Wyoming Indian Twilight 2019
Wyoming Indian High School
Ethete, WY
April 25, 2019

Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kody Shepperson Jr Shoshoni High School 7.  29.33 2  
2.    Kevin Keller Fr Shoshoni High School 8.  30.38 1  
3.    Damon Shoyo Fr Wyoming Indian 9.  30.72    
4.    Theron Mason Jr Wyoming Indian 10.  31.85    
5.    Jose Garcia Fr Wyoming Indian 11.  31.96    
6.    Owen St. Clair So Wyoming Indian 13.  40.35    
NM    Chase Shakespeare So St. Stephens Indian High School NM  NM    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Morgan Miller Sr Wind River HS 1.  24.27 10  
2.    Hiissiis Goodnight Sr Wyoming Indian 2.  25.44 8  
3.    Mike Bethel Sr St. Stephens Indian High School 3.  26.63 6  
4.    Duke Gibbel Fr Shoshoni High School 4.  27.75 5  
5.    Little Sun Felter Jr St. Stephens Indian High School 5.  27.95 4  
6.    Jude Jenkins Fr St. Stephens Indian High School 6.  28.96 3  
7.    Aubrey McCabe Fr Wyoming Indian 12.  32.11    
NM    Caleb Abbott Fr Wind River HS NM  NM    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Morgan Miller Sr Wind River HS S2 -1. 24.27 10  
2.    Hiissiis Goodnight Sr Wyoming Indian S2 -2. 25.44 8  
3.    Mike Bethel Sr St. Stephens Indian High School S2 -3. 26.63 6  
4.    Duke Gibbel Fr Shoshoni High School S2 -4. 27.75 5  
5.    Little Sun Felter Jr St. Stephens Indian High School S2 -5. 27.95 4  
6.    Jude Jenkins Fr St. Stephens Indian High School S2 -6. 28.96 3  
7.    Kody Shepperson Jr Shoshoni High School S1 -1. 29.33 2  
8.    Kevin Keller Fr Shoshoni High School S1 -2. 30.38 1  
9.    Damon Shoyo Fr Wyoming Indian S1 -3. 30.72    
10.    Theron Mason Jr Wyoming Indian S1 -4. 31.85    
11.    Jose Garcia Fr Wyoming Indian S1 -5. 31.96    
12.    Aubrey McCabe Fr Wyoming Indian S2 -7. 32.11    
13.    Owen St. Clair So Wyoming Indian S1 -6. 40.35    
NM    Chase Shakespeare So St. Stephens Indian High School S1 -NM NM    
NM    Caleb Abbott Fr Wind River HS S2 -NM NM    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  St. Stephens Indian High School 117     
2.  Shoshoni High School 111     
3.  Wyoming Indian 108     
4.  Wind River HS 63     
5.  Fort Washakie High School 21     
6.  Lodge Grass 18