2010 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School - 325 South Main St |
Kaysville, UT |
April 17, 2010 |
Girl's 800m Run Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | ReNee Crowl | Jr | Northridge High School | 8. | 2:34.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julianna Olsen | So | Woods Cross HS | 9. | 2:34.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daylyn Johnston | Jr | Syracuse HS | 12. | 2:38.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Danielle Parker | So | Syracuse HS | 14. | 2:38.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Quincey Williamson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 15. | 2:39.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rebecca Rotheli | Jr | Bountiful HS | 16. | 2:39.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jenny Cortes | So | Northridge High School | 18. | 2:41.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Haley Busby | Sr | Syracuse HS | 19. | 2:41.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Danna Stuart | Jr | Davis HS | 20. | 2:41.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jamie Oswald | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 23. | 2:42.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Erika Wilson | Jr | Davis HS | 24. | 2:42.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Amber Davis | So | Woods Cross HS | 25. | 2:43.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Wendee Rodriguez | So | West Jordan HS | 27. | 2:47.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kathryn Peterson | Jr | Davis HS | 28. | 2:47.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Courtney Petersen | So | Ogden HS | 29. | 2:52.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sierra Lawrence | So | Ogden HS | 30. | 2:53.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aubrey Thomson | Jr | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aly-Marie Clements | So | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rosa Jhoanna Quezada | So | Hunter HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alicia Seeley | Jr | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800m Run Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alisse Walker | Fr | Park City HS | 1. | 2:29.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Schmitt | Fr | Park City HS | 2. | 2:30.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caitlin Casper | So | West Jordan HS | 3. | 2:31.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kiana Lindmeir | Jr | Bountiful HS | 4. | 2:31.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Morgan Costley | Jr | Syracuse HS | 5. | 2:32.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Krysta Jensen | So | Jordan HS | 6. | 2:33.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madi Holt | Jr | Davis HS | 7. | 2:33.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Amy Reid | So | Jordan HS | 10. | 2:36.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tawni Barrett | Jr | Viewmont Track | 11. | 2:37.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alexis Lee | Jr | Park City HS | 13. | 2:38.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Heather Cordon | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 17. | 2:40.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brandy Petersen | Jr | Bingham HS | 21. | 2:41.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Andrea Denos | So | Riverton HS | 22. | 2:41.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Stephanie Larsen | Fr | West Jordan HS | 26. | 2:43.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Allred | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Celeste Gutzman | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tiffani Morris | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erica Birk | So | North Summit HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bridget Hazel | Fr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800m Run Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alisse Walker | Fr | Park City HS | H2 | -1. | 2:29.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Schmitt | Fr | Park City HS | H2 | -2. | 2:30.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caitlin Casper | So | West Jordan HS | H2 | -3. | 2:31.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kiana Lindmeir | Jr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -4. | 2:31.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Morgan Costley | Jr | Syracuse HS | H2 | -5. | 2:32.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Krysta Jensen | So | Jordan HS | H2 | -6. | 2:33.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madi Holt | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -7. | 2:33.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | ReNee Crowl | Jr | Northridge High School | H1 | -1. | 2:34.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Julianna Olsen | So | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -2. | 2:34.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Amy Reid | So | Jordan HS | H2 | -8. | 2:36.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tawni Barrett | Jr | Viewmont Track | H2 | -9. | 2:37.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Daylyn Johnston | Jr | Syracuse HS | H1 | -3. | 2:38.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alexis Lee | Jr | Park City HS | H2 | -10. | 2:38.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Danielle Parker | So | Syracuse HS | H1 | -4. | 2:38.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Quincey Williamson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -5. | 2:39.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Rebecca Rotheli | Jr | Bountiful HS | H1 | -6. | 2:39.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Heather Cordon | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H2 | -11. | 2:40.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jenny Cortes | So | Northridge High School | H1 | -7. | 2:41.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Haley Busby | Sr | Syracuse HS | H1 | -8. | 2:41.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Danna Stuart | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -9. | 2:41.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brandy Petersen | Jr | Bingham HS | H2 | -12. | 2:41.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Andrea Denos | So | Riverton HS | H2 | -13. | 2:41.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jamie Oswald | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -10. | 2:42.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Erika Wilson | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -11. | 2:42.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Amber Davis | So | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -12. | 2:43.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Stephanie Larsen | Fr | West Jordan HS | H2 | -14. | 2:43.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Wendee Rodriguez | So | West Jordan HS | H1 | -13. | 2:47.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kathryn Peterson | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -14. | 2:47.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Courtney Petersen | So | Ogden HS | H1 | -15. | 2:52.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sierra Lawrence | So | Ogden HS | H1 | -16. | 2:53.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aubrey Thomson | Jr | Taylorsville HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Allred | Sr | Unattached | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Celeste Gutzman | So | Alta HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tiffani Morris | Jr | Alta HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aly-Marie Clements | So | Taylorsville HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rosa Jhoanna Quezada | So | Hunter HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erica Birk | So | North Summit HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alicia Seeley | Jr | Bingham HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bridget Hazel | Fr | Jordan HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||