Rocky Mountain High School Invite
Rocky Mountain High School
Cowley, WY
April 27, 2019

Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Powell A Powell 4:36.66 10  


Girl's 4x800 Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score



Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Powell A Powell 3:37.56 10  


Boy's 4x800 Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Powell A Powell 9:02.44 10  
2.    Riverside HS A Riverside HS 10:10.94 8  
3.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 10:42.97 6  


Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Lovell High School A Lovell High School 3:58.84 10  
2.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 4:32.25 8  


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Powell A Powell 4:55.31 10  
2.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 5:02.41 8  
3.    Riverside HS A Riverside HS 5:23.50 6  


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    McKenzie Mazur Greybull HS 7.  13.74 2  
2.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS 15.  15.55    
3.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS 18.  15.90    
4.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS 21.  17.99    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kameron French Fr Powell 14.  15.14    
2.    Heidi Araiza Sr Greybull HS 16.  15.68    
3.    Charlotte Wilson Fr Powell 19.  16.18    
4.    Sage Angel So Lovell High School 20.  16.24    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Elena Garcia Jr Lovell High School 12.  14.80    
2.    Sarah Dunkerly Fr Powell 13.  15.08    
3.    Micah Jenkins Fr Rocky Mountain High School 16.  15.68    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS 6.  13.71 3  
2.    Andrea Monterde Sr Lovell High School 8.  13.96 1  
3.    Jayden Asher Fr Powell 9.  13.99    
4.    Monique Velasquez So Greybull HS 10.  14.40    
5.    Mandy Lillard Jr Lovell High School 11.  14.72    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell 1.  13.30 10  
2.    Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell High School 2.  13.36 8  
3.    Jenna Hillman Fr Powell 3.  13.40 5 .500
3.    Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mountain High School 3.  13.40 5 .500
5.    Caitlyn Miner Sr Powell 5.  13.41 4  


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell S5 -1. 13.30 10  
2.    Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell High School S5 -2. 13.36 8  
3.    Jenna Hillman Fr Powell S5 -3. 13.40 5 .500
3.    Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mountain High School S5 -3. 13.40 5 .500
5.    Caitlyn Miner Sr Powell S5 -5. 13.41 4  
6.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS S4 -1. 13.71 3  
7.    McKenzie Mazur Greybull HS S1 -1. 13.74 2  
8.    Andrea Monterde Sr Lovell High School S4 -2. 13.96 1  
9.    Jayden Asher Fr Powell S4 -3. 13.99    
10.    Monique Velasquez So Greybull HS S4 -4. 14.40    
11.    Mandy Lillard Jr Lovell High School S4 -5. 14.72    
12.    Elena Garcia Jr Lovell High School S3 -1. 14.80    
13.    Sarah Dunkerly Fr Powell S3 -2. 15.08    
14.    Kameron French Fr Powell S2 -1. 15.14    
15.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS S1 -2. 15.55    
16.    Micah Jenkins Fr Rocky Mountain High School S3 -3. 15.68    
16.    Heidi Araiza Sr Greybull HS S2 -2. 15.68    
18.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS S1 -3. 15.90    
19.    Charlotte Wilson Fr Powell S2 -3. 16.18    
20.    Sage Angel So Lovell High School S2 -4. 16.24    
21.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS S1 -4. 17.99    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Myzek McArthur So Lovell High School 16.  12.92    
2.    Kaden Salas So Powell 17.  13.02    
3.    Irving Castro Fr Greybull HS 18.  13.14    
4.    Geordan Weimer So Powell 19.  13.40    
5.    Jacob Mangus So Lovell High School 20.  13.65    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Mat Savage Sr Lovell High School 10.  12.42    
2.    Hunter James Fr Powell 12.  12.55    
3.    Kalen Sapp So Powell 14.  12.68    
4.    Evan Habeck So Powell 15.  12.81    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kadden Abraham So Powell 6.  11.70 3  
2.    Jacob Grant Sr Lovell High School 7.  11.81 2  
3.    Hunter Harris Jr Lovell High School 8.  12.24 1  
4.    Amos Monterde Fr Lovell High School 9.  12.30    
5.    James Robertson Sr Greybull HS 13.  12.65    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    C.j. Lindsay So Lovell High School 1.  11.23 10  
2.    Kaelan Groves Sr Powell 2.  11.30 8  
3.    Brody Karhu Jr Powell 3.  11.37 6  
4.    Brenden Lundberg Sr Lovell High School 4.  11.58 5  
5.    Branson Robison So Rocky Mountain High School 5.  11.64 4  
6.    Dale McBride So Greybull HS 11.  12.46    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    C.j. Lindsay So Lovell High School S4 -1. 11.23 10  
2.    Kaelan Groves Sr Powell S4 -2. 11.30 8  
3.    Brody Karhu Jr Powell S4 -3. 11.37 6  
4.    Brenden Lundberg Sr Lovell High School S4 -4. 11.58 5  
5.    Branson Robison So Rocky Mountain High School S4 -5. 11.64 4  
6.    Kadden Abraham So Powell S3 -1. 11.70 3  
7.    Jacob Grant Sr Lovell High School S3 -2. 11.81 2  
8.    Hunter Harris Jr Lovell High School S3 -3. 12.24 1  
9.    Amos Monterde Fr Lovell High School S3 -4. 12.30    
10.    Mat Savage Sr Lovell High School S2 -1. 12.42    
11.    Dale McBride So Greybull HS S4 -6. 12.46    
12.    Hunter James Fr Powell S2 -2. 12.55    
13.    James Robertson Sr Greybull HS S3 -5. 12.65    
14.    Kalen Sapp So Powell S2 -3. 12.68    
15.    Evan Habeck So Powell S2 -4. 12.81    
16.    Myzek McArthur So Lovell High School S1 -1. 12.92    
17.    Kaden Salas So Powell S1 -2. 13.02    
18.    Irving Castro Fr Greybull HS S1 -3. 13.14    
19.    Geordan Weimer So Powell S1 -4. 13.40    
20.    Jacob Mangus So Lovell High School S1 -5. 13.65    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Dakota Watts So Rocky Mountain High School 14.  32.21    
2.    Micah Jenkins Fr Rocky Mountain High School 18.  33.58    
3.    Charlotte Wilson Fr Powell 20.  34.23    
4.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS 21.  36.14    
5.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS 22.  47.21    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kameron French Fr Powell 12.  31.52    
2.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS 15.  32.48    
3.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS 16.  32.52    
4.    Krystalyn Palmer Fr Lovell High School 17.  33.38    
5.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS 19.  33.80    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Jayden Asher Fr Powell 7.  29.68 2  
2.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS 9.  30.46    
3.    Elena Garcia Jr Lovell High School 13.  31.90    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Monique Velasquez So Greybull HS 6.  29.40 3  
2.    Andrea Monterde Sr Lovell High School 8.  29.81 1  
3.    Angel Moon Jr Greybull HS 9.  30.46    
4.    Mandy Lillard Jr Lovell High School 11.  30.96    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Jenna Hillman Fr Powell 1.  27.37 10  
2.    Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mountain High School 2.  27.49 8  
3.    Emma Karhu So Powell 3.  27.96 6  
4.    Megan Cornia Sr Lovell High School 4.  27.99 5  
5.    McKenzie Mazur Sr Greybull HS 5.  28.52 4  


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Jenna Hillman Fr Powell S5 -1. 27.37 10  
2.    Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mountain High School S5 -2. 27.49 8  
3.    Emma Karhu So Powell S5 -3. 27.96 6  
4.    Megan Cornia Sr Lovell High School S5 -4. 27.99 5  
5.    McKenzie Mazur Sr Greybull HS S5 -5. 28.52 4  
6.    Monique Velasquez So Greybull HS S4 -1. 29.40 3  
7.    Jayden Asher Fr Powell S3 -1. 29.68 2  
8.    Andrea Monterde Sr Lovell High School S4 -2. 29.81 1  
9.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS S3 -2. 30.46    
9.    Angel Moon Jr Greybull HS S4 -3. 30.46    
11.    Mandy Lillard Jr Lovell High School S4 -4. 30.96    
12.    Kameron French Fr Powell S2 -1. 31.52    
13.    Elena Garcia Jr Lovell High School S3 -3. 31.90    
14.    Dakota Watts So Rocky Mountain High School S1 -1. 32.21    
15.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS S2 -2. 32.48    
16.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS S2 -3. 32.52    
17.    Krystalyn Palmer Fr Lovell High School S2 -4. 33.38    
18.    Micah Jenkins Fr Rocky Mountain High School S1 -2. 33.58    
19.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS S2 -5. 33.80    
20.    Charlotte Wilson Fr Powell S1 -3. 34.23    
21.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS S1 -4. 36.14    
22.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS S1 -5. 47.21    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School 10.  25.99    
2.    Ethan Nixon So Lovell High School 17.  27.64    
3.    Tucker Nelson Sr Greybull HS 18.  28.17    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Evan Habeck So Powell 11.  26.02    
2.    Kalen Sapp So Powell 14.  26.84    
3.    Branden Welsh Jr Greybull HS 19.  29.87    
4.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS 20.  30.58    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Riley Bennett So Powell 5.  24.55 4  
2.    James Robertson Sr Greybull HS 8.  25.81 1  
3.    Dale McBride So Greybull HS 12.  26.11    
4.    Kaden Salas So Powell 15.  27.05    
5.    Myzek McArthur So Lovell High School 16.  27.52    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Jacob Grant Sr Lovell High School 4.  24.54 5  
2.    James DesRosier Sr Riverside HS 7.  25.52 2  
3.    Amos Monterde Fr Lovell High School 9.  25.87    
4.    Hunter Harris Jr Lovell High School 13.  26.17    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    C.j. Lindsay So Lovell High School 1.  23.78 10  
2.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS 2.  24.27 8  
3.    Kaelan Groves Sr Powell 3.  24.30 6  
4.    Elian Davila Jr Greybull HS 6.  25.11 3  


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    C.j. Lindsay So Lovell High School S5 -1. 23.78 10  
2.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS S5 -2. 24.27 8  
3.    Kaelan Groves Sr Powell S5 -3. 24.30 6  
4.    Jacob Grant Sr Lovell High School S4 -1. 24.54 5  
5.    Riley Bennett So Powell S3 -1. 24.55 4  
6.    Elian Davila Jr Greybull HS S5 -4. 25.11 3  
7.    James DesRosier Sr Riverside HS S4 -2. 25.52 2  
8.    James Robertson Sr Greybull HS S3 -2. 25.81 1  
9.    Amos Monterde Fr Lovell High School S4 -3. 25.87    
10.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School S1 -1. 25.99    
11.    Evan Habeck So Powell S2 -1. 26.02    
12.    Dale McBride So Greybull HS S3 -3. 26.11    
13.    Hunter Harris Jr Lovell High School S4 -4. 26.17    
14.    Kalen Sapp So Powell S2 -2. 26.84    
15.    Kaden Salas So Powell S3 -4. 27.05    
16.    Myzek McArthur So Lovell High School S3 -5. 27.52    
17.    Ethan Nixon So Lovell High School S1 -2. 27.64    
18.    Tucker Nelson Sr Greybull HS S1 -3. 28.17    
19.    Branden Welsh Jr Greybull HS S2 -3. 29.87    
20.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS S2 -4. 30.58    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Monique Velasquez So Greybull HS 1:07.49 10  
2.    Dakota Watts So Rocky Mountain High School 1:10.77 8  
3.    Kylie Kahl Fr Powell 1:14.65 6  


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Branson Robison So Rocky Mountain High School 1.  54.26 10  
2.    Mat Savage Sr Lovell High School 4.  56.30 5  
3.    Jesus Hernandez So Greybull HS 6.  1:02.14 3  
4.    Branden Welsh Jr Greybull HS 7.  1:02.52 2  


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Cole Frank Fr Powell 2.  54.40 8  
2.    Dylan Cordes Jr Powell 3.  54.62 6  
3.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School 5.  58.49 4  


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Branson Robison So Rocky Mountain High School S1 -1. 54.26 10  
2.    Cole Frank Fr Powell S2 -1. 54.40 8  
3.    Dylan Cordes Jr Powell S2 -2. 54.62 6  
4.    Mat Savage Sr Lovell High School S1 -2. 56.30 5  
5.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School S2 -3. 58.49 4  
6.    Jesus Hernandez So Greybull HS S1 -3. 1:02.14 3  
7.    Branden Welsh Jr Greybull HS S1 -4. 1:02.52 2  


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Brooke Flock So Greybull HS 2:41.66 10  
2.    Alea Mayes Sr Lovell High School 2:47.88 8  
3.    Madelyn Horton So Powell 2:50.21 6  
4.    Jenna Merritt So Powell 3:19.66 5  
5.    Dakota Hanson Fr Powell 3:25.50 4  


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Skyler Drewes Sr Rocky Mountain High School 3.  2:04.28 6  
2.    Gabe Wright Jr Greybull HS 9.  2:36.62    
3.    Riley McKeen So Powell 10.  2:40.02    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Ethan Bartholemew Fr Powell 5.  2:14.34 4  
2.    Ryan Smith Fr Greybull HS 7.  2:19.40 2  
3.    Ethan Nixon So Lovell High School 8.  2:29.56 1  


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jay Cox Jr Powell 1.  2:00.59 10  
2.    Ezekiel Newman So Lovell High School 2.  2:00.96 8  
3.    Tyler Nichols So Lovell High School 4.  2:12.25 5  
4.    Austin Haslem So Rocky Mountain High School 6.  2:16.24 3  


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Jay Cox Jr Powell S3 -1. 2:00.59 10  
2.    Ezekiel Newman So Lovell High School S3 -2. 2:00.96 8  
3.    Skyler Drewes Sr Rocky Mountain High School S1 -1. 2:04.28 6  
4.    Tyler Nichols So Lovell High School S3 -3. 2:12.25 5  
5.    Ethan Bartholemew Fr Powell S2 -1. 2:14.34 4  
6.    Austin Haslem So Rocky Mountain High School S3 -4. 2:16.24 3  
7.    Ryan Smith Fr Greybull HS S2 -2. 2:19.40 2  
8.    Ethan Nixon So Lovell High School S2 -3. 2:29.56 1  
9.    Gabe Wright Jr Greybull HS S1 -2. 2:36.62    
10.    Riley McKeen So Powell S1 -3. 2:40.02    


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Cheri Henderson So Burlington HS 14:18.18 10  
2.    Abby Casey Fr Burlington HS 18:52.62 8  


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jarom Davidson Jr Burlington HS 10:26.69 10  
2.    Alan Merritt Sr Powell 10:27.52 8  
3.    Zach Simmons So Rocky Mountain High School 10:54.28 6  
4.    Tyler Pfeiffer So Powell 11:14.34 5  
5.    Joey Hernandez So Powell 11:33.97 4  
6.    Ryan Smith Fr Greybull HS 12:16.91 3  
7.    Jace Bohlman Fr Powell 12:41.06 2  
8.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS 13:45.66 1  
9.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS 13:55.81    
10.    Ryan Miller Jr Riverside HS 14:43.66    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Eli Weimer Fr Powell 5.  19.87 4  
2.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS 7.  21.78 2  


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Gideon George So Burlington HS 1.  16.27 10  
2.    Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mountain High School 2.  16.50 8  
3.    Kadden Abraham So Powell 3.  17.87 6  
4.    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS 4.  18.46 5  
5.    James DesRosier Sr Riverside HS 6.  20.21 3  


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Gideon George So Burlington HS S2 -1. 16.27 10  
2.    Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mountain High School S2 -2. 16.50 8  
3.    Kadden Abraham So Powell S2 -3. 17.87 6  
4.    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS S2 -4. 18.46 5  
5.    Eli Weimer Fr Powell S1 -1. 19.87 4  
6.    James DesRosier Sr Riverside HS S2 -5. 20.21 3  
7.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS S1 -2. 21.78 2  


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS 4.  18.71 5  
2.    Tegan Lovelady So Powell 5.  18.96 3 .500
3.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS 7.  20.52 2  
4.    Sage Angel So Lovell High School 8.  21.11 1  
5.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS 9.  21.34    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell 1.  16.48 10  
2.    Caitlyn Miner Sr Powell 2.  17.40 8  
3.    Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell High School 3.  17.93 6  
4.    Abigail Urbach Fr Powell 5.  18.96 3 .500


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell S2 -1. 16.48 10  
2.    Caitlyn Miner Sr Powell S2 -2. 17.40 8  
3.    Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell High School S2 -3. 17.93 6  
4.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS S1 -1. 18.71 5  
5.    Tegan Lovelady So Powell S1 -2. 18.96 3 .500
5.    Abigail Urbach Fr Powell S2 -4. 18.96 3 .500
7.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS S1 -3. 20.52 2  
8.    Sage Angel So Lovell High School S1 -4. 21.11 1  
9.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS S1 -5. 21.34    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Abigail Urbach Fr Powell 4.  53.74 5  
2.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS 5.  59.30 4  
3.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS 6.  1:00.30 3  
4.    Tegan Lovelady So Powell 7.  1:03.14 2  


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell 1.  48.08 10  
2.    Emma Karhu So Powell 2.  49.20 8  
3.    Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell High School 3.  52.34 6  


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell S2 -1. 48.08 10  
2.    Emma Karhu So Powell S2 -2. 49.20 8  
3.    Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell High School S2 -3. 52.34 6  
4.    Abigail Urbach Fr Powell S1 -1. 53.74 5  
5.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS S1 -2. 59.30 4  
6.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS S1 -3. 1:00.30 3  
7.    Tegan Lovelady So Powell S1 -4. 1:03.14 2  


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kadden Abraham So Powell 44.05 10  
2.    Eli Weimer Fr Powell 52.81 8  
3.    Jacob Stanworth Sr Burlington HS 53.48 6  
4.    Thallen Sessions Fr Powell 53.55 5  


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Sarah Dunkerly Fr Powell 7.  3.97 13-00.50 2  
2.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS 11.  3.81 12-06.00    
3.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS 12.  3.79 12-05.25    
4.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS 13.  3.74 12-03.25    
5.    Charlotte Wilson Fr Powell 14.  3.73 12-03.00    
5.    Sage Angel So Lovell High School 14.  3.73 12-03.00    
7.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS 16.  3.57 11-08.50    
8.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS 17.  3.54 11-07.25    
9.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS 18.  3.48 11-05.00    
10.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS 19.  2.92 9-07.00    
DQ    Rylee White Fr Powell DQ  DQ DQ    


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Megan Cornia Sr Lovell High School 1.  5.08 16-08.00 10  
2.    McKenzie Mazur Sr Greybull HS 2.  4.87 16-00.00 8  
3.    Maddie Hackenberg So Powell 3.  4.29 14-01.00 6  
4.    Gabri Lundberg Sr Powell 4.  4.19 13-09.00 4  
4.    Angel Moon Jr Greybull HS 4.  4.19 13-09.00 4  
4.    Kaitlyn Decker Jr Powell 4.  4.19 13-09.00 4  
7.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS 8.  3.94 12-11.00 1  
8.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS 9.  3.91 12-10.00    
9.    Kara Henderson Sr Burlington HS 10.  3.88 12-09.00    
DQ    Caitlyn Miner Sr Powell DQ  DQ DQ    
DQ    Elsie Spomer So Powell DQ  DQ DQ    
DQ    Paige Marchant So Lovell High School DQ  DQ DQ    


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Megan Cornia Sr Lovell High School F2 -1.  5.08  16-08.00 10  
2.    McKenzie Mazur Sr Greybull HS F2 -2.  4.87  16-00.00 8  
3.    Maddie Hackenberg So Powell F2 -3.  4.29  14-01.00 6  
4.    Gabri Lundberg Sr Powell F2 -4.  4.19  13-09.00 4  
4.    Angel Moon Jr Greybull HS F2 -4.  4.19  13-09.00 4  
4.    Kaitlyn Decker Jr Powell F2 -4.  4.19  13-09.00 4  
7.    Sarah Dunkerly Fr Powell F1 -1.  3.97  13-00.50 2  
8.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS F2 -7.  3.94  12-11.00 1  
9.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS F2 -8.  3.91  12-10.00    
10.    Kara Henderson Sr Burlington HS F2 -9.  3.88  12-09.00    
11.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS F1 -2.  3.81  12-06.00    
12.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS F1 -3.  3.79  12-05.25    
13.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS F1 -4.  3.74  12-03.25    
14.    Charlotte Wilson Fr Powell F1 -5.  3.73  12-03.00    
14.    Sage Angel So Lovell High School F1 -5.  3.73  12-03.00    
16.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS F1 -7.  3.57  11-08.50    
17.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS F1 -8.  3.54  11-07.25    
18.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS F1 -9.  3.48  11-05.00    
19.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS F1 -10.  2.92  9-07.00    
DQ    Caitlyn Miner Sr Powell F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Elsie Spomer So Powell F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Rylee White Fr Powell F1 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Paige Marchant So Lovell High School F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Kaelan Groves Sr Powell 10.  5.08 16-08.00    
2.    Tucker Nelson Sr Greybull HS 12.  4.91 16-01.50    
3.    Ryan Miller Jr Riverside HS 13.  4.80 15-09.00    
4.    Pedro Tiexiera Sr Powell 14.  4.77 15-08.00    
5.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS 16.  4.67 15-04.00    
6.    Kalen Sapp So Powell 17.  4.65 15-03.00    
6.    Riley Bennett So Powell 17.  4.65 15-03.00    
8.    Kyler Warren Fr Powell 19.  4.51 14-09.75    
9.    Jacob Mangus So Lovell High School 20.  4.35 14-03.25    
10.    Colton Decker Fr Powell 21.  4.27 14-00.00    
DQ    Pedro Teixiera Powell DQ  DQ DQ    
DQ    Tyler Lynn Jr Powell DQ  DQ DQ    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS 1.  6.45 21-02.00 10  
2.    Brenden Lundberg Sr Lovell High School 2.  6.09 20-00.00 8  
3.    Ezekiel Newman So Lovell High School 3.  5.95 19-06.50 6  
4.    Kody Gotfredson So Burlington HS 4.  5.73 18-09.50 4 .500
4.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School 4.  5.73 18-09.50 4 .500
6.    Gideon George So Burlington HS 6.  5.64 18-06.00 3  
7.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS 7.  5.28 17-04.00 2  
8.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School 8.  5.13 16-10.00 1  
9.    Amos Monterde Fr Lovell High School 9.  5.12 16-09.50    
10.    Dylan Escalante Fr Powell 11.  4.98 16-04.00    
11.    Kendrick Beckman Fr Rocky Mountain High School 14.  4.77 15-08.00    
DQ    Jesus Hernandez So Greybull HS DQ  DQ DQ    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS F2 -1.  6.45  21-02.00 10  
2.    Brenden Lundberg Sr Lovell High School F2 -2.  6.09  20-00.00 8  
3.    Ezekiel Newman So Lovell High School F2 -3.  5.95  19-06.50 6  
4.    Kody Gotfredson So Burlington HS F2 -4.  5.73  18-09.50 4 .500
4.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School F2 -4.  5.73  18-09.50 4 .500
6.    Gideon George So Burlington HS F2 -6.  5.64  18-06.00 3  
7.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS F2 -7.  5.28  17-04.00 2  
8.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -8.  5.13  16-10.00 1  
9.    Amos Monterde Fr Lovell High School F2 -9.  5.12  16-09.50    
10.    Kaelan Groves Sr Powell F1 -1.  5.08  16-08.00    
11.    Dylan Escalante Fr Powell F2 -10.  4.98  16-04.00    
12.    Tucker Nelson Sr Greybull HS F1 -2.  4.91  16-01.50    
13.    Ryan Miller Jr Riverside HS F1 -3.  4.80  15-09.00    
14.    Kendrick Beckman Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -11.  4.77  15-08.00    
14.    Pedro Tiexiera Sr Powell F1 -4.  4.77  15-08.00    
16.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS F1 -5.  4.67  15-04.00    
17.    Kalen Sapp So Powell F1 -6.  4.65  15-03.00    
17.    Riley Bennett So Powell F1 -6.  4.65  15-03.00    
19.    Kyler Warren Fr Powell F1 -8.  4.51  14-09.75    
20.    Jacob Mangus So Lovell High School F1 -9.  4.35  14-03.25    
21.    Colton Decker Fr Powell F1 -10.  4.27  14-00.00    
DQ    Pedro Teixiera Powell F1 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Jesus Hernandez So Greybull HS F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Tyler Lynn Jr Powell F1 -DQ  DQ  DQ    


Girl's Triple Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS 5.  8.86 29-01.00 4  
2.    Kaitlyn Decker Jr Powell 6.  8.81 28-11.00 3  
3.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS 7.  8.58 28-02.00 2  
4.    Sarah Dunkerly Fr Powell 8.  8.10 26-07.00 1  
5.    Elena Garcia Jr Lovell High School 10.  7.21 23-08.00    
DQ    Rylee White Fr Powell DQ  DQ DQ    


Girl's Triple Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Megan Cornia Sr Lovell High School 1.  10.03 32-11.00 10  
2.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS 2.  9.37 30-09.00 8  
3.    Monique Velasquez So Greybull HS 3.  9.27 30-05.00 6  
4.    Gabri Lundberg Sr Powell 4.  9.04 29-08.00 5  
5.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS 9.  7.92 26-00.00    
DQ    Elsie Spomer So Powell DQ  DQ DQ    
DQ    Paige Marchant So Lovell High School DQ  DQ DQ    


Girl's Triple Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Megan Cornia Sr Lovell High School F2 -1.  10.03  32-11.00 10  
2.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS F2 -2.  9.37  30-09.00 8  
3.    Monique Velasquez So Greybull HS F2 -3.  9.27  30-05.00 6  
4.    Gabri Lundberg Sr Powell F2 -4.  9.04  29-08.00 5  
5.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS F1 -1.  8.86  29-01.00 4  
6.    Kaitlyn Decker Jr Powell F1 -2.  8.81  28-11.00 3  
7.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS F1 -3.  8.58  28-02.00 2  
8.    Sarah Dunkerly Fr Powell F1 -4.  8.10  26-07.00 1  
9.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS F2 -5.  7.92  26-00.00    
10.    Elena Garcia Jr Lovell High School F1 -5.  7.21  23-08.00    
DQ    Elsie Spomer So Powell F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Rylee White Fr Powell F1 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Paige Marchant So Lovell High School F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    


Boy's Triple Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Dylan Escalante Fr Powell 8.  10.97 36-00.00 1  
2.    Irving Castro Fr Greybull HS 10.  10.46 34-04.00    
3.    Kyler Warren Fr Powell 11.  10.29 33-09.00    
4.    Colton Decker Fr Powell 12.  9.60 31-06.00    
DQ    Pedro Teixiera Powell DQ  DQ DQ    
DQ    Pedro Tiexiera Sr Powell DQ  DQ DQ    
DQ    Tyler Lynn Jr Powell DQ  DQ DQ    


Boy's Triple Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS 1.  13.99 45-11.00 10  
2.    Elian Davila Jr Greybull HS 2.  12.34 40-06.00 8  
3.    Brenden Lundberg Sr Lovell High School 3.  12.24 40-02.00 6  
4.    Mat Savage Sr Lovell High School 4.  12.09 39-08.00 5  
5.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School 5.  11.82 38-09.50 4  
6.    Gideon George So Burlington HS 6.  11.71 38-05.00 3  
7.    Ezekiel Newman So Lovell High School 7.  11.50 37-09.00 2  
8.    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS 9.  10.89 35-09.00    


Boy's Triple Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS F2 -1.  13.99  45-11.00 10  
2.    Elian Davila Jr Greybull HS F2 -2.  12.34  40-06.00 8  
3.    Brenden Lundberg Sr Lovell High School F2 -3.  12.24  40-02.00 6  
4.    Mat Savage Sr Lovell High School F2 -4.  12.09  39-08.00 5  
5.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School F2 -5.  11.82  38-09.50 4  
6.    Gideon George So Burlington HS F2 -6.  11.71  38-05.00 3  
7.    Ezekiel Newman So Lovell High School F2 -7.  11.50  37-09.00 2  
8.    Dylan Escalante Fr Powell F1 -1.  10.97  36-00.00 1  
9.    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS F2 -8.  10.89  35-09.00    
10.    Irving Castro Fr Greybull HS F1 -2.  10.46  34-04.00    
11.    Kyler Warren Fr Powell F1 -3.  10.29  33-09.00    
12.    Colton Decker Fr Powell F1 -4.  9.60  31-06.00    
DQ    Pedro Teixiera Powell F1 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Pedro Tiexiera Sr Powell F1 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Tyler Lynn Jr Powell F1 -DQ  DQ  DQ    


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS  1.42  4-08.00 10  
2.    Taylin Boettcher So Rocky Mountain High School  1.42  4-08.00 8  
3.    Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mountain High School  1.42  4-08.00 6  
4.    Hailee Hyde So Powell  1.37  4-06.00 5  
5.    Mandy Lillard Jr Lovell High School  1.37  4-06.00 4  
6.    McKenzie Mazur Sr Greybull HS  1.32  4-04.00 2 .500
6.    Gabri Lundberg Sr Powell  1.32  4-04.00 2 .500
8.    Alexis Minemyer So Rocky Mountain High School  1.32  4-04.00 1  
9.    Kameron French Fr Powell  1.27  4-02.00    
10.    Kylie Kahl Fr Powell  1.27  4-02.00    


Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Colby Warner Sr Powell  1.78  5-10.00 10  
2.    Gideon George So Burlington HS  1.73  5-08.00 8  
3.    Kody Gotfredson So Burlington HS  1.67  5-06.00 6  
4.    Aden Mayes So Lovell High School  1.67  5-06.00 4 .500
4.    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS  1.67  5-06.00 4 .500
6.    Kendrick Beckman Fr Rocky Mountain High School  1.67  5-06.00 3  
7.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School  1.62  5-04.00 2  
8.    Cole Frank Fr Powell  1.62  5-04.00 0 .500
8.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS  1.62  5-04.00 0 .500
10.    Mat Savage Sr Lovell High School  1.57  5-02.00    
NM    Eli Weimer Fr Powell  NM  NM    


Girl's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Emma Karhu So Powell  2.89  9-06.00 10  
2.    Maddie Hackenberg So Powell  2.44  8-00.00 8  
3.    Kara Henderson Sr Burlington HS  2.28  7-06.00 6  
4.    Taylin Boettcher So Rocky Mountain High School  2.28  7-06.00 5  
5.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS  2.13  7-00.00 4  
6.    Brooke Broederlow Fr Burlington HS  1.83  6-00.00 3  
DNS    Kylie Kahl Fr Powell  DNS  DNS    
NM    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS  NM  NM    
NM    Bailee Loftus So Rocky Mountain High School  NM  NM    
NM    Alexis Minemyer So Rocky Mountain High School  NM  NM    
NM    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS  NM  NM    
NM    Abby Casey Fr Burlington HS  NM  NM    


Boy's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Brody Karhu Jr Powell  4.60  15-01.00 10  
2.    Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mountain High School  4.11  13-06.00 8  
3.    Kaelan Groves Sr Powell  3.96  13-00.00 6  
4.    Tyler Nichols So Lovell High School  3.35  11-00.00 5  
5.    Jacob Stanworth Sr Burlington HS  2.89  9-06.00 4  
6.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS  2.74  9-00.00 3  
7.    Myzek McArthur So Lovell High School  2.59  8-06.00 2  
DQ    Ryan Miller Jr Riverside HS  DQ  DQ    
NM    Reece Hackenberg Sr Powell  NM  NM    
NM    Jacob Hieb Fr Powell  NM  NM    
NM    Riley Bennett So Powell  NM  NM    


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS 7.  7.78 25-06.50 1 .500
2.    Hailey Davison So Rocky Mountain High School 13.  7.06 23-02.00    
3.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS 15.  6.80 22-03.75    
4.    Marie Streich Sr Greybull HS 17.  5.99 19-08.00    
5.    Eden Hanson Sr Greybull HS 18.  5.95 19-06.50    
6.    Ivette Gutierrez Sr Greybull HS 20.  5.31 17-05.00    
7.    Nicole Boreen So Riverside HS 21.  5.30 17-04.75    
8.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS 22.  5.05 16-07.00    


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Heidi Araiza Sr Greybull HS 9.  7.72 25-04.00    
2.    Megan Good Fr Powell 11.  7.49 24-07.00    
3.    Brooke Broederlow Fr Burlington HS 12.  7.22 23-08.50    
4.    Kirsten Grohman Fr Rocky Mountain High School 14.  6.82 22-04.50    
5.    Alissa Staidle So Powell 15.  6.80 22-03.75    
6.    Hannah Saville Jr Powell 19.  5.79 19-00.00    
DQ    Traci Gutierrez Fr Powell DQ  DQ DQ    
DNS    Allie Burton So Lovell High School DNS  DNS DNS    


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Cassidy Miner So Powell 1.  9.69 31-09.75 10  
2.    Taylor Despain So Rocky Mountain High School 2.  9.08 29-09.50 8  
3.    Isabella Wambeke Jr Powell 3.  8.84 29-00.00 6  
4.    Brionna Petrich Fr Rocky Mountain High School 4.  7.87 25-10.00 5  
5.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS 5.  7.86 25-09.50 4  
6.    Krystalyn Palmer Fr Lovell High School 6.  7.82 25-08.00 3  
7.    Addie Braten Fr Powell 7.  7.78 25-06.50 1 .500
8.    Isabelle Christensen Fr Rocky Mountain High School 10.  7.50 24-07.25    
9.    Stephanie Jones Sr Greybull HS 23.  0.68 2-03.00    


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Cassidy Miner So Powell F3 -1.  9.69  31-09.75 10  
2.    Taylor Despain So Rocky Mountain High School F3 -2.  9.08  29-09.50 8  
3.    Isabella Wambeke Jr Powell F3 -3.  8.84  29-00.00 6  
4.    Brionna Petrich Fr Rocky Mountain High School F3 -4.  7.87  25-10.00 5  
5.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS F3 -5.  7.86  25-09.50 4  
6.    Krystalyn Palmer Fr Lovell High School F3 -6.  7.82  25-08.00 3  
7.    Addie Braten Fr Powell F3 -7.  7.78  25-06.50 1 .500
7.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS F1 -1.  7.78  25-06.50 1 .500
9.    Heidi Araiza Sr Greybull HS F2 -1.  7.72  25-04.00    
10.    Isabelle Christensen Fr Rocky Mountain High School F3 -8.  7.50  24-07.25    
11.    Megan Good Fr Powell F2 -2.  7.49  24-07.00    
12.    Brooke Broederlow Fr Burlington HS F2 -3.  7.22  23-08.50    
13.    Hailey Davison So Rocky Mountain High School F1 -2.  7.06  23-02.00    
14.    Kirsten Grohman Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -4.  6.82  22-04.50    
15.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS F1 -3.  6.80  22-03.75    
15.    Alissa Staidle So Powell F2 -5.  6.80  22-03.75    
17.    Marie Streich Sr Greybull HS F1 -4.  5.99  19-08.00    
18.    Eden Hanson Sr Greybull HS F1 -5.  5.95  19-06.50    
19.    Hannah Saville Jr Powell F2 -6.  5.79  19-00.00    
20.    Ivette Gutierrez Sr Greybull HS F1 -6.  5.31  17-05.00    
21.    Nicole Boreen So Riverside HS F1 -7.  5.30  17-04.75    
22.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS F1 -8.  5.05  16-07.00    
23.    Stephanie Jones Sr Greybull HS F3 -9.  0.68  2-03.00    
DQ    Traci Gutierrez Fr Powell F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DNS    Allie Burton So Lovell High School F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS 15.  9.37 30-09.00    
2.    Bronson Hall So Lovell High School 16.  9.28 30-05.25    
3.    Kaden Salas So Powell 18.  8.86 29-00.75    
4.    Roger DesRosier So Riverside HS 21.  8.69 28-06.25    
5.    Sam Cornia Fr Lovell High School 23.  8.10 26-07.00    
6.    Jack Godfredson Fr Burlington HS 24.  8.06 26-05.25    
7.    Josh Wright Fr Powell 26.  7.55 24-09.50    
8.    James Aagard So Burlington HS 27.  7.50 24-07.50    
9.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS 28.  6.67 21-10.50    
DQ    Jacob Mangus So Lovell High School DQ  DQ DQ    


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Carson Olsen Jr Powell 9.  10.89 35-09.00    
2.    Weston Moore Sr Powell 10.  10.84 35-07.00    
3.    Will Kost So Rocky Mountain High School 11.  10.62 34-10.00    
4.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS 14.  9.62 31-07.00    
5.    Tyson Christiansen Fr Rocky Mountain High School 17.  9.02 29-07.00    
6.    Jared McNiven So Burlington HS 19.  8.75 28-08.50    
7.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS 20.  8.74 28-08.00    
8.    Carson Robison Sr Rocky Mountain High School 22.  8.39 27-06.50    
9.    Landon Marchant Fr Lovell High School 25.  7.69 25-03.00    
DQ    Hunter Mayes So Lovell High School DQ  DQ DQ    


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Quinn Lindsay Fr Lovell High School 1.  14.59 47-10.50 10  
2.    Zeke Frankenberry So Powell 2.  12.63 41-05.50 8  
3.    Toran Graham Fr Powell 3.  12.49 40-11.75 6  
4.    Daniel Luna Sr Lovell High School 4.  12.03 39-05.75 5  
5.    Canyon Gonzales So Powell 5.  12.03 39-05.50 4  
6.    Jaxon Jolley So Rocky Mountain High School 6.  12.02 39-05.25 3  
7.    Geordan Weimer So Powell 7.  11.94 39-02.25 2  
8.    Lane Shramek Fr Powell 8.  11.86 38-11.00 1  
9.    Carter Olsen Sr Powell 12.  10.43 34-02.75    
10.    Zach Griffin Jr Powell 13.  10.36 34-00.00    
DNS    Ryan Good Jr Powell DNS  DNS DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Quinn Lindsay Fr Lovell High School F3 -1.  14.59  47-10.50 10  
2.    Zeke Frankenberry So Powell F3 -2.  12.63  41-05.50 8  
3.    Toran Graham Fr Powell F3 -3.  12.49  40-11.75 6  
4.    Daniel Luna Sr Lovell High School F3 -4.  12.03  39-05.75 5  
5.    Canyon Gonzales So Powell F3 -5.  12.03  39-05.50 4  
6.    Jaxon Jolley So Rocky Mountain High School F3 -6.  12.02  39-05.25 3  
7.    Geordan Weimer So Powell F3 -7.  11.94  39-02.25 2  
8.    Lane Shramek Fr Powell F3 -8.  11.86  38-11.00 1  
9.    Carson Olsen Jr Powell F2 -1.  10.89  35-09.00    
10.    Weston Moore Sr Powell F2 -2.  10.84  35-07.00    
11.    Will Kost So Rocky Mountain High School F2 -3.  10.62  34-10.00    
12.    Carter Olsen Sr Powell F3 -9.  10.43  34-02.75    
13.    Zach Griffin Jr Powell F3 -10.  10.36  34-00.00    
14.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS F2 -4.  9.62  31-07.00    
15.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS F1 -1.  9.37  30-09.00    
16.    Bronson Hall So Lovell High School F1 -2.  9.28  30-05.25    
17.    Tyson Christiansen Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -5.  9.02  29-07.00    
18.    Kaden Salas So Powell F1 -3.  8.86  29-00.75    
19.    Jared McNiven So Burlington HS F2 -6.  8.75  28-08.50    
20.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS F2 -7.  8.74  28-08.00    
21.    Roger DesRosier So Riverside HS F1 -4.  8.69  28-06.25    
22.    Carson Robison Sr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -8.  8.39  27-06.50    
23.    Sam Cornia Fr Lovell High School F1 -5.  8.10  26-07.00    
24.    Jack Godfredson Fr Burlington HS F1 -6.  8.06  26-05.25    
25.    Landon Marchant Fr Lovell High School F2 -9.  7.69  25-03.00    
26.    Josh Wright Fr Powell F1 -7.  7.55  24-09.50    
27.    James Aagard So Burlington HS F1 -8.  7.50  24-07.50    
28.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS F1 -9.  6.67  21-10.50    
DQ    Jacob Mangus So Lovell High School F1 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Hunter Mayes So Lovell High School F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DNS    Ryan Good Jr Powell F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Isabelle Christensen Fr Rocky Mountain High School 10.  20.65 67-09    
2.    Stephanie Jones Sr Greybull HS 12.  20.42 67-00    
3.    Alissa Staidle So Powell 14.  19.81 65-00    
4.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS 15.  18.13 59-06    
5.    Eden Hanson Sr Greybull HS 16.  17.93 58-10    
6.    Kirsten Grohman Fr Rocky Mountain High School 17.  17.37 57-00    
7.    Hailey Davison So Rocky Mountain High School 18.  17.32 56-10    
8.    Marie Streich Sr Greybull HS 19.  16.51 54-02    
9.    Nicole Boreen So Riverside HS 20.  16.30 53-06    
10.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS 21.  15.31 50-03.00    
11.    Ivette Gutierrez Sr Greybull HS 22.  12.93 42-05.00    
12.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS 23.  11.58 38-00.00    


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS 1.  25.53 83-09 10  
2.    Cassidy Miner So Powell 2.  24.26 79-07 8  
3.    Taylor Despain So Rocky Mountain High School 3.  23.42 76-10 6  
4.    Hannah Saville Jr Powell 4.  23.16 76-00 5  
5.    Addie Braten Fr Powell 5.  22.99 75-05 4  
6.    Traci Gutierrez Fr Powell 6.  22.35 73-04 3  
7.    Brionna Petrich Fr Rocky Mountain High School 7.  21.26 69-09 2  
8.    Isabella Wambeke Jr Powell 8.  21.13 69-04 1  
9.    Krystalyn Palmer Fr Lovell High School 9.  21.05 69-01    
10.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS 11.  20.57 67-06    
11.    Megan Good Fr Powell 13.  20.24 66-05    
DNS    Allie Burton So Lovell High School DNS  DNS DNS    


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS F2 -1.  25.53  83-09 10  
2.    Cassidy Miner So Powell F2 -2.  24.26  79-07 8  
3.    Taylor Despain So Rocky Mountain High School F2 -3.  23.42  76-10 6  
4.    Hannah Saville Jr Powell F2 -4.  23.16  76-00 5  
5.    Addie Braten Fr Powell F2 -5.  22.99  75-05 4  
6.    Traci Gutierrez Fr Powell F2 -6.  22.35  73-04 3  
7.    Brionna Petrich Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -7.  21.26  69-09 2  
8.    Isabella Wambeke Jr Powell F2 -8.  21.13  69-04 1  
9.    Krystalyn Palmer Fr Lovell High School F2 -9.  21.05  69-01    
10.    Isabelle Christensen Fr Rocky Mountain High School F1 -1.  20.65  67-09    
11.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS F2 -10.  20.57  67-06    
12.    Stephanie Jones Sr Greybull HS F1 -2.  20.42  67-00    
13.    Megan Good Fr Powell F2 -11.  20.24  66-05    
14.    Alissa Staidle So Powell F1 -3.  19.81  65-00    
15.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS F1 -4.  18.13  59-06    
16.    Eden Hanson Sr Greybull HS F1 -5.  17.93  58-10    
17.    Kirsten Grohman Fr Rocky Mountain High School F1 -6.  17.37  57-00    
18.    Hailey Davison So Rocky Mountain High School F1 -7.  17.32  56-10    
19.    Marie Streich Sr Greybull HS F1 -8.  16.51  54-02    
20.    Nicole Boreen So Riverside HS F1 -9.  16.30  53-06    
21.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS F1 -10.  15.31  50-03.00    
22.    Ivette Gutierrez Sr Greybull HS F1 -11.  12.93  42-05.00    
23.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS F1 -12.  11.58  38-00.00    
DNS    Allie Burton So Lovell High School F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jaxton Braten So Powell 14.  28.14 92-04    
2.    Jared McNiven So Burlington HS 15.  26.85 88-01    
3.    Bronson Hall So Lovell High School 19.  25.91 85-00    
4.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS 20.  25.32 83-01    
5.    Weston Moore Sr Powell 21.  25.27 82-11    
6.    Gabe Wright Jr Greybull HS 23.  24.03 78-10    
7.    Jack Godfredson Fr Burlington HS 26.  22.50 73-10    
8.    James Aagard So Burlington HS 28.  22.17 72-09    
9.    Josh Wright Fr Powell 30.  20.83 68-04    
10.    Jacob Mangus So Lovell High School 31.  19.94 65-05    
11.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS 32.  16.05 52-08    
12.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS 33.  15.92 52-03    


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Canyon Gonzales So Powell 6.  33.65 110-05 3  
2.    Carson Olsen Jr Powell 8.  32.46 106-06 1  
3.    Lane Shramek Fr Powell 13.  29.97 98-04    
4.    Roger DesRosier So Riverside HS 16.  26.46 86-10    
5.    Tyson Christiansen Fr Rocky Mountain High School 18.  26.29 86-03    
6.    Zach Griffin Jr Powell 22.  24.84 81-06    
7.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS 24.  23.87 78-04    
8.    Landon Marchant Fr Lovell High School 25.  23.47 77-00    
9.    Sam Cornia Fr Lovell High School 27.  22.45 73-08    
10.    Carson Robison Sr Rocky Mountain High School 29.  21.00 68-11    
DQ    Branden Welsh Jr Greybull HS DQ  DQ DQ    
DQ    Hunter Mayes So Lovell High School DQ  DQ DQ    


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Quinn Lindsay Fr Lovell High School 1.  41.78 137-01 10  
2.    Reece Hackenberg Sr Powell 2.  36.96 121-03 8  
3.    Zeke Frankenberry So Powell 3.  36.68 120-04 6  
4.    Aden Mayes So Lovell High School 4.  35.66 117-00 5  
5.    Jaxon Jolley So Rocky Mountain High School 5.  34.47 113-01 4  
6.    Geordan Weimer So Powell 7.  32.51 106-08 2  
7.    Daniel Luna Sr Lovell High School 9.  32.31 106-00    
8.    Carter Olsen Sr Powell 10.  32.08 105-03    
9.    Dale McBride So Greybull HS 11.  31.80 104-04    
10.    Toran Graham Fr Powell 12.  31.32 102-09    
11.    Will Kost So Rocky Mountain High School 16.  26.46 86-10    
DQ    Ryan Good Jr Powell DQ  DQ DQ    


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Quinn Lindsay Fr Lovell High School F3 -1.  41.78  137-01 10  
2.    Reece Hackenberg Sr Powell F3 -2.  36.96  121-03 8  
3.    Zeke Frankenberry So Powell F3 -3.  36.68  120-04 6  
4.    Aden Mayes So Lovell High School F3 -4.  35.66  117-00 5  
5.    Jaxon Jolley So Rocky Mountain High School F3 -5.  34.47  113-01 4  
6.    Canyon Gonzales So Powell F2 -1.  33.65  110-05 3  
7.    Geordan Weimer So Powell F3 -6.  32.51  106-08 2  
8.    Carson Olsen Jr Powell F2 -2.  32.46  106-06 1  
9.    Daniel Luna Sr Lovell High School F3 -7.  32.31  106-00    
10.    Carter Olsen Sr Powell F3 -8.  32.08  105-03    
11.    Dale McBride So Greybull HS F3 -9.  31.80  104-04    
12.    Toran Graham Fr Powell F3 -10.  31.32  102-09    
13.    Lane Shramek Fr Powell F2 -3.  29.97  98-04    
14.    Jaxton Braten So Powell F1 -1.  28.14  92-04    
15.    Jared McNiven So Burlington HS F1 -2.  26.85  88-01    
16.    Will Kost So Rocky Mountain High School F3 -11.  26.46  86-10    
16.    Roger DesRosier So Riverside HS F2 -4.  26.46  86-10    
18.    Tyson Christiansen Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -5.  26.29  86-03    
19.    Bronson Hall So Lovell High School F1 -3.  25.91  85-00    
20.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS F1 -4.  25.32  83-01    
21.    Weston Moore Sr Powell F1 -5.  25.27  82-11    
22.    Zach Griffin Jr Powell F2 -6.  24.84  81-06    
23.    Gabe Wright Jr Greybull HS F1 -6.  24.03  78-10    
24.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS F2 -7.  23.87  78-04    
25.    Landon Marchant Fr Lovell High School F2 -8.  23.47  77-00    
26.    Jack Godfredson Fr Burlington HS F1 -7.  22.50  73-10    
27.    Sam Cornia Fr Lovell High School F2 -9.  22.45  73-08    
28.    James Aagard So Burlington HS F1 -8.  22.17  72-09    
29.    Carson Robison Sr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -10.  21.00  68-11    
30.    Josh Wright Fr Powell F1 -9.  20.83  68-04    
31.    Jacob Mangus So Lovell High School F1 -10.  19.94  65-05    
32.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS F1 -11.  16.05  52-08    
33.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS F1 -12.  15.92  52-03    
DQ    Branden Welsh Jr Greybull HS F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Ryan Good Jr Powell F3 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Hunter Mayes So Lovell High School F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Lovell High School A Lovell High School 53.81 10  
2.    Rocky Mountain High School A Rocky Mountain High School 55.49 8  
3.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 1:05.05 6  


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Lovell High School A Lovell High School 46.11 10  
2.    Rocky Mountain High School A Rocky Mountain High School 47.65 8  
3.    Greybull HS A Greybull HS 48.77 6  
4.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 54.02 5  


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Brooke Flock So Greybull HS 5:56.06 10  
2.    Brooklyn Walker So Lovell High School 6:54.72 8  
3.    Jenna Merritt So Powell 7:11.18 6  


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Riley McKeen So Powell 8.  5:52.44    
2.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS 9.  6:40.56    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Joey Hernandez So Powell 4.  5:10.96    
2.    Isaac Summers So Powell 6.  5:35.91    
3.    Jace Bohlman Fr Powell 7.  5:36.65    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jayden Yates Sr Powell 1.  4:51.59    
2.    James Caldwell Jr Lovell High School 2.  4:53.02    
3.    Tyler Pfeiffer So Powell 3.  5:08.53    
4.    Gaven McColloch So Greybull HS 5.  5:13.06    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Jayden Yates Sr Powell S3 -1. 4:51.59    
2.    James Caldwell Jr Lovell High School S3 -2. 4:53.02    
3.    Tyler Pfeiffer So Powell S3 -3. 5:08.53    
4.    Joey Hernandez So Powell S2 -1. 5:10.96    
5.    Gaven McColloch So Greybull HS S3 -4. 5:13.06    
6.    Isaac Summers So Powell S2 -2. 5:35.91    
7.    Jace Bohlman Fr Powell S2 -3. 5:36.65    
8.    Riley McKeen So Powell S1 -1. 5:52.44    
9.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS S1 -2. 6:40.56    


Boy's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Powell 195 .5   
2.  Lovell High School 140 .5   
3.  Burlington HS 106     
4.  Rocky Mountain High School 78 .5   
5.  Greybull HS 28     
6.  Riverside HS 26 .5   




Girl's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Powell 223 .5   
2.  Lovell High School 81     
3.  Burlington HS 72     
4.  Rocky Mountain High School 70 .5   
5.  Greybull HS 59 .5   
6.  Riverside HS 36 .5   




Men & Women's Team Scores
After 34 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Powell 419     
2.  Lovell High School 221 .5   
3.  Burlington HS 178     
4.  Rocky Mountain High School 149     
5.  Greybull HS 87 .5   
6.  Riverside HS 63