Wyoming Indian Twilight 2019
Wyoming Indian High School
Ethete, WY
April 25, 2019

Boy's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Dale CHair Jr St. Stephens Indian High School 4.  28.97 95-00.50 5  
      23.51
77-01.50
  28.97
95-00.50
                           
2.    Aubrey McCabe Fr Wyoming Indian 8.  22.05 72-04 1  
      19.18
62-11
  22.05
72-04
                           
3.    Gordon Ferris Fr Wyoming Indian 11.  18.27 59-11.50    
      16.86
55-04
  18.27
59-11.50
                           
4.    Bradon Veach Fr Shoshoni High School 12.  17.80 58-05    
      17.18
56-04.50
  17.80
58-05
                           
5.    Torrie Hill Jr Wyoming Indian 13.  16.97 55-08    
      15.57
51-01
  16.97
55-08
                           
6.    Talon Gardner Fr Wyoming Indian 14.  13.74 45-01.00    
      13.51
44-04.00
  13.74
45-01.00
                           
7.    Patton Teran Sr St. Stephens Indian High School 15.  13.26 43-06.00    
      13.26
43-06.00
  11.57
37-11.50
                           
DNS    Chase Shakespeare So St. Stephens Indian High School DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    McCaden Anderson Jr Wind River HS 1.  40.96 134-04.50 10  
      40.96
134-04.50
                               
2.    Roberto Hernandez Sr St. Stephens Indian High School 2.  39.47 129-06 8  
      39.22
128-08
  39.47
129-06
                           
3.    Khylan CBearing Jr Wyoming Indian 3.  36.55 119-11 6  
      31.51
103-04.50
  36.55
119-11
                           
4.    David KillsPrettyEnemy Sr St. Stephens Indian High School 5.  26.19 85-11 4  
      26.19
85-11
  24.79
81-04
                           
5.    Salem Ynostrosa Jr St. Stephens Indian High School 6.  25.12 82-05 3  
      25.12
82-05
  21.85
71-08.50
                           
6.    Duke Gibbel Fr Shoshoni High School 7.  25.09 82-04 2  
      25.09
82-04
  23.42
76-10
                           
7.    Breaden Lucas Jr Shoshoni High School 9.  21.52 70-07.50    
      21.09
69-02.50
  21.52
70-07.50
                           
8.    Jayden Whiteplume Sr Wyoming Indian 10.  20.57 67-06    
      19.33
63-05
  20.57
67-06
                           
DNS    Colten Befus Jr Wind River HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    McCaden Anderson Jr Wind River HS F2 -1.  40.96  134-04.50 10  
      40.96
134-04.50
                               
2.    Roberto Hernandez Sr St. Stephens Indian High School F2 -2.  39.47  129-06 8  
      39.22
128-08
  39.47
129-06
                           
3.    Khylan CBearing Jr Wyoming Indian F2 -3.  36.55  119-11 6  
      31.51
103-04.50
  36.55
119-11
                           
4.    Dale CHair Jr St. Stephens Indian High School F1 -1.  28.97  95-00.50 5  
      23.51
77-01.50
  28.97
95-00.50
                           
5.    David KillsPrettyEnemy Sr St. Stephens Indian High School F2 -4.  26.19  85-11 4  
      26.19
85-11
  24.79
81-04
                           
6.    Salem Ynostrosa Jr St. Stephens Indian High School F2 -5.  25.12  82-05 3  
      25.12
82-05
  21.85
71-08.50
                           
7.    Duke Gibbel Fr Shoshoni High School F2 -6.  25.09  82-04 2  
      25.09
82-04
  23.42
76-10
                           
8.    Aubrey McCabe Fr Wyoming Indian F1 -2.  22.05  72-04 1  
      19.18
62-11
  22.05
72-04
                           
9.    Breaden Lucas Jr Shoshoni High School F2 -7.  21.52  70-07.50    
      21.09
69-02.50
  21.52
70-07.50
                           
10.    Jayden Whiteplume Sr Wyoming Indian F2 -8.  20.57  67-06    
      19.33
63-05
  20.57
67-06
                           
11.    Gordon Ferris Fr Wyoming Indian F1 -3.  18.27  59-11.50    
      16.86
55-04
  18.27
59-11.50
                           
12.    Bradon Veach Fr Shoshoni High School F1 -4.  17.80  58-05    
      17.18
56-04.50
  17.80
58-05
                           
13.    Torrie Hill Jr Wyoming Indian F1 -5.  16.97  55-08    
      15.57
51-01
  16.97
55-08
                           
14.    Talon Gardner Fr Wyoming Indian F1 -6.  13.74  45-01.00    
      13.51
44-04.00
  13.74
45-01.00
                           
15.    Patton Teran Sr St. Stephens Indian High School F1 -7.  13.26  43-06.00    
      13.26
43-06.00
  11.57
37-11.50
                           
DNS    Chase Shakespeare So St. Stephens Indian High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Colten Befus Jr Wind River HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  St. Stephens Indian High School 117     
2.  Shoshoni High School 111     
3.  Wyoming Indian 108     
4.  Wind River HS 63     
5.  Fort Washakie High School 21     
6.  Lodge Grass 18