Club Meet 06-20-20 |
TBD |
TBD, UT |
June 20, 2020 |
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Janna Thompson | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | 5. | 1:05.66 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gracie Sandstrom | Sr | Utah Sprint Academy | 6. | 1:06.43 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Faith Neutzel | 8 | Cheetahs | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hope Edmund | So | Cheetahs | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chelsea Amoah | Fr | Cheetahs | 1. | 1:01.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lucie Prettyman | Jr | Cheetahs | 2. | 1:01.77 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maili Boyer | So | Gold Medal Athletics | 3. | 1:02.92 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooklyn Sturdivant | 8 | Gold Medal Athletics | 4. | 1:04.41 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nadia Medina | 7 | Mercury Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chelsea Amoah | Fr | Cheetahs | S2 | -1. | 1:01.50 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lucie Prettyman | Jr | Cheetahs | S2 | -2. | 1:01.77 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maili Boyer | So | Gold Medal Athletics | S2 | -3. | 1:02.92 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooklyn Sturdivant | 8 | Gold Medal Athletics | S2 | -4. | 1:04.41 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Janna Thompson | Sr | Velocitas Track Club | S1 | -1. | 1:05.66 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gracie Sandstrom | Sr | Utah Sprint Academy | S1 | -2. | 1:06.43 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nadia Medina | 7 | Mercury Track Club | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Faith Neutzel | 8 | Cheetahs | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hope Edmund | So | Cheetahs | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 7 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Gold Medal Athletics | 65 | .0 | |||
2. | Utah Runners | 39 | .0 | |||
3. | Cheetahs | 32 | .0 | |||
4. | Velocitas Track Club | 29 | .0 | |||
5. | West Hurdle Training | 26 | .0 | |||
6. | Jaguars Track Club | 22 | .0 | |||
7. | Fit Kidz Foundation | 15 | .0 | |||
8. | Mercury Track Club | 8 | .0 | |||
9. | Utah Sprint Academy | 3 | .0 |