Club Meet 06-20-20 |
TBD |
TBD, UT |
June 20, 2020 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Updike | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 6. | 16.45 | -0.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Timothy Harlow | Sr | Utah Runners | 7. | 16.73 | -0.2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackson Merrill | Fr | Gold Medal Athletics | 8. | 18.94 | -0.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew Topham | So | Utah Runners | 9. | 19.37 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Miles Howa | So | Utah Runners | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Trane | So | Gold Medal Athletics | 1. | 14.73 | -0.1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Carlile | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | 2. | 14.78 | -0.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenneth Moore | Jr | Hurricane High School | 3. | 15.04 | -0.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Davey Nweman | Sr | Utah Sprint Academy | 4. | 15.29 | -0.1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Moore | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | 5. | 15.65 | -0.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Trane | So | Gold Medal Athletics | S2 | -1. | 14.73 | -0.1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Carlile | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | S2 | -2. | 14.78 | -0.1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenneth Moore | Jr | Hurricane High School | S2 | -3. | 15.04 | -0.1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Davey Nweman | Sr | Utah Sprint Academy | S2 | -4. | 15.29 | -0.1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Moore | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | S2 | -5. | 15.65 | -0.1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Updike | Sr | Mercury Track Club | S1 | -1. | 16.45 | -0.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Timothy Harlow | Sr | Utah Runners | S1 | -2. | 16.73 | -0.2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jackson Merrill | Fr | Gold Medal Athletics | S1 | -3. | 18.94 | -0.2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matthew Topham | So | Utah Runners | S1 | -4. | 19.37 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Miles Howa | So | Utah Runners | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 7 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Gold Medal Athletics | 106 | .0 | |||
2. | Utah Runners | 63 | .0 | |||
3. | Mercury Track Club | 25 | .0 | |||
4. | Utah Sprint Academy | 19 | .0 | |||
5. | Hurricane High School | 14 | .0 | |||
6. | Jaguars Track Club | 12 | .0 | |||
7. | Fit Kidz Foundation | 11 | .0 | |||
8. | QUICKFEET TC | 8 | .0 | |||
9. | Copper Hills HS | 5 | .0 | |||
10. | Unattached | 3 | .0 |