shepherd Sr Copper Hills HS H5 -8. 13.88 +0.0
76.    Madeline Bradley Sr Westlake HS H3 -8. 13.88 +0.0
78.    Shelbie Workman Fr Bingham HS H4 -8. 13.99 +0.0
78.    Aubrey Riser Fr Union HS H2 -6. 13.99 +0.0
80.    Brittany Wood Jr Farmington HS H2 -7. 14.06 +0.0
81.    Malorie Davis So Copper Hills HS H1 -6. 14.08 +0.0
82.    Avery Miller Jr Syracuse HS H6 -7. 14.17 +0.0
83.    Emery Jensen Sr Herriman HS H2 -8. 14.39 +0.0
84.    Annabelle Garrett Sr Grand County HS H1 -7. 14.53 +0.0
85.    Aliana Woodring Sr Viewmont High School H8 -8. 17.09 +0.0
DNS    Reese Hayes Fr Westlake HS H6 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Kate Fisher So Bonneville HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Erin Bailey Fr Layton HS H11 -DNS DNS +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jamo Allen Jr Viewmont High School 28.  11.53 +0.5
2.    Lynn Aung Sr Highland HS 33.  11.56 +0.5
3.    Jackson DeAnda So Farmington HS 58.  11.84 +0.5
4.    Anthony Warren Jr West Jordan HS 66.  11.99 +0.5
5.    Micha White Sr Ridgeline HS 70.  12.02 +0.5
6.    Ryeland Nguyen Sr Davis HS 72.  12.03 +0.5
7.    Jacob Coates Sr Davis HS 74.  12.16 +0.5
DNS    Michael Rendon Jr Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS +0.5


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Evan Blanchard Jr Woods Cross HS 39.  11.61 +0.9
2.    Dallan Pehrson Sr Syracuse HS 47.  11.70 +0.9
3.    Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS 49.  11.74 +0.9
4.    Melelee Gautavai Sr East HS 53.  11.80 +0.9
5.    Donald Phillips So Ridgeline HS 54.  11.81 +0.9
6.    Joseph Martin So TIMPVIEW 70.  12.02 +0.9
7.    Nathan Woodruff Sr Bingham HS 75.  12.17 +0.9
DNS    Zaiden Wright So Bingham HS DNS  DNS +0.9


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kaden Johnson Sr Westlake HS 43.  11.67 +0.0
2.    Aidan Fullmer Jr Layton HS 54.  11.81 +0.0
3.    Chance Udy So Bear River HS 63.  11.91 +0.0
4.    Nathan Turner Sr Bountiful HS 68.  12.01 +0.0
5.    Isaac Wangsgard So Farmington HS 73.  12.08 +0.0
DNS    Carston Christensen Jr Davis HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Corbin Arbon Sr Grand County HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Robby Cameron Fr Morgan HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ben Hegewald Jr Olympus HS 19.  11.50 +0.1
2.    Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS 22.  11.51 +0.1
3.    Joshua Baker So Riverton HS 59.  11.87 +0.1
4.    Jacob Bird Jr Roy HS 62.  11.90 +0.1
5.    Ty Montague Jr Herriman HS 65.  11.98 +0.1
6.    Jaxsen Fage Jr Roy HS 66.  11.99 +0.1
7.    Jared Polatis Jr Bingham HS 68.  12.01 +0.1
DNS    Crew Ross Fr Roy HS DNS  DNS +0.1


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont High School 9.  11.35 +0.6
2.    Jonah Gaye Sr Highland HS 24.  11.52 +0.6
3.    August Jacobs Jr Corner Canyon HS 28.  11.53 +0.6
4.    Hudson Schenck Sr Weber HS 42.  11.66 +0.6
5.    Carson Miller Jr Woods Cross HS 46.  11.69 +0.6
6.    Ethan Moore Sr Morgan HS 51.  11.75 +0.6
7.    Trey Traver So Copper Hills HS 60.  11.88 +0.6
DNS    Elijah Reives Jr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS +0.6


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kael Atkinson Sr South Summit HS 40.  11.63 +1.0
2.    Mark McCurdy Jr Park City HS 49.  11.74 +1.0
3.    Aaron Groethe Jr Roy HS 56.  11.82 +1.0
4.    Everett Whitman Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 60.  11.88 +1.0
5.    Matthew Christensen So Bear River HS 64.  11.94 +1.0
DNS    Parker Freestone So Fremont HS DNS  DNS +1.0
DNS    Aaron Abercrombie So Riverton HS DNS  DNS +1.0


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ethan Canfield Sr Riverton HS 16.  11.47 +0.7
2.    Favor Okere Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 28.  11.53 +0.7
3.    David Del Toro So Bountiful HS 37.  11.60 +0.7
4.    Jakob Burt Jr Morgan HS 45.  11.68 +0.7
5.    Ayden Sluka Sr Riverton HS 48.  11.73 +0.7
6.    Jaxson McFarland So Fremont HS 51.  11.75 +0.7
DNS    Carter Baldwin Fr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS +0.7
DNS    Jonas Nerdin So Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS +0.7


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Christian Woodland So Davis HS 11.  11.41 +1.3
2.    Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS 17.  11.48 +1.3
3.    Seth Warner So Park City HS 22.  11.51 +1.3
4.    Connely Hill So Wasatch HS 24.  11.52 +1.3
5.    Mahkhi Hagen Jr Herriman HS 28.  11.53 +1.3
6.    Kai Rumsey Sr TIMPVIEW 34.  11.58 +1.3
7.    Talmage Brown Sr Summit Academy High School 41.  11.64 +1.3
8.    Hayden Toone Jr Farmington HS 57.  11.83 +1.3


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS 3.  11.28 +0.4
2.    Johnathan Rangassamy Sr Woods Cross HS 13.  11.42 +0.4
3.    Logan Tittle Jr Fremont HS 15.  11.46 +0.4
4.    David Hadley Sr Layton HS 19.  11.50 +0.4
5.    Calvin Peterson Sr Fremont HS 36.  11.59 +0.4
6.    Adriano Demartin Jr Bingham HS 37.  11.60 +0.4
7.    David Spjut So Davis HS 43.  11.67 +0.4
DNS    Aj White Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS +0.4


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Paul Baynes Jr Park City HS 1.  11.14 +0.2
2.    William Ammons Sr TIMPVIEW 4.  11.30 +0.2
3.    A.j. Keil Sr Herriman HS 11.  11.41 +0.2
4.    Connor Glassey Sr Herriman HS 17.  11.48 +0.2
5.    Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS 19.  11.50 +0.2
6.    Devin Gwynn Jr Davis HS 24.  11.52 +0.2
7.    Rhyle Hanson Sr Ogden HS 32.  11.54 +0.2
8.    Luke Christensen Jr Riverton HS 34.  11.58 +0.2


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections

Heat 11
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bryson Cortes So Syracuse HS 2.  11.24 +1.0
2.    Dallon Schultz Jr Bear River HS 5.  11.31 +1.0
3.    Logan Shobe So Ogden HS 6.  11.32 +1.0
4.    Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS 7.  11.33 +1.0
5.    Porter Giles Jr Morgan HS 8.  11.34 +1.0
6.    Liam Post Sr Herriman HS 10.  11.36 +1.0
7.    Bracken Forsyth Sr Layton HS 14.  11.43 +1.0
8.    Jacob McGuire Sr Bear River HS 24.  11.52 +1.0


Boy's 100 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Paul Baynes Jr Park City HS H10 -1. 11.14 +0.2
2.    Bryson Cortes So Syracuse HS H11 -1. 11.24 +1.0
3.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS H9 -1. 11.28 +0.4
4.    William Ammons Sr TIMPVIEW H10 -2. 11.30 +0.2
5.    Dallon Schultz Jr Bear River HS H11 -2. 11.31 +1.0
6.    Logan Shobe So Ogden HS H11 -3. 11.32 +1.0
7.    Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS H11 -4. 11.33 +1.0
8.    Porter Giles Jr Morgan HS H11 -5. 11.34 +1.0
9.    Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont High School H5 -1. 11.35 +0.6
10.    Liam Post Sr Herriman HS H11 -6. 11.36 +1.0
11.    Christian Woodland So Davis HS H8 -1. 11.41 +1.3
11.    A.j. Keil Sr Herriman HS H10 -3. 11.41 +0.2
13.    Johnathan Rangassamy Sr Woods Cross HS H9 -2. 11.42 +0.4
14.    Bracken Forsyth Sr Layton HS H11 -7. 11.43 +1.0
15.    Logan Tittle Jr Fremont HS H9 -3. 11.46 +0.4
16.    Ethan Canfield Sr Riverton HS H7 -1. 11.47 +0.7
17.    Connor Glassey Sr Herriman HS H10 -4. 11.48 +0.2
17.    Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS H8 -2. 11.48 +1.3
19.    Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS H10 -5. 11.50 +0.2
19.    Ben Hegewald Jr Olympus HS H4 -1. 11.50 +0.1
19.    David Hadley Sr Layton HS H9 -4. 11.50 +0.4
22.    Seth Warner So Park City HS H8 -3. 11.51 +1.3
22.    Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS H4 -2. 11.51 +0.1
24.    Devin Gwynn Jr Davis HS H10 -6. 11.52 +0.2
24.    Jacob McGuire Sr Bear River HS H11 -8. 11.52 +1.0
24.    Jonah Gaye Sr Highland HS H5 -2. 11.52 +0.6
24.    Connely Hill So Wasatch HS H8 -4. 11.52 +1.3
28.    Favor Okere Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H7 -2. 11.53 +0.7
28.    Mahkhi Hagen Jr Herriman HS H8 -5. 11.53 +1.3
28.    August Jacobs Jr Corner Canyon HS H5 -3. 11.53 +0.6
28.    Jamo Allen Jr Viewmont High School H1 -1. 11.53 +0.5
32.    Rhyle Hanson Sr Ogden HS H10 -7. 11.54 +0.2
33.    Lynn Aung Sr Highland HS H1 -2. 11.56 +0.5
34.    Kai Rumsey Sr TIMPVIEW H8 -6. 11.58 +1.3
34.    Luke Christensen Jr Riverton HS H10 -8. 11.58 +0.2
36.    Calvin Peterson Sr Fremont HS H9 -5. 11.59 +0.4
37.    Adriano Demartin Jr Bingham HS H9 -6. 11.60 +0.4
37.    David Del Toro So Bountiful HS H7 -3. 11.60 +0.7
39.    Evan Blanchard Jr Woods Cross HS H2 -1. 11.61 +0.9
40.    Kael Atkinson Sr South Summit HS H6 -1. 11.63 +1.0
41.    Talmage Brown Sr Summit Academy High School H8 -7. 11.64 +1.3
42.    Hudson Schenck Sr Weber HS H5 -4. 11.66 +0.6
43.    David Spjut So Davis HS H9 -7. 11.67 +0.4
43.    Kaden Johnson Sr Westlake HS H3 -1. 11.67 +0.0
45.    Jakob Burt Jr Morgan HS H7 -4. 11.68 +0.7
46.    Carson Miller Jr Woods Cross HS H5 -5. 11.69 +0.6
47.    Dallan Pehrson Sr Syracuse HS H2 -2. 11.70 +0.9
48.    Ayden Sluka Sr Riverton HS H7 -5. 11.73 +0.7
49.    Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS H2 -3. 11.74 +0.9
49.    Mark McCurdy Jr Park City HS H6 -2. 11.74 +1.0
51.    Ethan Moore Sr Morgan HS H5 -6. 11.75 +0.6
51.    Jaxson McFarland So Fremont HS H7 -6. 11.75 +0.7
53.    Melelee Gautavai Sr East HS H2 -4. 11.80 +0.9
54.    Aidan Fullmer Jr Layton HS H3 -2. 11.81 +0.0
54.    Donald Phillips So Ridgeline HS H2 -5. 11.81 +0.9
56.    Aaron Groethe Jr Roy HS H6 -3. 11.82 +1.0
57.    Hayden Toone Jr Farmington HS H8 -8. 11.83 +1.3
58.    Jackson DeAnda So Farmington HS H1 -3. 11.84 +0.5
59.    Joshua Baker So Riverton HS H4 -3. 11.87 +0.1
60.    Trey Traver So Copper Hills HS H5 -7. 11.88 +0.6
60.    Everett Whitman Sr Rock Springs HS-WY H6 -4. 11.88 +1.0
62.    Jacob Bird Jr Roy HS H4 -4. 11.90 +0.1
63.    Chance Udy So Bear River HS H3 -3. 11.91 +0.0
64.    Matthew Christensen So Bear River HS H6 -5. 11.94 +1.0
65.    Ty Montague Jr Herriman HS H4 -5. 11.98 +0.1
66.    Jaxsen Fage Jr Roy HS H4 -6. 11.99 +0.1
66.    Anthony Warren Jr West Jordan HS H1 -4. 11.99 +0.5
68.    Jared Polatis Jr Bingham HS H4 -7. 12.01 +0.1
68.    Nathan Turner Sr Bountiful HS H3 -4. 12.01 +0.0
70.    Joseph Martin So TIMPVIEW H2 -6. 12.02 +0.9
70.    Micha White Sr Ridgeline HS H1 -5. 12.02 +0.5
72.    Ryeland Nguyen Sr Davis HS H1 -6. 12.03 +0.5
73.    Isaac Wangsgard So Farmington HS H3 -5. 12.08 +0.0
74.    Jacob Coates Sr Davis HS H1 -7. 12.16 +0.5
75.    Nathan Woodruff Sr Bingham HS H2 -7. 12.17 +0.9
DNS    Carter Baldwin Fr West Jordan HS H7 -DNS DNS +0.7
DNS    Elijah Reives Jr West Jordan HS H5 -DNS DNS +0.6
DNS    Zaiden Wright So Bingham HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.9
DNS    Crew Ross Fr Roy HS H4 -DNS DNS +0.1
DNS    Carston Christensen Jr Davis HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Parker Freestone So Fremont HS H6 -DNS DNS +1.0
DNS    Aj White Jr Herriman HS H9 -DNS DNS +0.4
DNS    Corbin Arbon Sr Grand County HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Aaron Abercrombie So Riverton HS H6 -DNS DNS +1.0
DNS    Michael Rendon Jr Hillcrest HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.5
DNS    Jonas Nerdin So Woods Cross HS H7 -DNS DNS +0.7
DNS    Robby Cameron Fr Morgan HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.0


Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Caroline Murri Jr Alta HS 30.  5:35.05
2.    Alicia Halverson Sr Davis HS 32.  5:36.41
3.    Rachel Margetts Sr Bingham HS 39.  5:38.61
4.    Zanna Perry Fr Maple Mountain HS 47.  5:44.21
5.    Meg Spence Jr Olympus HS 50.  5:45.89
6.    Makena Harbertson Jr Pleasant Grove HS 51.  5:46.51
7.    Maya Connolly So Olympus HS 52.  5:46.94
8.    Roselind Schraedel Sr Davis HS 53.  5:46.96
9.    Taylor OFarrell Fr Riverton HS 54.  5:47.88
10.    Jillian Perry So Park City HS 55.  5:47.92
11.    Kayla Fuller Sr Ridgeline HS 57.  5:48.69
12.    Alexis Patrick Fr Ridgeline HS 59.  5:50.52
13.    Isabella Brower Jr Westlake HS 61.  5:54.07
14.    Abbey Blair Sr Ogden HS 64.  5:57.05
15.    Alex Riley So Rock Springs HS-WY 65.  6:00.25
16.    Becca Cryer Jr Pleasant Grove HS 66.  6:02.13
17.    Mathilde Oscarson Jr TIMPVIEW 68.  6:25.35
DNS    Macie Lee Sr Westlake HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Ruth Wright So Davis HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Amanda Hatch Sr Ogden HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sidney Snow So Union HS 16.  5:29.61
2.    Trisha Thompson So Bountiful HS 20.  5:31.38
3.    Alexia Larsen Jr Corner Canyon HS 25.  5:32.33
4.    Saylor Lighten Sr Riverton HS 27.  5:33.05
5.    Alivia Scoresby So Westlake HS 33.  5:36.65
6.    Madison Strasner So Desert Hills HS 35.  5:37.49
7.    Geneva Humbert Sr Highland HS 36.  5:37.52
8.    Brooklyn Smith So Herriman HS 37.  5:37.78
9.    Hallie Noorda So Roy HS 40.  5:39.54
10.    Kate Peterson Jr Bonneville HS 41.  5:39.76
11.    Mercy Smith Fr TIMPVIEW 44.  5:41.25
12.    Brynlee Brown Fr Ridgeline HS 45.  5:42.18
13.    Isabella Hanks Fr Bountiful HS 56.  5:48.56
14.    Morgan Hatch Fr Herriman HS 58.  5:49.00
15.    Maddy Jenkins Jr Bountiful HS 60.  5:53.25
16.    Paige Rousey Jr Herriman HS 61.  5:54.07
17.    Molly Jensen Jr Westlake HS 63.  5:55.57
DNS    Makaila Runnels Sr Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Lacey Johnson Sr Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Katie Crabtree So Ogden HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Emma Thornley So Layton HS 7.  5:22.47
2.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS 8.  5:22.74
3.    Whitney Walpole So Davis HS 9.  5:26.68
4.    Madison Patrick So Ridgeline HS 10.  5:27.00
5.    Lauren Thornley Fr Layton HS 11.  5:27.23
6.    Emma Barnett Jr Olympus HS 17.  5:30.26
7.    Lauren Luekenga Jr Desert Hills HS 19.  5:31.04
8.    Hallie Morris So Fremont HS 21.  5:31.45
9.    Victoria Galley Sr Bingham HS 23.  5:32.00
10.    Serra Hook Jr Desert Hills HS 29.  5:34.85
11.    Madison White So Bear River HS 31.  5:35.99
12.    Kate Heywood Fr Morgan HS 34.  5:37.25
13.    Brooke Larson Sr Ogden HS 38.  5:38.20
14.    Madelyn Boulton Sr TIMPVIEW 42.  5:39.94
15.    Anne Ballard Fr Westlake HS 43.  5:40.80
16.    Amanda Marchant Jr Desert Hills HS 46.  5:43.74
17.    Brynn Black Jr West Jordan HS 48.  5:45.38
DNS    Jenna Lund Sr Weber HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Mya Bateman So East HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Sophie Earley Fr Morgan HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Shelby Stubbs Sr TIMPVIEW DNS  DNS


Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Michelle Christian Sr Woods Cross HS 1.  5:14.18
2.    Kate Richardson Sr Layton HS 2.  5:14.74
3.    Megan Terry Sr Fremont HS 3.  5:17.13
4.    Addi Bruening Fr Herriman HS 4.  5:19.63
5.    Jane Fredrick Jr Olympus HS 5.  5:20.72
6.    Avery Moore Fr Herriman HS 6.  5:21.08
7.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr TIMPVIEW 12.  5:27.56
8.    Makayla Pitcher Fr Westlake HS 13.  5:27.89
9.    Callie Morgan Jr Roy HS 14.  5:28.73
10.    Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS 15.  5:29.56
11.    Camilla Adams So Maple Mountain HS 18.  5:30.75
12.    Lily Poulton Sr Desert Hills HS 22.  5:31.56
13.    Hailey Kidd So Copper Hills HS 24.  5:32.27
14.    Haley Rountree Sr Desert Hills HS 26.  5:32.49
15.    Mackenzie Kalista Jr Ogden HS 28.  5:33.21
16.    Tate Beasley So Ogden HS 49.  5:45.50
17.    Bonita Gray So Ogden HS 67.  6:05.24
DNS    Kate Allred Jr Ogden HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Shaunti Longfellow Jr Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS


Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Michelle Christian Sr Woods Cross HS H4 -1. 5:14.18
2.    Kate Richardson Sr Layton HS H4 -2. 5:14.74
3.    Megan Terry Sr Fremont HS H4 -3. 5:17.13
4.    Addi Bruening Fr Herriman HS H4 -4. 5:19.63
5.    Jane Fredrick Jr Olympus HS H4 -5. 5:20.72
6.    Avery Moore Fr Herriman HS H4 -6. 5:21.08
7.    Emma Thornley So Layton HS H3 -1. 5:22.47
8.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS H3 -2. 5:22.74
9.    Whitney Walpole So Davis HS H3 -3. 5:26.68
10.    Madison Patrick So Ridgeline HS H3 -4. 5:27.00
11.    Lauren Thornley Fr Layton HS H3 -5. 5:27.23
12.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr TIMPVIEW H4 -7. 5:27.56
13.    Makayla Pitcher Fr Westlake HS H4 -8. 5:27.89
14.    Callie Morgan Jr Roy HS H4 -9. 5:28.73
15.    Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS H4 -10. 5:29.56
16.    Sidney Snow So Union HS H2 -1. 5:29.61
17.    Emma Barnett Jr Olympus HS H3 -6. 5:30.26
18.    Camilla Adams So Maple Mountain HS H4 -11. 5:30.75
19.    Lauren Luekenga Jr Desert Hills HS H3 -7. 5:31.04
20.    Trisha Thompson So Bountiful HS H2 -2. 5:31.38
21.    Hallie Morris So Fremont HS H3 -8. 5:31.45
22.    Lily Poulton Sr Desert Hills HS H4 -12. 5:31.56
23.    Victoria Galley Sr Bingham HS H3 -9. 5:32.00
24.    Hailey Kidd So Copper Hills HS H4 -13. 5:32.27
25.    Alexia Larsen Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -3. 5:32.33
26.    Haley Rountree Sr Desert Hills HS H4 -14. 5:32.49
27.    Saylor Lighten Sr Riverton HS H2 -4. 5:33.05
28.    Mackenzie Kalista Jr Ogden HS H4 -15. 5:33.21
29.    Serra Hook Jr Desert Hills HS H3 -10. 5:34.85
30.    Caroline Murri Jr Alta HS H1 -1. 5:35.05
31.    Madison White So Bear River HS H3 -11. 5:35.99
32.    Alicia Halverson Sr Davis HS H1 -2. 5:36.41
33.    Alivia Scoresby So Westlake HS H2 -5. 5:36.65
34.    Kate Heywood Fr Morgan HS H3 -12. 5:37.25
35.    Madison Strasner So Desert Hills HS H2 -6. 5:37.49
36.    Geneva Humbert Sr Highland HS H2 -7. 5:37.52
37.    Brooklyn Smith So Herriman HS H2 -8. 5:37.78
38.    Brooke Larson Sr Ogden HS H3 -13. 5:38.20
39.    Rachel Margetts Sr Bingham HS H1 -3. 5:38.61
40.    Hallie Noorda So Roy HS H2 -9. 5:39.54
41.    Kate Peterson Jr Bonneville HS H2 -10. 5:39.76
42.    Madelyn Boulton Sr TIMPVIEW H3 -14. 5:39.94
43.    Anne Ballard Fr Westlake HS H3 -15. 5:40.80
44.    Mercy Smith Fr TIMPVIEW H2 -11. 5:41.25
45.    Brynlee Brown Fr Ridgeline HS H2 -12. 5:42.18
46.    Amanda Marchant Jr Desert Hills HS H3 -16. 5:43.74
47.    Zanna Perry Fr Maple Mountain HS H1 -4. 5:44.21
48.    Brynn Black Jr West Jordan HS H3 -17. 5:45.38
49.    Tate Beasley So Ogden HS H4 -16. 5:45.50
50.    Meg Spence Jr Olympus HS H1 -5. 5:45.89
51.    Makena Harbertson Jr Pleasant Grove HS H1 -6. 5:46.51
52.    Maya Connolly So Olympus HS H1 -7. 5:46.94
53.    Roselind Schraedel Sr Davis HS H1 -8. 5:46.96
54.    Taylor OFarrell Fr Riverton HS H1 -9. 5:47.88
55.    Jillian Perry So Park City HS H1 -10. 5:47.92
56.    Isabella Hanks Fr Bountiful HS H2 -13. 5:48.56
57.    Kayla Fuller Sr Ridgeline HS H1 -11. 5:48.69
58.    Morgan Hatch Fr Herriman HS H2 -14. 5:49.00
59.    Alexis Patrick Fr Ridgeline HS H1 -12. 5:50.52
60.    Maddy Jenkins Jr Bountiful HS H2 -15. 5:53.25
61.    Isabella Brower Jr Westlake HS H1 -13. 5:54.07
61.    Paige Rousey Jr Herriman HS H2 -16. 5:54.07
63.    Molly Jensen Jr Westlake HS H2 -17. 5:55.57
64.    Abbey Blair Sr Ogden HS H1 -14. 5:57.05
65.    Alex Riley So Rock Springs HS-WY H1 -15. 6:00.25
66.    Becca Cryer Jr Pleasant Grove HS H1 -16. 6:02.13
67.    Bonita Gray So Ogden HS H4 -17. 6:05.24
68.    Mathilde Oscarson Jr TIMPVIEW H1 -17. 6:25.35
DNS    Macie Lee Sr Westlake HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ruth Wright So Davis HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Makaila Runnels Sr Pleasant Grove HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Lacey Johnson Sr Pleasant Grove HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Katie Crabtree So Ogden HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jenna Lund Sr Weber HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Mya Bateman So East HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Amanda Hatch Sr Ogden HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Sophie Earley Fr Morgan HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Shelby Stubbs Sr TIMPVIEW H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kate Allred Jr Ogden HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Shaunti Longfellow Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H4 -DNS DNS


Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jeff Armstrong Jr TIMPVIEW 19.  4:39.45
2.    Carson Hansen Jr Desert Hills HS 25.  4:40.58
3.    James Woodrum Sr Westlake HS 28.  4:41.87
4.    Mike Haven Jr Farmington HS 35.  4:43.61
5.    Jackson Olsen So Woods Cross HS 37.  4:44.01
6.    Kurt Thornton Jr Farmington HS 45.  4:45.87
7.    Preston Jensen Jr Riverton HS 46.  4:45.99
8.    Michael McCarter Sr Corner Canyon HS 50.  4:46.92
9.    Steven Oler Fr Corner Canyon HS 51.  4:47.21
10.    Daniel Mason Jr Bountiful HS 52.  4:47.22
11.    Philip Jimenez Jr Ogden HS 53.  4:47.41
12.    Kimball Mason So Bountiful HS 59.  4:49.17
13.    David Skelton Jr Maple Mountain HS 60.  4:49.73
14.    Nathan Thornton Sr Davis HS 64.  4:53.52
15.    Tyler Nance Jr Desert Hills HS 65.  4:54.84
16.    Hunter Kitchen So Davis HS 66.  4:55.39
17.    Taden Morrell So Rock Springs HS-WY 67.  5:00.20
18.    Calvin Gehring So Woods Cross HS 68.  5:02.18
19.    Ryan Turner Jr Westlake HS 71.  5:04.15
20.    Caleb Chase So Davis HS 72.  5:06.75
DNS    Jacob Andrews Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Nate Iverson Sr Davis HS 14.  4:37.26
2.    Skyler Spence Jr Olympus HS 18.  4:38.37
3.    Kaleb Bowles Jr Morgan HS 21.  4:39.82
4.    Nicholas Murray So Layton HS 22.  4:40.07
5.    Jared Peterson So Bingham HS 24.  4:40.27
6.    Logan Snow Sr Union HS 27.  4:41.03
7.    Peter Oldham Sr Corner Canyon HS 31.  4:42.30
8.    Quinten Wright Jr Ridgeline HS 32.  4:42.62
9.    Jerin Palmer Jr Copper Hills HS 34.  4:43.24
10.    Josh Rawlings Jr Davis HS 36.  4:43.82
11.    Lance Mecham Jr Syracuse HS 40.  4:44.33
12.    Jackson Black Jr Layton HS 41.  4:44.50
13.    Brenden Brown Jr Copper Hills HS 42.  4:44.75
14.    Jake Dowdle Sr Bingham HS 43.  4:45.43
15.    Ethan Mabey So Bountiful HS 47.  4:46.26
16.    Spencer Klomp Sr Desert Hills HS 48.  4:46.31
17.    Nate Eagleton Jr Ogden HS 56.  4:47.95
18.    Charles Broberg Sr TIMPVIEW 57.  4:48.52
19.    Colin Major Jr Davis HS 63.  4:51.88
DNS    Reese McGrath Jr Park City HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Chandler Morgan Sr Riverton HS 13.  4:37.02
2.    Jedidiah Megargel So Westlake HS 16.  4:37.51
3.    Tyson Palmer Sr Bingham HS 17.  4:38.02
4.    Treven Warnick So Riverton HS 20.  4:39.48
5.    Jorge Cortes Sr Ben Lomond HS 23.  4:40.23
6.    Sanford Porter Sr Morgan HS 26.  4:40.67
7.    Jayson Caudell Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 29.  4:42.10
8.    Josh Perry So Herriman HS 38.  4:44.24
9.    Everett Scott Jr Weber HS 44.  4:45.53
10.    Arda Caliskan Jr TIMPVIEW 49.  4:46.75
11.    Ethan Maxfield Jr West Jordan HS 54.  4:47.80
12.    Conner Pedersen Fr Herriman HS 55.  4:47.92
13.    Spencer Manwaring Sr Copper Hills HS 58.  4:48.92
14.    Evan Harris So Herriman HS 61.  4:50.07
15.    Micah Babcock Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 62.  4:50.79
16.    Sam Boehm Jr Ogden HS 69.  5:02.49
17.    Spencer Anderson Jr Ogden HS 70.  5:03.30
18.    Scott McMullin Sr Park City HS 73.  5:08.80
DNS    Max Bailey Sr Ogden HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Isaac Woolford Fr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Anthony Davies So Hillcrest HS 1.  4:27.75
2.    Jalen Anderton Jr Farmington HS 2.  4:29.41
3.    Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS 3.  4:29.81
4.    Jorge Vasquez Sr Bonneville HS 4.  4:31.01
5.    Ayden Womack Sr Bonneville HS 5.  4:31.04
6.    Jared Hogan Sr Davis HS 6.  4:31.48
7.    Dalton Mortensen So Bountiful HS 7.  4:32.72
8.    Luke Crossley So Roy HS 8.  4:33.29
9.    Drew Hogan Jr Syracuse HS 9.  4:35.21
10.    Morgan Calder Sr Bingham HS 10.  4:35.95
11.    Carson Knight Sr Davis HS 11.  4:36.02
12.    Adam Wall Jr Farmington HS 12.  4:36.97
13.    Kyle Neuenschwander Sr Woods Cross HS 15.  4:37.27
14.    Tyrell Halladay Sr Evanston HS 30.  4:42.16
15.    Ty Davis Sr Riverton HS 33.  4:43.02
16.    Blake Lawson Jr Farmington HS 39.  4:44.26
DNS    Dustin Tidwell Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Ryan Rummens Jr Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Trey Ferrin Sr Davis HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Jacob Halverson Jr Davis HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Anthony Davies So Hillcrest HS H4 -1. 4:27.75
2.    Jalen Anderton Jr Farmington HS H4 -2. 4:29.41
3.    Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS H4 -3. 4:29.81
4.    Jorge Vasquez Sr Bonneville HS H4 -4. 4:31.01
5.    Ayden Womack Sr Bonneville HS H4 -5. 4:31.04
6.    Jared Hogan Sr Davis HS H4 -6. 4:31.48
7.    Dalton Mortensen So Bountiful HS H4 -7. 4:32.72
8.    Luke Crossley So Roy HS H4 -8. 4:33.29
9.    Drew Hogan Jr Syracuse HS H4 -9. 4:35.21
10.    Morgan Calder Sr Bingham HS H4 -10. 4:35.95
11.    Carson Knight Sr Davis HS H4 -11. 4:36.02
12.    Adam Wall Jr Farmington HS H4 -12. 4:36.97
13.    Chandler Morgan Sr Riverton HS H3 -1. 4:37.02
14.    Nate Iverson Sr Davis HS H2 -1. 4:37.26
15.    Kyle Neuenschwander Sr Woods Cross HS H4 -13. 4:37.27
16.    Jedidiah Megargel So Westlake HS H3 -2. 4:37.51
17.    Tyson Palmer Sr Bingham HS H3 -3. 4:38.02
18.    Skyler Spence Jr Olympus HS H2 -2. 4:38.37
19.    Jeff Armstrong Jr TIMPVIEW H1 -1. 4:39.45
20.    Treven Warnick So Riverton HS H3 -4. 4:39.48
21.    Kaleb Bowles Jr Morgan HS H2 -3. 4:39.82
22.    Nicholas Murray So Layton HS H2 -4. 4:40.07
23.    Jorge Cortes Sr Ben Lomond HS H3 -5. 4:40.23
24.    Jared Peterson So Bingham HS H2 -5. 4:40.27
25.    Carson Hansen Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -2. 4:40.58
26.    Sanford Porter Sr Morgan HS H3 -6. 4:40.67
27.    Logan Snow Sr Union HS H2 -6. 4:41.03
28.    James Woodrum Sr Westlake HS H1 -3. 4:41.87
29.    Jayson Caudell Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H3 -7. 4:42.10
30.    Tyrell Halladay Sr Evanston HS H4 -14. 4:42.16
31.    Peter Oldham Sr Corner Canyon HS H2 -7. 4:42.30
32.    Quinten Wright Jr Ridgeline HS H2 -8. 4:42.62
33.    Ty Davis Sr Riverton HS H4 -15. 4:43.02
34.    Jerin Palmer Jr Copper Hills HS H2 -9. 4:43.24
35.    Mike Haven Jr Farmington HS H1 -4. 4:43.61
36.    Josh Rawlings Jr Davis HS H2 -10. 4:43.82
37.    Jackson Olsen So Woods Cross HS H1 -5. 4:44.01
38.    Josh Perry So Herriman HS H3 -8. 4:44.24
39.    Blake Lawson Jr Farmington HS H4 -16. 4:44.26
40.    Lance Mecham Jr Syracuse HS H2 -11. 4:44.33
41.    Jackson Black Jr Layton HS H2 -12. 4:44.50
42.    Brenden Brown Jr Copper Hills HS H2 -13. 4:44.75
43.    Jake Dowdle Sr Bingham HS H2 -14. 4:45.43
44.    Everett Scott Jr Weber HS H3 -9. 4:45.53
45.    Kurt Thornton Jr Farmington HS H1 -6. 4:45.87
46.    Preston Jensen Jr Riverton HS H1 -7. 4:45.99
47.    Ethan Mabey So Bountiful HS H2 -15. 4:46.26
48.    Spencer Klomp Sr Desert Hills HS H2 -16. 4:46.31
49.    Arda Caliskan Jr TIMPVIEW H3 -10. 4:46.75
50.    Michael McCarter Sr Corner Canyon HS H1 -8. 4:46.92
51.    Steven Oler Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -9. 4:47.21
52.    Daniel Mason Jr Bountiful HS H1 -10. 4:47.22
53.    Philip Jimenez Jr Ogden HS H1 -11. 4:47.41
54.    Ethan Maxfield Jr West Jordan HS H3 -11. 4:47.80
55.    Conner Pedersen Fr Herriman HS H3 -12. 4:47.92
56.    Nate Eagleton Jr Ogden HS H2 -17. 4:47.95
57.    Charles Broberg Sr TIMPVIEW H2 -18. 4:48.52
58.    Spencer Manwaring Sr Copper Hills HS H3 -13. 4:48.92
59.    Kimball Mason So Bountiful HS H1 -12. 4:49.17
60.    David Skelton Jr Maple Mountain HS H1 -13. 4:49.73
61.    Evan Harris So Herriman HS H3 -14. 4:50.07
62.    Micah Babcock Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H3 -15. 4:50.79
63.    Colin Major Jr Davis HS H2 -19. 4:51.88
64.    Nathan Thornton Sr Davis HS H1 -14. 4:53.52
65.    Tyler Nance Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -15. 4:54.84
66.    Hunter Kitchen So Davis HS H1 -16. 4:55.39
67.    Taden Morrell So Rock Springs HS-WY H1 -17. 5:00.20
68.    Calvin Gehring So Woods Cross HS H1 -18. 5:02.18
69.    Sam Boehm Jr Ogden HS H3 -16. 5:02.49
70.    Spencer Anderson Jr Ogden HS H3 -17. 5:03.30
71.    Ryan Turner Jr Westlake HS H1 -19. 5:04.15
72.    Caleb Chase So Davis HS H1 -20. 5:06.75
73.    Scott McMullin Sr Park City HS H3 -18. 5:08.80
DNS    Dustin Tidwell Sr Bingham HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Max Bailey Sr Ogden HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ryan Rummens Jr Woods Cross HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Isaac Woolford Fr Maple Mountain HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Reese McGrath Jr Park City HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Trey Ferrin Sr Davis HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jacob Andrews Sr Riverton HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jacob Halverson Jr Davis HS H4 -DNS DNS


Girl's 4x100 Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 5.  51.54
2.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 9.  52.27
3.    Evanston HS A Evanston HS 13.  53.21
4.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 14.  53.45
5.    Viewmont High School A Viewmont High School 16.  55.38


Girl's 4x100 Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 3.  51.06
2.    Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS 10.  52.30
3.    Davis HS B Davis HS 11.  52.50
4.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS 12.  52.54
DNS    Westlake HS A Westlake HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 4x100 Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS B Corner Canyon HS 1.  50.47
2.    East HS A East HS 2.  50.97
3.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 4.  51.20
4.    Highland HS A Highland HS 6.  51.88
5.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 7.  52.01
6.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 8.  52.15
7.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 15.  54.04
DQ    Layton HS A Layton HS DQ  DQ


Girl's 4x100 Open Sections
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS B Corner Canyon HS H3 -1. 50.47
2.    East HS A East HS H3 -2. 50.97
3.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS H2 -1. 51.06
4.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS H3 -3. 51.20
5.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS H1 -1. 51.54
6.    Highland HS A Highland HS H3 -4. 51.88
7.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS H3 -5. 52.01
8.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS H3 -6. 52.15
9.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS H1 -2. 52.27
10.    Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS H2 -2. 52.30
11.    Davis HS B Davis HS H2 -3. 52.50
12.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS H2 -4. 52.54
13.    Evanston HS A Evanston HS H1 -3. 53.21
14.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS H1 -4. 53.45
15.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS H3 -7. 54.04
16.    Viewmont High School A Viewmont High School H1 -5. 55.38
DQ    Layton HS A Layton HS H3 -DQ DQ
DNS    Westlake HS A Westlake HS H2 -DNS DNS


Boy's 4x100 Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS 4.  44.34
2.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS 9.  45.68
3.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 11.  46.25
DQ    Fremont HS B Fremont HS DQ  DQ
DNS    Viewmont High School A Viewmont High School DNS  DNS


Boy's 4x100 Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Layton HS A Layton HS 3.  44.20
2.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 7.  45.44
3.    Evanston HS A Evanston HS 12.  46.65
4.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 13.  48.22
DQ    Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS DQ  DQ
failure to pass baton in the exchange zone


Boy's 4x100 Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 1.  43.46
2.    Park City HS A Park City HS 2.  43.95
3.    Highland HS A Highland HS 5.  44.37
4.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 6.  44.99
5.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 8.  45.58
6.    Davis HS A Davis HS 10.  45.94
DQ    Roy HS A Roy HS DQ  DQ
failure to pass baton in the exchange zone
DQ    East HS A East HS DQ  DQ
42


Boy's 4x100 Open Sections
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS H3 -1. 43.46
2.    Park City HS A Park City HS H3 -2. 43.95
3.    Layton HS A Layton HS H2 -1. 44.20
4.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS H1 -1. 44.34
5.    Highland HS A Highland HS H3 -3. 44.37
6.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS H3 -4. 44.99
7.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS H2 -2. 45.44
8.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS H3 -5. 45.58
9.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS H1 -2. 45.68
10.    Davis HS A Davis HS H3 -6. 45.94
11.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS H1 -3. 46.25
12.    Evanston HS A Evanston HS H2 -3. 46.65
13.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS H2 -4. 48.22
DQ    Roy HS A Roy HS H3 -DQ DQ
failure to pass baton in the exchange zone
DQ    Fremont HS B Fremont HS H1 -DQ DQ
DQ    East HS A East HS H3 -DQ DQ
42
DQ    Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS H2 -DQ DQ
failure to pass baton in the exchange zone
DNS    Viewmont High School A Viewmont High School H1 -DNS DNS


Girl's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Millie Wilcox Fr Olympus HS 23.  1:03.31
2.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS 28.  1:04.46
3.    Kate Hyatt Sr Riverton HS 30.  1:04.88
4.    Ella Olsen Jr Davis HS 34.  1:05.60
5.    Ellie Christensen Fr Park City HS 35.  1:05.88
6.    Berkley Dymock Fr Riverton HS 37.  1:08.73
DNS    Kenadee Harrison Fr Riverton HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Ella Bachorowski Jr East HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Meg Poll So Syracuse HS 17.  1:02.17
2.    Madison Patrick So Ridgeline HS 26.  1:03.79
3.    Alison Jones Jr Bingham HS 27.  1:04.25
4.    Meghan Kendrick Sr Ridgeline HS 29.  1:04.68
5.    Kylee Knoll Jr Morgan HS 31.  1:05.01
6.    DesiJo Haworth Jr Davis HS 39.  1:09.94
DNS    Hallie Benson So Alta HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Aubrinn Batis Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Naomi Tomlinson Fr Bear River HS 9.  1:01.20
2.    Morgan Miller Jr Hillcrest HS 13.  1:01.51
3.    Jacoba Egbert Sr Ogden HS 16.  1:02.10
4.    Nicole Calvin So Farmington HS 22.  1:03.29
5.    Mataya Forsgren So Ridgeline HS 25.  1:03.50
6.    Makenna Dummer So Layton HS 32.  1:05.26
7.    Ella Tanner So Davis HS 33.  1:05.40
8.    Kayla Burton Sr Copper Hills HS 36.  1:07.42


Girl's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kelcie Richmond Sr Maple Mountain HS 12.  1:01.36
2.    Annie Rowlan Jr Morgan HS 15.  1:01.93
3.    Maryn Granger Jr Corner Canyon HS 19.  1:02.27
4.    Courtney McCain Sr Woods Cross HS 21.  1:02.75
5.    Emily Ruhr Sr Viewmont High School 38.  1:09.68
DNS    Gabby Mason Sr Davis HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Madiysn Wankier So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Sadie Adams Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jenae Ramirez Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 1.  58.56
2.    Annie Murdock Jr Highland HS 2.  1:00.17
3.    Tia Nelson So Evanston HS 8.  1:01.13
4.    Kyla Allan Jr Riverton HS 14.  1:01.61
5.    Zanna Perry Fr Maple Mountain HS 17.  1:02.17
6.    Sarah Buening Jr Bingham HS 20.  1:02.29
7.    Maude Crossland So Park City HS 24.  1:03.42
DNS    Sade Miller So Union HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ashley Roberts Jr Bear River HS 3.  1:00.46
2.    Gentri Wightman Sr Herriman HS 4.  1:00.65
3.    Sarah Wilkinson Fr Bountiful HS 5.  1:00.66
4.    Aniya Bobo Sr Weber HS 6.  1:00.87
5.    Kacie Barker Fr Syracuse HS 7.  1:01.11
6.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS 10.  1:01.30
7.    Emily Jensen Sr East HS 11.  1:01.31
DNS    Emma Bronson Sr Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Jenae Ramirez Sr Rock Springs HS-WY H5 -1. 58.56
2.    Annie Murdock Jr Highland HS H5 -2. 1:00.17
3.    Ashley Roberts Jr Bear River HS H6 -1. 1:00.46
4.    Gentri Wightman Sr Herriman HS H6 -2. 1:00.65
5.    Sarah Wilkinson Fr Bountiful HS H6 -3. 1:00.66
6.    Aniya Bobo Sr Weber HS H6 -4. 1:00.87
7.    Kacie Barker Fr Syracuse HS H6 -5. 1:01.11
8.    Tia Nelson So Evanston HS H5 -3. 1:01.13
9.    Naomi Tomlinson Fr Bear River HS H3 -1. 1:01.20
10.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS H6 -6. 1:01.30
11.    Emily Jensen Sr East HS H6 -7. 1:01.31
12.    Kelcie Richmond Sr Maple Mountain HS H4 -1. 1:01.36
13.    Morgan Miller Jr Hillcrest HS H3 -2. 1:01.51
14.    Kyla Allan Jr Riverton HS H5 -4. 1:01.61
15.    Annie Rowlan Jr Morgan HS H4 -2. 1:01.93
16.    Jacoba Egbert Sr Ogden HS H3 -3. 1:02.10
17.    Zanna Perry Fr Maple Mountain HS H5 -5. 1:02.17
17.    Meg Poll So Syracuse HS H2 -1. 1:02.17
19.    Maryn Granger Jr Corner Canyon HS H4 -3. 1:02.27
20.    Sarah Buening Jr Bingham HS H5 -6. 1:02.29
21.    Courtney McCain Sr Woods Cross HS H4 -4. 1:02.75
22.    Nicole Calvin So Farmington HS H3 -4. 1:03.29
23.    Millie Wilcox Fr Olympus HS H1 -1. 1:03.31
24.    Maude Crossland So Park City HS H5 -7. 1:03.42
25.    Mataya Forsgren So Ridgeline HS H3 -5. 1:03.50
26.    Madison Patrick So Ridgeline HS H2 -2. 1:03.79
27.    Alison Jones Jr Bingham HS H2 -3. 1:04.25
28.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 1:04.46
29.    Meghan Kendrick Sr Ridgeline HS H2 -4. 1:04.68
30.    Kate Hyatt Sr Riverton HS H1 -3. 1:04.88
31.    Kylee Knoll Jr Morgan HS H2 -5. 1:05.01
32.    Makenna Dummer So Layton HS H3 -6. 1:05.26
33.    Ella Tanner So Davis HS H3 -7. 1:05.40
34.    Ella Olsen Jr Davis HS H1 -4. 1:05.60
35.    Ellie Christensen Fr Park City HS H1 -5. 1:05.88
36.    Kayla Burton Sr Copper Hills HS H3 -8. 1:07.42
37.    Berkley Dymock Fr Riverton HS H1 -6. 1:08.73
38.    Emily Ruhr Sr Viewmont High School H4 -5. 1:09.68
39.    DesiJo Haworth Jr Davis HS H2 -6. 1:09.94
DNS    Gabby Mason Sr Davis HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Hallie Benson So Alta HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Emma Bronson Sr Woods Cross HS H6 -DNS DNS
DNS    Madiysn Wankier So Corner Canyon HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Sadie Adams Sr West Jordan HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kenadee Harrison Fr Riverton HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ella Bachorowski Jr East HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Aubrinn Batis Jr Herriman HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Sade Miller So Union HS H5 -DNS DNS


Boy's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jay Carrigan Jr Morgan HS 19.  53.20
2.    Malik Samul Fr Highland HS 26.  54.24
3.    Jordan Clark Jr Roy HS 31.  55.09
4.    Ryan Johnson Sr Davis HS 33.  55.38
5.    Ben Landheim So Davis HS 34.  55.47
DNS    Xander Gardner Fr Westlake HS DNS  DNS
DNS    John Austin Sr Viewmont High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Henry Harper Jr Bountiful HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Gavin Taylor Jr Maple Mountain HS 13.  52.81
2.    Kasey Hong Jr Corner Canyon HS 24.  53.98
3.    Landon Wiese So Syracuse HS 25.  53.99
4.    Daniel Leszynski So Bountiful HS 27.  54.26
5.    Acelan Obray Sr Weber HS 29.  54.61
6.    Robert Cook Fr East HS 35.  57.79
DNS    Gavin Clark Sr Fremont HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Kaden Johnson Sr Westlake HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Cade Parkinson Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.  52.73
2.    Brandon Meredith Sr Maple Mountain HS 20.  53.30
3.    Hector Cedillo Sr Olympus HS 23.  53.72
4.    Colton Thomas So Farmington HS 28.  54.28
5.    Stockton Chugg So Fremont HS 32.  55.25
DNS    Jonathan Cantwell Sr Ridgeline HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Mitchell Clove Sr Davis HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kolby Taylor So Woods Cross HS 9.  52.43
2.    Landon Bott So Woods Cross HS 10.  52.69
3.    Thomas Talbot So Fremont HS 14.  52.87
4.    Kaleb Barnhart Jr Park City HS 16.  52.99
5.    Daniel Taylor Sr Olympus HS 21.  53.37
6.    Taylor Heiner Jr Provo HS 22.  53.49
7.    Cris Periman Sr Evanston HS 36.  59.80
DNS    Colin Madsen So Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Nathan Bendixsen Sr Copper Hills HS 4.  51.90
2.    Markus Brauer Sr Hillcrest HS 6.  52.01
3.    Gabe Morris Jr Evanston HS 8.  52.33
4.    Brigham Ballard Sr Copper Hills HS 12.  52.80
5.    Peyton Litton Sr North Fremont High School 17.  53.07
6.    Nicholas Ogden Sr Bingham HS 30.  54.70
DNS    Dylan Reaves Sr Northridge HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Will Pendelton Sr Layton HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Gavin Ward So Lone Peak HS 1.  51.02
2.    Michael Pearson Sr TIMPVIEW 2.  51.43
3.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS 3.  51.70
4.    Kody Smith Sr Evanston HS 5.  51.99
5.    Landon Edwards Jr West Jordan HS 7.  52.16
6.    Sam Galati Jr South Summit HS 15.  52.90
7.    Will Henry So Park City HS 18.  53.15


Boy's 400 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Gavin Ward So Lone Peak HS H6 -1. 51.02
2.