Wyoming Indian Twilight 2019
Wyoming Indian High School
Ethete, WY
April 25, 2019

Girl's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Josie Oldman Jr Wind River HS 8.  23.32 76-06 1  
      23.32
76-06
  22.08
72-05.50
                           
2.    Kaylee Linnan Fr Shoshoni High School 11.  22.01 72-02.50    
      22.01
72-02.50
  21.25
69-08.50
                           
3.    Tanecia Warren So Wind River HS 13.  21.51 70-07    
      21.51
70-07
  20.37
66-10
                           
4.    Gabby Wall Jr Wind River HS 15.  20.61 67-07.50    
      20.61
67-07.50
  18.51
60-09
                           
5.    Dezi CHair So Wyoming Indian 18.  19.20 63-00    
      19.20
63-00
  15.70
51-06
                           
6.    Summer Watan Jr Wyoming Indian 19.  18.84 61-10    
      18.84
61-10
  17.57
57-08
                           
7.    Keysha Brown So St. Stephens Indian High School 20.  18.18 59-08    
      18.18
59-08
  15.28
50-01.50
                           
8.    Jaci Iron Cloud So Wyoming Indian 21.  16.71 54-10    
      15.19
49-10.00
  16.71
54-10
                           
9.    Kelsey Parrish So Shoshoni High School 22.  16.46 54-00    
      16.46
54-00
  16.43
53-11
                           
10.    Alexis Hernandez Fr Lodge Grass 23.  16.38 53-09    
      15.34
50-04.00
  16.38
53-09
                           
11.    Rael Trosper Sr Wyoming Indian 24.  15.07 49-05.50    
      13.73
45-00.50
  15.07
49-05.50
                           
12.    Tatiana Montoya So St. Stephens Indian High School 25.  14.97 49-01.50    
      14.97
49-01.50
  14.93
49-00.00
                           
NM    Maranda Blackbird Jr Wyoming Indian NM  NM NM    
      NM
NM
                               
NM    Aiyanna Timbana Sr Wyoming Indian NM  NM NM    
      NM
NM
  NM
NM
                           


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Cloe Ramsey So Shoshoni High School 1.  32.00 105-00 10  
      28.90
94-10
  32.00
105-00
                           
2.    Amanda Gardner Sr Wyoming Indian 2.  28.83 94-07 8  
      27.61
90-07
  28.83
94-07
                           
3.    Faith Ridgley So St. Stephens Indian High School 3.  27.82 91-03.25 6  
      26.67
87-06
  27.82
91-03.25
                           
4.    Samantha Hogan Jr Lodge Grass 4.  27.73 91-00 5  
      22.91
75-02
  27.73
91-00
                           
5.    Emma Ramage Jr Shoshoni High School 5.  26.83 88-00.25 4  
      25.60
84-00
  26.83
88-00.25
                           
6.    Jessica Goggles Fr St. Stephens Indian High School 6.  25.66 84-02.50 3  
      25.66
84-02.50
                               
7.    Maleah Parrish Sr Shoshoni High School 7.  25.27 82-11 2  
      25.27
82-11
  24.71
81-01
                           
8.    Elizabeth Valdez Jr Wyoming Indian 9.  23.29 76-05    
      23.29
76-05
  22.68
74-05
                           
9.    Christin Singer Jr Wyoming Indian 10.  22.93 75-03    
      22.00
72-02.25
  22.93
75-03
                           
10.    Cheyenne Thompson So Shoshoni High School 12.  21.56 70-09    
      19.38
63-07
  21.56
70-09
                           
11.    Dorianna White So Wyoming Indian 14.  21.31 69-11    
      19.23
63-01.25
  21.31
69-11
                           
12.    Jolynn Fighting Bear So Wyoming Indian 16.  20.09 65-11    
      20.06
65-10
  20.09
65-11
                           
13.    Hailey Chiefstick Sr St. Stephens Indian High School 17.  19.30 63-04    
      19.30
63-04
  18.98
62-03.50
                           
NM    Taylor Pattison Fr Wind River HS NM  NM NM    
      NM
NM
                               


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Cloe Ramsey So Shoshoni High School F2 -1.  32.00  105-00 10  
      28.90
94-10
  32.00
105-00
                           
2.    Amanda Gardner Sr Wyoming Indian F2 -2.  28.83  94-07 8  
      27.61
90-07
  28.83
94-07
                           
3.    Faith Ridgley So St. Stephens Indian High School F2 -3.  27.82  91-03.25 6  
      26.67
87-06
  27.82
91-03.25
                           
4.    Samantha Hogan Jr Lodge Grass F2 -4.  27.73  91-00 5  
      22.91
75-02
  27.73
91-00
                           
5.    Emma Ramage Jr Shoshoni High School F2 -5.  26.83  88-00.25 4  
      25.60
84-00
  26.83
88-00.25
                           
6.    Jessica Goggles Fr St. Stephens Indian High School F2 -6.  25.66  84-02.50 3  
      25.66
84-02.50
                               
7.    Maleah Parrish Sr Shoshoni High School F2 -7.  25.27  82-11 2  
      25.27
82-11
  24.71
81-01
                           
8.    Josie Oldman Jr Wind River HS F1 -1.  23.32  76-06 1  
      23.32
76-06
  22.08
72-05.50
                           
9.    Elizabeth Valdez Jr Wyoming Indian F2 -8.  23.29  76-05    
      23.29
76-05
  22.68
74-05
                           
10.    Christin Singer Jr Wyoming Indian F2 -9.  22.93  75-03    
      22.00
72-02.25
  22.93
75-03
                           
11.    Kaylee Linnan Fr Shoshoni High School F1 -2.  22.01  72-02.50    
      22.01
72-02.50
  21.25
69-08.50
                           
12.    Cheyenne Thompson So Shoshoni High School F2 -10.  21.56  70-09    
      19.38
63-07
  21.56
70-09
                           
13.    Tanecia Warren So Wind River HS F1 -3.  21.51  70-07    
      21.51
70-07
  20.37
66-10
                           
14.    Dorianna White So Wyoming Indian F2 -11.  21.31  69-11    
      19.23
63-01.25
  21.31
69-11
                           
15.    Gabby Wall Jr Wind River HS F1 -4.  20.61  67-07.50    
      20.61
67-07.50
  18.51
60-09
                           
16.    Jolynn Fighting Bear So Wyoming Indian F2 -12.  20.09  65-11    
      20.06
65-10
  20.09
65-11
                           
17.    Hailey Chiefstick Sr St. Stephens Indian High School F2 -13.  19.30  63-04    
      19.30
63-04
  18.98
62-03.50
                           
18.    Dezi CHair So Wyoming Indian F1 -5.  19.20  63-00    
      19.20
63-00
  15.70
51-06
                           
19.    Summer Watan Jr Wyoming Indian F1 -6.  18.84  61-10    
      18.84
61-10
  17.57
57-08
                           
20.    Keysha Brown So St. Stephens Indian High School F1 -7.  18.18  59-08    
      18.18
59-08
  15.28
50-01.50
                           
21.    Jaci Iron Cloud So Wyoming Indian F1 -8.  16.71  54-10    
      15.19
49-10.00
  16.71
54-10
                           
22.    Kelsey Parrish So Shoshoni High School F1 -9.  16.46  54-00    
      16.46
54-00
  16.43
53-11
                           
23.    Alexis Hernandez Fr Lodge Grass F1 -10.  16.38  53-09    
      15.34
50-04.00
  16.38
53-09
                           
24.    Rael Trosper Sr Wyoming Indian F1 -11.  15.07  49-05.50    
      13.73
45-00.50
  15.07
49-05.50
                           
25.    Tatiana Montoya So St. Stephens Indian High School F1 -12.  14.97  49-01.50    
      14.97
49-01.50
  14.93
49-00.00
                           
NM    Maranda Blackbird Jr Wyoming Indian F1 -NM  NM  NM    
      NM
NM
                               
NM    Taylor Pattison Fr Wind River HS F2 -NM  NM  NM    
      NM
NM
                               
NM    Aiyanna Timbana Sr Wyoming Indian F1 -NM  NM  NM    
      NM
NM
  NM
NM
                           


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 14 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Shoshoni High School 112     
2.  Wyoming Indian 84     
3.  St. Stephens Indian High School 76     
4.  Wind River HS 69     
5.  Lodge Grass 50