Rocky Mountain High School Invite
Rocky Mountain High School
Cowley, WY
April 27, 2019

Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Powell A Powell 4:36.66 10  


Girl's 4x800 Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score



Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Powell A Powell 3:37.56 10  


Boy's 4x800 Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Powell A Powell 9:02.44 10  
2.    Riverside HS A Riverside HS 10:10.94 8  
3.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 10:42.97 6  


Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Lovell High School A Lovell High School 3:58.84 10  
2.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 4:32.25 8  


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Powell A Powell 4:55.31 10  
2.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 5:02.41 8  
3.    Riverside HS A Riverside HS 5:23.50 6  


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell 13.30 10  
2.    Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell High School 13.36 8  
3.    Jenna Hillman Fr Powell 13.40 5 .500
3.    Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mountain High School 13.40 5 .500
5.    Caitlyn Miner Sr Powell 13.41 4  
6.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS 13.71 3  
7.    McKenzie Mazur Greybull HS 13.74 2  
8.    Andrea Monterde Sr Lovell High School 13.96 1  
9.    Jayden Asher Fr Powell 13.99    
10.    Monique Velasquez So Greybull HS 14.40    
11.    Mandy Lillard Jr Lovell High School 14.72    
12.    Elena Garcia Jr Lovell High School 14.80    
13.    Sarah Dunkerly Fr Powell 15.08    
14.    Kameron French Fr Powell 15.14    
15.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS 15.55    
16.    Micah Jenkins Fr Rocky Mountain High School 15.68    
16.    Heidi Araiza Sr Greybull HS 15.68    
18.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS 15.90    
19.    Charlotte Wilson Fr Powell 16.18    
20.    Sage Angel So Lovell High School 16.24    
21.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS 17.99    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    C.j. Lindsay So Lovell High School 11.23 10  
2.    Kaelan Groves Sr Powell 11.30 8  
3.    Brody Karhu Jr Powell 11.37 6  
4.    Brenden Lundberg Sr Lovell High School 11.58 5  
5.    Branson Robison So Rocky Mountain High School 11.64 4  
6.    Kadden Abraham So Powell 11.70 3  
7.    Jacob Grant Sr Lovell High School 11.81 2  
8.    Hunter Harris Jr Lovell High School 12.24 1  
9.    Amos Monterde Fr Lovell High School 12.30    
10.    Mat Savage Sr Lovell High School 12.42    
11.    Dale McBride So Greybull HS 12.46    
12.    Hunter James Fr Powell 12.55    
13.    James Robertson Sr Greybull HS 12.65    
14.    Kalen Sapp So Powell 12.68    
15.    Evan Habeck So Powell 12.81    
16.    Myzek McArthur So Lovell High School 12.92    
17.    Kaden Salas So Powell 13.02    
18.    Irving Castro Fr Greybull HS 13.14    
19.    Geordan Weimer So Powell 13.40    
20.    Jacob Mangus So Lovell High School 13.65    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Jenna Hillman Fr Powell 27.37 10  
2.    Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mountain High School 27.49 8  
3.    Emma Karhu So Powell 27.96 6  
4.    Megan Cornia Sr Lovell High School 27.99 5  
5.    McKenzie Mazur Sr Greybull HS 28.52 4  
6.    Monique Velasquez So Greybull HS 29.40 3  
7.    Jayden Asher Fr Powell 29.68 2  
8.    Andrea Monterde Sr Lovell High School 29.81 1  
9.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS 30.46    
9.    Angel Moon Jr Greybull HS 30.46    
11.    Mandy Lillard Jr Lovell High School 30.96    
12.    Kameron French Fr Powell 31.52    
13.    Elena Garcia Jr Lovell High School 31.90    
14.    Dakota Watts So Rocky Mountain High School 32.21    
15.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS 32.48    
16.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS 32.52    
17.    Krystalyn Palmer Fr Lovell High School 33.38    
18.    Micah Jenkins Fr Rocky Mountain High School 33.58    
19.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS 33.80    
20.    Charlotte Wilson Fr Powell 34.23    
21.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS 36.14    
22.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS 47.21    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    C.j. Lindsay So Lovell High School 23.78 10  
2.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS 24.27 8  
3.    Kaelan Groves Sr Powell 24.30 6  
4.    Jacob Grant Sr Lovell High School 24.54 5  
5.    Riley Bennett So Powell 24.55 4  
6.    Elian Davila Jr Greybull HS 25.11 3  
7.    James DesRosier Sr Riverside HS 25.52 2  
8.    James Robertson Sr Greybull HS 25.81 1  
9.    Amos Monterde Fr Lovell High School 25.87    
10.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School 25.99    
11.    Evan Habeck So Powell 26.02    
12.    Dale McBride So Greybull HS 26.11    
13.    Hunter Harris Jr Lovell High School 26.17    
14.    Kalen Sapp So Powell 26.84    
15.    Kaden Salas So Powell 27.05    
16.    Myzek McArthur So Lovell High School 27.52    
17.    Ethan Nixon So Lovell High School 27.64    
18.    Tucker Nelson Sr Greybull HS 28.17    
19.    Branden Welsh Jr Greybull HS 29.87    
20.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS 30.58    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Monique Velasquez So Greybull HS 1:07.49 10  
2.    Dakota Watts So Rocky Mountain High School 1:10.77 8  
3.    Kylie Kahl Fr Powell 1:14.65 6  


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Branson Robison So Rocky Mountain High School 54.26 10  
2.    Cole Frank Fr Powell 54.40 8  
3.    Dylan Cordes Jr Powell 54.62 6  
4.    Mat Savage Sr Lovell High School 56.30 5  
5.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School 58.49 4  
6.    Jesus Hernandez So Greybull HS 1:02.14 3  
7.    Branden Welsh Jr Greybull HS 1:02.52 2  


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Brooke Flock So Greybull HS 2:41.66 10  
2.    Alea Mayes Sr Lovell High School 2:47.88 8  
3.    Madelyn Horton So Powell 2:50.21 6  
4.    Jenna Merritt So Powell 3:19.66 5  
5.    Dakota Hanson Fr Powell 3:25.50 4  


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jay Cox Jr Powell 2:00.59 10  
2.    Ezekiel Newman So Lovell High School 2:00.96 8  
3.    Skyler Drewes Sr Rocky Mountain High School 2:04.28 6  
4.    Tyler Nichols So Lovell High School 2:12.25 5  
5.    Ethan Bartholemew Fr Powell 2:14.34 4  
6.    Austin Haslem So Rocky Mountain High School 2:16.24 3  
7.    Ryan Smith Fr Greybull HS 2:19.40 2  
8.    Ethan Nixon So Lovell High School 2:29.56 1  
9.    Gabe Wright Jr Greybull HS 2:36.62    
10.    Riley McKeen So Powell 2:40.02    


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Cheri Henderson So Burlington HS 14:18.18 10  
2.    Abby Casey Fr Burlington HS 18:52.62 8  


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jarom Davidson Jr Burlington HS 10:26.69 10  
2.    Alan Merritt Sr Powell 10:27.52 8  
3.    Zach Simmons So Rocky Mountain High School 10:54.28 6  
4.    Tyler Pfeiffer So Powell 11:14.34 5  
5.    Joey Hernandez So Powell 11:33.97 4  
6.    Ryan Smith Fr Greybull HS 12:16.91 3  
7.    Jace Bohlman Fr Powell 12:41.06 2  
8.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS 13:45.66 1  
9.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS 13:55.81    
10.    Ryan Miller Jr Riverside HS 14:43.66    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Gideon George So Burlington HS 16.27 10  
2.    Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mountain High School 16.50 8  
3.    Kadden Abraham So Powell 17.87 6  
4.    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS 18.46 5  
5.    Eli Weimer Fr Powell 19.87 4  
6.    James DesRosier Sr Riverside HS 20.21 3  
7.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS 21.78 2  


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell 16.48 10  
2.    Caitlyn Miner Sr Powell 17.40 8  
3.    Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell High School 17.93 6  
4.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS 18.71 5  
5.    Tegan Lovelady So Powell 18.96 3 .500
5.    Abigail Urbach Fr Powell 18.96 3 .500
7.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS 20.52 2  
8.    Sage Angel So Lovell High School 21.11 1  
9.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS 21.34    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Sabrina Shoopman Jr Powell 48.08 10  
2.    Emma Karhu So Powell 49.20 8  
3.    Brynn Wilkerson So Lovell High School 52.34 6  
4.    Abigail Urbach Fr Powell 53.74 5  
5.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS 59.30 4  
6.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS 1:00.30 3  
7.    Tegan Lovelady So Powell 1:03.14 2  


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kadden Abraham So Powell 44.05 10  
2.    Eli Weimer Fr Powell 52.81 8  
3.    Jacob Stanworth Sr Burlington HS 53.48 6  
4.    Thallen Sessions Fr Powell 53.55 5  


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Megan Cornia Sr Lovell High School  5.08  16-08.00 10  
2.    McKenzie Mazur Sr Greybull HS  4.87  16-00.00 8  
3.    Maddie Hackenberg So Powell  4.29  14-01.00 6  
4.    Gabri Lundberg Sr Powell  4.19  13-09.00 4  
4.    Angel Moon Jr Greybull HS  4.19  13-09.00 4  
4.    Kaitlyn Decker Jr Powell  4.19  13-09.00 4  
7.    Sarah Dunkerly Fr Powell  3.97  13-00.50 2  
8.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS  3.94  12-11.00 1  
9.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS  3.91  12-10.00    
10.    Kara Henderson Sr Burlington HS  3.88  12-09.00    
11.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS  3.81  12-06.00    
12.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS  3.79  12-05.25    
13.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS  3.74  12-03.25    
14.    Charlotte Wilson Fr Powell  3.73  12-03.00    
14.    Sage Angel So Lovell High School  3.73  12-03.00    
16.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS  3.57  11-08.50    
17.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS  3.54  11-07.25    
18.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS  3.48  11-05.00    
19.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS  2.92  9-07.00    
DQ    Caitlyn Miner Sr Powell  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Elsie Spomer So Powell  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Rylee White Fr Powell  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Paige Marchant So Lovell High School  DQ  DQ    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS  6.45  21-02.00 10  
2.    Brenden Lundberg Sr Lovell High School  6.09  20-00.00 8  
3.    Ezekiel Newman So Lovell High School  5.95  19-06.50 6  
4.    Kody Gotfredson So Burlington HS  5.73  18-09.50 4 .500
4.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School  5.73  18-09.50 4 .500
6.    Gideon George So Burlington HS  5.64  18-06.00 3  
7.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS  5.28  17-04.00 2  
8.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School  5.13  16-10.00 1  
9.    Amos Monterde Fr Lovell High School  5.12  16-09.50    
10.    Kaelan Groves Sr Powell  5.08  16-08.00    
11.    Dylan Escalante Fr Powell  4.98  16-04.00    
12.    Tucker Nelson Sr Greybull HS  4.91  16-01.50    
13.    Ryan Miller Jr Riverside HS  4.80  15-09.00    
14.    Kendrick Beckman Fr Rocky Mountain High School  4.77  15-08.00    
14.    Pedro Tiexiera Sr Powell  4.77  15-08.00    
16.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS  4.67  15-04.00    
17.    Kalen Sapp So Powell  4.65  15-03.00    
17.    Riley Bennett So Powell  4.65  15-03.00    
19.    Kyler Warren Fr Powell  4.51  14-09.75    
20.    Jacob Mangus So Lovell High School  4.35  14-03.25    
21.    Colton Decker Fr Powell  4.27  14-00.00    
DQ    Pedro Teixiera Powell  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Jesus Hernandez So Greybull HS  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Tyler Lynn Jr Powell  DQ  DQ    


Girl's Triple Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Megan Cornia Sr Lovell High School  10.03  32-11.00 10  
2.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS  9.37  30-09.00 8  
3.    Monique Velasquez So Greybull HS  9.27  30-05.00 6  
4.    Gabri Lundberg Sr Powell  9.04  29-08.00 5  
5.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS  8.86  29-01.00 4  
6.    Kaitlyn Decker Jr Powell  8.81  28-11.00 3  
7.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS  8.58  28-02.00 2  
8.    Sarah Dunkerly Fr Powell  8.10  26-07.00 1  
9.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS  7.92  26-00.00    
10.    Elena Garcia Jr Lovell High School  7.21  23-08.00    
DQ    Elsie Spomer So Powell  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Rylee White Fr Powell  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Paige Marchant So Lovell High School  DQ  DQ    


Boy's Triple Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS  13.99  45-11.00 10  
2.    Elian Davila Jr Greybull HS  12.34  40-06.00 8  
3.    Brenden Lundberg Sr Lovell High School  12.24  40-02.00 6  
4.    Mat Savage Sr Lovell High School  12.09  39-08.00 5  
5.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School  11.82  38-09.50 4  
6.    Gideon George So Burlington HS  11.71  38-05.00 3  
7.    Ezekiel Newman So Lovell High School  11.50  37-09.00 2  
8.    Dylan Escalante Fr Powell  10.97  36-00.00 1  
9.    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS  10.89  35-09.00    
10.    Irving Castro Fr Greybull HS  10.46  34-04.00    
11.    Kyler Warren Fr Powell  10.29  33-09.00    
12.    Colton Decker Fr Powell  9.60  31-06.00    
DQ    Pedro Teixiera Powell  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Pedro Tiexiera Sr Powell  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Tyler Lynn Jr Powell  DQ  DQ    


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS  1.42  4-08.00 10  
2.    Taylin Boettcher So Rocky Mountain High School  1.42  4-08.00 8  
3.    Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mountain High School  1.42  4-08.00 6  
4.    Hailee Hyde So Powell  1.37  4-06.00 5  
5.    Mandy Lillard Jr Lovell High School  1.37  4-06.00 4  
6.    McKenzie Mazur Sr Greybull HS  1.32  4-04.00 2 .500
6.    Gabri Lundberg Sr Powell  1.32  4-04.00 2 .500
8.    Alexis Minemyer So Rocky Mountain High School  1.32  4-04.00 1  
9.    Kameron French Fr Powell  1.27  4-02.00    
10.    Kylie Kahl Fr Powell  1.27  4-02.00    


Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Colby Warner Sr Powell  1.78  5-10.00 10  
2.    Gideon George So Burlington HS  1.73  5-08.00 8  
3.    Kody Gotfredson So Burlington HS  1.67  5-06.00 6  
4.    Aden Mayes So Lovell High School  1.67  5-06.00 4 .500
4.    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS  1.67  5-06.00 4 .500
6.    Kendrick Beckman Fr Rocky Mountain High School  1.67  5-06.00 3  
7.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School  1.62  5-04.00 2  
8.    Cole Frank Fr Powell  1.62  5-04.00 0 .500
8.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS  1.62  5-04.00 0 .500
10.    Mat Savage Sr Lovell High School  1.57  5-02.00    
NM    Eli Weimer Fr Powell  NM  NM    


Girl's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Emma Karhu So Powell  2.89  9-06.00 10  
2.    Maddie Hackenberg So Powell  2.44  8-00.00 8  
3.    Kara Henderson Sr Burlington HS  2.28  7-06.00 6  
4.    Taylin Boettcher So Rocky Mountain High School  2.28  7-06.00 5  
5.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS  2.13  7-00.00 4  
6.    Brooke Broederlow Fr Burlington HS  1.83  6-00.00 3  
DNS    Kylie Kahl Fr Powell  DNS  DNS    
NM    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS  NM  NM    
NM    Bailee Loftus So Rocky Mountain High School  NM  NM    
NM    Alexis Minemyer So Rocky Mountain High School  NM  NM    
NM    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS  NM  NM    
NM    Abby Casey Fr Burlington HS  NM  NM    


Boy's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Brody Karhu Jr Powell  4.60  15-01.00 10  
2.    Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mountain High School  4.11  13-06.00 8  
3.    Kaelan Groves Sr Powell  3.96  13-00.00 6  
4.    Tyler Nichols So Lovell High School  3.35  11-00.00 5  
5.    Jacob Stanworth Sr Burlington HS  2.89  9-06.00 4  
6.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS  2.74  9-00.00 3  
7.    Myzek McArthur So Lovell High School  2.59  8-06.00 2  
DQ    Ryan Miller Jr Riverside HS  DQ  DQ    
NM    Reece Hackenberg Sr Powell  NM  NM    
NM    Jacob Hieb Fr Powell  NM  NM    
NM    Riley Bennett So Powell  NM  NM    


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Cassidy Miner So Powell  9.69  31-09.75 10  
2.    Taylor Despain So Rocky Mountain High School  9.08  29-09.50 8  
3.    Isabella Wambeke Jr Powell  8.84  29-00.00 6  
4.    Brionna Petrich Fr Rocky Mountain High School  7.87  25-10.00 5  
5.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS  7.86  25-09.50 4  
6.    Krystalyn Palmer Fr Lovell High School  7.82  25-08.00 3  
7.    Addie Braten Fr Powell  7.78  25-06.50 1 .500
7.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS  7.78  25-06.50 1 .500
9.    Heidi Araiza Sr Greybull HS  7.72  25-04.00    
10.    Isabelle Christensen Fr Rocky Mountain High School  7.50  24-07.25    
11.    Megan Good Fr Powell  7.49  24-07.00    
12.    Brooke Broederlow Fr Burlington HS  7.22  23-08.50    
13.    Hailey Davison So Rocky Mountain High School  7.06  23-02.00    
14.    Kirsten Grohman Fr Rocky Mountain High School  6.82  22-04.50    
15.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS  6.80  22-03.75    
15.    Alissa Staidle So Powell  6.80  22-03.75    
17.    Marie Streich Sr Greybull HS  5.99  19-08.00    
18.    Eden Hanson Sr Greybull HS  5.95  19-06.50    
19.    Hannah Saville Jr Powell  5.79  19-00.00    
20.    Ivette Gutierrez Sr Greybull HS  5.31  17-05.00    
21.    Nicole Boreen So Riverside HS  5.30  17-04.75    
22.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS  5.05  16-07.00    
23.    Stephanie Jones Sr Greybull HS  0.68  2-03.00    
DQ    Traci Gutierrez Fr Powell  DQ  DQ    
DNS    Allie Burton So Lovell High School  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Quinn Lindsay Fr Lovell High School  14.59  47-10.50 10  
2.    Zeke Frankenberry So Powell  12.63  41-05.50 8  
3.    Toran Graham Fr Powell  12.49  40-11.75 6  
4.    Daniel Luna Sr Lovell High School  12.03  39-05.75 5  
5.    Canyon Gonzales So Powell  12.03  39-05.50 4  
6.    Jaxon Jolley So Rocky Mountain High School  12.02  39-05.25 3  
7.    Geordan Weimer So Powell  11.94  39-02.25 2  
8.    Lane Shramek Fr Powell  11.86  38-11.00 1  
9.    Carson Olsen Jr Powell  10.89  35-09.00    
10.    Weston Moore Sr Powell  10.84  35-07.00    
11.    Will Kost So Rocky Mountain High School  10.62  34-10.00    
12.    Carter Olsen Sr Powell  10.43  34-02.75    
13.    Zach Griffin Jr Powell  10.36  34-00.00    
14.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS  9.62  31-07.00    
15.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS  9.37  30-09.00    
16.    Bronson Hall So Lovell High School  9.28  30-05.25    
17.    Tyson Christiansen Fr Rocky Mountain High School  9.02  29-07.00    
18.    Kaden Salas So Powell  8.86  29-00.75    
19.    Jared McNiven So Burlington HS  8.75  28-08.50    
20.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS  8.74  28-08.00    
21.    Roger DesRosier So Riverside HS  8.69  28-06.25    
22.    Carson Robison Sr Rocky Mountain High School  8.39  27-06.50    
23.    Sam Cornia Fr Lovell High School  8.10  26-07.00    
24.    Jack Godfredson Fr Burlington HS  8.06  26-05.25    
25.    Landon Marchant Fr Lovell High School  7.69  25-03.00    
26.    Josh Wright Fr Powell  7.55  24-09.50    
27.    James Aagard So Burlington HS  7.50  24-07.50    
28.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS  6.67  21-10.50    
DQ    Jacob Mangus So Lovell High School  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Hunter Mayes So Lovell High School  DQ  DQ    
DNS    Ryan Good Jr Powell  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS  25.53  83-09 10  
2.    Cassidy Miner So Powell  24.26  79-07 8  
3.    Taylor Despain So Rocky Mountain High School  23.42  76-10 6  
4.    Hannah Saville Jr Powell  23.16  76-00 5  
5.    Addie Braten Fr Powell  22.99  75-05 4  
6.    Traci Gutierrez Fr Powell  22.35  73-04 3  
7.    Brionna Petrich Fr Rocky Mountain High School  21.26  69-09 2  
8.    Isabella Wambeke Jr Powell  21.13  69-04 1  
9.    Krystalyn Palmer Fr Lovell High School  21.05  69-01    
10.    Isabelle Christensen Fr Rocky Mountain High School  20.65  67-09    
11.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS  20.57  67-06    
12.    Stephanie Jones Sr Greybull HS  20.42  67-00    
13.    Megan Good Fr Powell  20.24  66-05    
14.    Alissa Staidle So Powell  19.81  65-00    
15.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS  18.13  59-06    
16.    Eden Hanson Sr Greybull HS  17.93  58-10    
17.    Kirsten Grohman Fr Rocky Mountain High School  17.37  57-00    
18.    Hailey Davison So Rocky Mountain High School  17.32  56-10    
19.    Marie Streich Sr Greybull HS  16.51  54-02    
20.    Nicole Boreen So Riverside HS  16.30  53-06    
21.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS  15.31  50-03.00    
22.    Ivette Gutierrez Sr Greybull HS  12.93  42-05.00    
23.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS  11.58  38-00.00    
DNS    Allie Burton So Lovell High School  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Quinn Lindsay Fr Lovell High School  41.78  137-01 10  
2.    Reece Hackenberg Sr Powell  36.96  121-03 8  
3.    Zeke Frankenberry So Powell  36.68  120-04 6  
4.    Aden Mayes So Lovell High School  35.66  117-00 5  
5.    Jaxon Jolley So Rocky Mountain High School  34.47  113-01 4  
6.    Canyon Gonzales So Powell  33.65  110-05 3  
7.    Geordan Weimer So Powell  32.51  106-08 2  
8.    Carson Olsen Jr Powell  32.46  106-06 1  
9.    Daniel Luna Sr Lovell High School  32.31  106-00    
10.    Carter Olsen Sr Powell  32.08  105-03    
11.    Dale McBride So Greybull HS  31.80  104-04    
12.    Toran Graham Fr Powell  31.32  102-09    
13.    Lane Shramek Fr Powell  29.97  98-04    
14.    Jaxton Braten So Powell  28.14  92-04    
15.    Jared McNiven So Burlington HS  26.85  88-01    
16.    Will Kost So Rocky Mountain High School  26.46  86-10    
16.    Roger DesRosier So Riverside HS  26.46  86-10    
18.    Tyson Christiansen Fr Rocky Mountain High School  26.29  86-03    
19.    Bronson Hall So Lovell High School  25.91  85-00    
20.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS  25.32  83-01    
21.    Weston Moore Sr Powell  25.27  82-11    
22.    Zach Griffin Jr Powell  24.84  81-06    
23.    Gabe Wright Jr Greybull HS  24.03  78-10    
24.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS  23.87  78-04    
25.    Landon Marchant Fr Lovell High School  23.47  77-00    
26.    Jack Godfredson Fr Burlington HS  22.50  73-10    
27.    Sam Cornia Fr Lovell High School  22.45  73-08    
28.    James Aagard So Burlington HS  22.17  72-09    
29.    Carson Robison Sr Rocky Mountain High School  21.00  68-11    
30.    Josh Wright Fr Powell  20.83  68-04    
31.    Jacob Mangus So Lovell High School  19.94  65-05    
32.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS  16.05  52-08    
33.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS  15.92  52-03    
DQ    Branden Welsh Jr Greybull HS  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Ryan Good Jr Powell  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Hunter Mayes So Lovell High School  DQ  DQ    


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Lovell High School A Lovell High School 53.81 10  
2.    Rocky Mountain High School A Rocky Mountain High School 55.49 8  
3.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 1:05.05 6  


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Lovell High School A Lovell High School 46.11 10  
2.    Rocky Mountain High School A Rocky Mountain High School 47.65 8  
3.    Greybull HS A Greybull HS 48.77 6  
4.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 54.02 5  


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Brooke Flock So Greybull HS 5:56.06 10  
2.    Brooklyn Walker So Lovell High School 6:54.72 8  
3.    Jenna Merritt So Powell 7:11.18 6  


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jayden Yates Sr Powell 4:51.59    
2.    James Caldwell Jr Lovell High School 4:53.02    
3.    Tyler Pfeiffer So Powell 5:08.53    
4.    Joey Hernandez So Powell 5:10.96    
5.    Gaven McColloch So Greybull HS 5:13.06    
6.    Isaac Summers So Powell 5:35.91    
7.    Jace Bohlman Fr Powell 5:36.65    
8.    Riley McKeen So Powell 5:52.44    
9.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS 6:40.56    


Boy's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Powell 195 .5   
2.  Lovell High School 140 .5   
3.  Burlington HS 106     
4.  Rocky Mountain High School 78 .5   
5.  Greybull HS 28     
6.  Riverside HS 26 .5   




Girl's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Powell 223 .5   
2.  Lovell High School 81     
3.  Burlington HS 72     
4.  Rocky Mountain High School 70 .5   
5.  Greybull HS 59 .5   
6.  Riverside HS 36 .5   




Men & Women's Team Scores
After 34 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Powell 419     
2.  Lovell High School 221 .5   
3.  Burlington HS 178     
4.  Rocky Mountain High School 149     
5.  Greybull HS 87 .5   
6.  Riverside HS 63