Wyoming Indian Twilight 2019
Wyoming Indian High School
Ethete, WY
April 25, 2019

Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Faith Ridgley So St. Stephens Indian High School 2.  9.35 30-08.00 8  
      8.74
28-08.00
  9.35
30-08.00
                           
2.    Summer Watan Jr Wyoming Indian 13.  7.49 24-07.00    
      7.11
23-04.00
  7.49
24-07.00
                           
3.    Tanecia Warren So Wind River HS 14.  7.36 24-02.00    
      7.36
24-02.00
  7.26
23-10.00
                           
4.    Keysha Brown So St. Stephens Indian High School 17.  7.11 23-04.00    
      6.73
22-01.00
  7.11
23-04.00
                           
5.    Tatiana Montoya So St. Stephens Indian High School 18.  7.01 23-00.00    
      7.01
23-00.00
  6.42
21-01.00
                           
6.    Destiny Willow Sr St. Stephens Indian High School 19.  6.88 22-07.00    
      6.58
21-07.00
  6.88
22-07.00
                           
7.    Kelsey Parrish So Shoshoni High School 20.  6.86 22-06.00    
      6.68
21-11.00
  6.86
22-06.00
                           
8.    Rael Trosper Sr Wyoming Indian 22.  6.81 22-04.00    
      6.70
22-00.00
  6.81
22-04.00
                           
9.    Dezi CHair So Wyoming Indian 23.  6.78 22-03.00    
      6.78
22-03.00
  6.22
20-05.00
                           
10.    Kaylee Linnan Fr Shoshoni High School 24.  6.55 21-06.00    
      6.22
20-05.00
  6.55
21-06.00
                           
11.    Jaci Iron Cloud So Wyoming Indian 25.  6.30 20-08.00    
      5.81
19-01.00
  6.30
20-08.00
                           
12.    Alexis Hernandez Fr Lodge Grass 26.  5.10 16-09.00    
      5.10
16-09.00
  5.10
16-09.00
                           
DNS    Maranda Blackbird Jr Wyoming Indian DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Aiyanna Timbana Sr Wyoming Indian DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Cheyenne Thompson So Shoshoni High School 1.  9.60 31-06.00 10  
      9.60
31-06.00
                               
2.    Josie Oldman Jr Wind River HS 3.  9.24 30-04.00 6  
      9.24
30-04.00
  9.24
30-04.00
                           
3.    Amanda Gardner Sr Wyoming Indian 4.  9.14 30-00.00 5  
      9.14
30-00.00
  9.04
29-08.00
                           
4.    Christin Singer Jr Wyoming Indian 5.  9.02 29-07.00 4  
      9.02
29-07.00
  8.46
27-09.00
                           
5.    Gabby Wall Jr Wind River HS 6.  8.71 28-07.00 3  
      7.92
26-00.00
  8.71
28-07.00
                           
6.    Emma Ramage Jr Shoshoni High School 7.  8.61 28-03.00 2  
      8.43
27-08.00
  8.61
28-03.00
                           
7.    Samantha Hogan Jr Lodge Grass 8.  8.30 27-03.00 1  
      8.15
26-09.00
  8.30
27-03.00
                           
8.    Maleah Parrish Sr Shoshoni High School 9.  7.90 25-11.00    
      7.87
25-10.00
  7.90
25-11.00
                           
9.    Alli Forster Sr Shoshoni High School 10.  7.85 25-09.00    
      7.85
25-09.00
  7.80
25-07.00
                           
10.    Jolynn Fighting Bear So Wyoming Indian 11.  7.72 25-04.00    
      7.72
25-04.00
  7.62
25-00.00
                           
11.    Hailey Chiefstick Sr St. Stephens Indian High School 12.  7.57 24-10.00    
      7.31
24-00.00
  7.57
24-10.00
                           
12.    Cloe Ramsey So Shoshoni High School 15.  7.34 24-01.00    
      7.11
23-04.00
  7.34
24-01.00
                           
13.    Jessica Goggles Fr St. Stephens Indian High School 16.  7.16 23-06.00    
      6.70
22-00.00
  7.16
23-06.00
                           
14.    Elizabeth Valdez Jr Wyoming Indian 21.  6.83 22-05.00    
      6.83
22-05.00
  6.73
22-01.00
                           
DNS    Taylor Pattison Fr Wind River HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Cheyenne Thompson So Shoshoni High School F2 -1.  9.60  31-06.00 10  
      9.60
31-06.00
                               
2.    Faith Ridgley So St. Stephens Indian High School F1 -1.  9.35  30-08.00 8  
      8.74
28-08.00
  9.35
30-08.00
                           
3.    Josie Oldman Jr Wind River HS F2 -2.  9.24  30-04.00 6  
      9.24
30-04.00
  9.24
30-04.00
                           
4.    Amanda Gardner Sr Wyoming Indian F2 -3.  9.14  30-00.00 5  
      9.14
30-00.00
  9.04
29-08.00
                           
5.    Christin Singer Jr Wyoming Indian F2 -4.  9.02  29-07.00 4  
      9.02
29-07.00
  8.46
27-09.00
                           
6.    Gabby Wall Jr Wind River HS F2 -5.  8.71  28-07.00 3  
      7.92
26-00.00
  8.71
28-07.00
                           
7.    Emma Ramage Jr Shoshoni High School F2 -6.  8.61  28-03.00 2  
      8.43
27-08.00
  8.61
28-03.00
                           
8.    Samantha Hogan Jr Lodge Grass F2 -7.  8.30  27-03.00 1  
      8.15
26-09.00
  8.30
27-03.00
                           
9.    Maleah Parrish Sr Shoshoni High School F2 -8.  7.90  25-11.00    
      7.87
25-10.00
  7.90
25-11.00
                           
10.    Alli Forster Sr Shoshoni High School F2 -9.  7.85  25-09.00    
      7.85
25-09.00
  7.80
25-07.00
                           
11.    Jolynn Fighting Bear So Wyoming Indian F2 -10.  7.72  25-04.00    
      7.72
25-04.00
  7.62
25-00.00
                           
12.    Hailey Chiefstick Sr St. Stephens Indian High School F2 -11.  7.57  24-10.00    
      7.31
24-00.00
  7.57
24-10.00
                           
13.    Summer Watan Jr Wyoming Indian F1 -2.  7.49  24-07.00    
      7.11
23-04.00
  7.49
24-07.00
                           
14.    Tanecia Warren So Wind River HS F1 -3.  7.36  24-02.00    
      7.36
24-02.00
  7.26
23-10.00
                           
15.    Cloe Ramsey So Shoshoni High School F2 -12.  7.34  24-01.00    
      7.11
23-04.00
  7.34
24-01.00
                           
16.    Jessica Goggles Fr St. Stephens Indian High School F2 -13.  7.16  23-06.00    
      6.70
22-00.00
  7.16
23-06.00
                           
17.    Keysha Brown So St. Stephens Indian High School F1 -4.  7.11  23-04.00    
      6.73
22-01.00
  7.11
23-04.00
                           
18.    Tatiana Montoya So St. Stephens Indian High School F1 -5.  7.01  23-00.00    
      7.01
23-00.00
  6.42
21-01.00
                           
19.    Destiny Willow Sr St. Stephens Indian High School F1 -6.  6.88  22-07.00    
      6.58
21-07.00
  6.88
22-07.00
                           
20.    Kelsey Parrish So Shoshoni High School F1 -7.  6.86  22-06.00    
      6.68
21-11.00
  6.86
22-06.00
                           
21.    Elizabeth Valdez Jr Wyoming Indian F2 -14.  6.83  22-05.00    
      6.83
22-05.00
  6.73
22-01.00
                           
22.    Rael Trosper Sr Wyoming Indian F1 -8.  6.81  22-04.00    
      6.70
22-00.00
  6.81
22-04.00
                           
23.    Dezi CHair So Wyoming Indian F1 -9.  6.78  22-03.00    
      6.78
22-03.00
  6.22
20-05.00
                           
24.    Kaylee Linnan Fr Shoshoni High School F1 -10.  6.55  21-06.00    
      6.22
20-05.00
  6.55
21-06.00
                           
25.    Jaci Iron Cloud So Wyoming Indian F1 -11.  6.30  20-08.00    
      5.81
19-01.00
  6.30
20-08.00
                           
26.    Alexis Hernandez Fr Lodge Grass F1 -12.  5.10  16-09.00    
      5.10
16-09.00
  5.10
16-09.00
                           
DNS    Taylor Pattison Fr Wind River HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Maranda Blackbird Jr Wyoming Indian F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Aiyanna Timbana Sr Wyoming Indian F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 14 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Shoshoni High School 112     
2.  Wyoming Indian 84     
3.  St. Stephens Indian High School 76     
4.  Wind River HS 69     
5.  Lodge Grass 50