Club Meet 06-20-20 |
TBD |
TBD, UT |
June 20, 2020 |
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooke Holiday | 8 | Fit Kidz Foundation | 21. | 28.60 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Janna Thompson | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | 23. | 29.52 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mya Ruiz | Fr | Cheetahs | 25. | 30.22 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maddie Pratt | 6 | Velocitas Track Club | 26. | 32.54 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaia Cannon | Fr | Cheetahs | 27. | 34.47 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Oakley Burton | So | Gold Medal Athletics | 14. | 27.70 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lydia More | So | Mercury Track Club | 15. | 27.74 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Miller | Jr | Mercury Track Club | 16. | 27.81 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madi Larsen | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | 20. | 28.37 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Netanya Posey | Sr | Fit Kidz Foundation | 24. | 29.69 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chelsea Amoah | Fr | Cheetahs | 6. | 26.48 | +1.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amelia Nadauld | 7 | QUICKFEET TC | 10. | 27.13 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenna Holiday | So | Fit Kidz Foundation | 12. | 27.46 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elise Heddens | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | 13. | 27.50 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shelbie Workman | So | Mercury Track Club | 22. | 29.04 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Skyler Tillery | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | 5. | 26.40 | +1.8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaizlee Bringhurst | So | Velocitas Track Club | 8. | 27.00 | +1.8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooklyn Sturdivant | 8 | Gold Medal Athletics | 9. | 27.06 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maili Boyer | So | Gold Medal Athletics | 17. | 28.20 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Harmonie Ragin | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 18. | 28.27 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shelby Andrewsen | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | 7. | 26.81 | +0.9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lucie Prettyman | Jr | Cheetahs | 11. | 27.15 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anne Coon | So | Mercury Track Club | 19. | 28.28 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenna Welch | Sr | Utah Runners | DNS | DNS | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebekah Brailsford | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | DNS | DNS | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brilee Pontius | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | 1. | 24.49 | +0.1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jade Wimmer | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | 2. | 25.30 | +0.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ronnie Walker | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | 3. | 25.69 | +0.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Holiday | 13 | Fit Kidz Foundation | 4. | 25.73 | +0.1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kristin Cook | So | Utah Runners | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paje Rasmussen | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brilee Pontius | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | S6 | -1. | 24.49 | +0.1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jade Wimmer | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | S6 | -2. | 25.30 | +0.1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ronnie Walker | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | S6 | -3. | 25.69 | +0.1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Holiday | 13 | Fit Kidz Foundation | S6 | -4. | 25.73 | +0.1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Skyler Tillery | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | S4 | -1. | 26.40 | +1.8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chelsea Amoah | Fr | Cheetahs | S3 | -1. | 26.48 | +1.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shelby Andrewsen | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | S5 | -1. | 26.81 | +0.9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaizlee Bringhurst | So | Velocitas Track Club | S4 | -2. | 27.00 | +1.8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brooklyn Sturdivant | 8 | Gold Medal Athletics | S4 | -3. | 27.06 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Amelia Nadauld | 7 | QUICKFEET TC | S3 | -2. | 27.13 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lucie Prettyman | Jr | Cheetahs | S5 | -2. | 27.15 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kenna Holiday | So | Fit Kidz Foundation | S3 | -3. | 27.46 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Elise Heddens | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | S3 | -4. | 27.50 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Oakley Burton | So | Gold Medal Athletics | S2 | -1. | 27.70 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lydia More | So | Mercury Track Club | S2 | -2. | 27.74 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emily Miller | Jr | Mercury Track Club | S2 | -3. | 27.81 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Maili Boyer | So | Gold Medal Athletics | S4 | -4. | 28.20 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Harmonie Ragin | Fr | Mercury Track Club | S4 | -5. | 28.27 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Anne Coon | So | Mercury Track Club | S5 | -3. | 28.28 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Madi Larsen | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | S2 | -4. | 28.37 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brooke Holiday | 8 | Fit Kidz Foundation | S1 | -1. | 28.60 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Shelbie Workman | So | Mercury Track Club | S3 | -5. | 29.04 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Janna Thompson | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | S1 | -2. | 29.52 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Netanya Posey | Sr | Fit Kidz Foundation | S2 | -5. | 29.69 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Mya Ruiz | Fr | Cheetahs | S1 | -3. | 30.22 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Maddie Pratt | 6 | Velocitas Track Club | S1 | -4. | 32.54 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kaia Cannon | Fr | Cheetahs | S1 | -5. | 34.47 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kristin Cook | So | Utah Runners | S6 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenna Welch | Sr | Utah Runners | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebekah Brailsford | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paje Rasmussen | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | S6 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 7 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Gold Medal Athletics | 65 | .0 | |||
2. | Utah Runners | 39 | .0 | |||
3. | Cheetahs | 32 | .0 | |||
4. | Velocitas Track Club | 29 | .0 | |||
5. | West Hurdle Training | 26 | .0 | |||
6. | Jaguars Track Club | 22 | .0 | |||
7. | Fit Kidz Foundation | 15 | .0 | |||
8. | Mercury Track Club | 8 | .0 | |||
9. | Utah Sprint Academy | 3 | .0 |