Mountain Man - Pinedale High School-2019 |
Pinedale HS Track |
Pinedale, WY |
April 26, 2019 |
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anival Ramos | Sr | Pinedale HS | 1. | 2:12.95 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taden Morrell | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 2. | 2:21.95 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Edmon Huang | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3. | 2:22.40 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Howes | Jr | Star Valley High School | 4. | 2:30.72 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Kennedy | So | HEM | 6. | 2:35.75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mason Orm | Fr | Pinedale HS | 9. | 2:40.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cree Jones | Fr | Farson HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Creedon Schell | Jr | Big Piney HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trenton Taylor | Sr | Big Piney HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Levi Johnson | Fr | Farson HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Jones | So | Farson HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Clawson | So | Farson HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexander Bitters | So | Pinedale HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Kolasky | Sr | Jackson Hole | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Seager | So | HEM | 5. | 2:32.46 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Buchanan | So | Star Valley High School | 7. | 2:36.94 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anthony Rigo | Jr | Pinedale HS | 8. | 2:39.83 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Strock | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 10. | 2:42.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cade Anderson | Jr | Big Piney HS | 11. | 2:48.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brayden Hymas | Fr | Big Piney HS | 12. | 2:50.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Dunne | Fr | Jackson Hole | 13. | 2:51.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aaron Hyde | So | Star Valley High School | 14. | 2:54.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Luth | Fr | Green River HS WY | 15. | 2:57.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Quinton Gasaway | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 16. | 2:59.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jackson Day | Sr | Star Valley High School | 17. | 3:08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | James Heywood | Fr | Star Valley High School | 18. | 3:22.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Phocas | Jr | Jackson Hole | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anival Ramos | Sr | Pinedale HS | S1 | -1. | 2:12.95 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taden Morrell | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -2. | 2:21.95 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Edmon Huang | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -3. | 2:22.40 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Howes | Jr | Star Valley High School | S1 | -4. | 2:30.72 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mark Seager | So | HEM | S2 | -1. | 2:32.46 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Kennedy | So | HEM | S1 | -5. | 2:35.75 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Buchanan | So | Star Valley High School | S2 | -2. | 2:36.94 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anthony Rigo | Jr | Pinedale HS | S2 | -3. | 2:39.83 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mason Orm | Fr | Pinedale HS | S1 | -6. | 2:40.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Justin Strock | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -4. | 2:42.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cade Anderson | Jr | Big Piney HS | S2 | -5. | 2:48.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brayden Hymas | Fr | Big Piney HS | S2 | -6. | 2:50.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ryan Dunne | Fr | Jackson Hole | S2 | -7. | 2:51.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Aaron Hyde | So | Star Valley High School | S2 | -8. | 2:54.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tyler Luth | Fr | Green River HS WY | S2 | -9. | 2:57.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Quinton Gasaway | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -10. | 2:59.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jackson Day | Sr | Star Valley High School | S2 | -11. | 3:08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | James Heywood | Fr | Star Valley High School | S2 | -12. | 3:22.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cree Jones | Fr | Farson HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Creedon Schell | Jr | Big Piney HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trenton Taylor | Sr | Big Piney HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Levi Johnson | Fr | Farson HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Jones | So | Farson HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Clawson | So | Farson HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexander Bitters | So | Pinedale HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Phocas | Jr | Jackson Hole | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Kolasky | Sr | Jackson Hole | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Pinedale HS | 139 | .0 | |||
2. | Star Valley High School | 129 | .5 | |||
3. | Big Piney HS | 120 | .0 | |||
4. | HEM | 114 | .0 | |||
5. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 50 | .5 | |||
6. | Farson HS | 24 | .0 | |||
7. | Jackson Hole | 20 | .0 | |||
8. | Green River HS WY | 8 | .0 |