2010 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School - 325 South Main St |
Kaysville, UT |
April 17, 2010 |
Boy's 400m Dash Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Asay | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 4. | 51.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Hawkes | Jr | Bountiful HS | 14. | 53.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eric Kovacs | Jr | Bountiful HS | 16. | 53.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joseph Vincent | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 22. | 54.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Davis | So | Olympus HS | 24. | 54.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stuart Nelson | So | Taylorsville HS | 29. | 55.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Parker Harris | Sr | Davis HS | 30. | 57.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400m Dash Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Jack | Jr | Alta HS | 9. | 52.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Rees | Jr | Davis HS | 21. | 54.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Sefakis | So | Woods Cross HS | 23. | 54.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Knowles | Jr | Northridge High School | 25. | 54.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Mahoney | Jr | Riverton HS | 27. | 55.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Morgan | So | Olympus HS | 28. | 55.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mike Connelly | Jr | Hunter HS | 31. | 57.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400m Dash Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joe Fuell | Sr | Riverton HS | 6. | 52.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Blake Fischbeck | Sr | Cyprus | 7. | 52.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor Evans | Sr | Riverton HS | 11. | 53.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Seabolt | Sr | Roy HS | 13. | 53.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brock Johnson | Jr | Northridge High School | 15. | 53.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karsten Bogedahl | Sr | West Jordan HS | 17. | 53.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Rogers | Jr | Viewmont HS | 26. | 55.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400m Dash Open Sections |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Butterfield | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 8. | 52.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devin Wright | Jr | Monticello HS | 10. | 52.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brian Higgins | Jr | Bingham HS | 18. | 53.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeremy Bradford | Sr | Northridge High School | 19. | 53.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brian Larsen | Sr | Bingham HS | 20. | 53.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jose Duran | Sr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brad Lister | Sr | Woods Cross HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400m Dash Open Sections |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chris Brown | Jr | Syracuse HS | 1. | 50.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Keaton | Sr | Davis HS | 2. | 50.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Porter | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 3. | 50.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gemachu Goesse | Sr | Skyline HS | 5. | 52.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Cannon | So | Weber HS | 12. | 53.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Moser | Jr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Wagstaff | So | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400m Dash Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chris Brown | Jr | Syracuse HS | H5 | -1. | 50.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Keaton | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -2. | 50.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Porter | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H5 | -3. | 50.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Asay | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -1. | 51.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gemachu Goesse | Sr | Skyline HS | H5 | -4. | 52.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joe Fuell | Sr | Riverton HS | H3 | -1. | 52.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Blake Fischbeck | Sr | Cyprus | H3 | -2. | 52.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Butterfield | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H4 | -1. | 52.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matthew Jack | Jr | Alta HS | H2 | -1. | 52.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Devin Wright | Jr | Monticello HS | H4 | -2. | 52.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Connor Evans | Sr | Riverton HS | H3 | -3. | 53.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Chase Cannon | So | Weber HS | H5 | -5. | 53.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Austin Seabolt | Sr | Roy HS | H3 | -4. | 53.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Carson Hawkes | Jr | Bountiful HS | H1 | -2. | 53.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brock Johnson | Jr | Northridge High School | H3 | -5. | 53.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Eric Kovacs | Jr | Bountiful HS | H1 | -3. | 53.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Karsten Bogedahl | Sr | West Jordan HS | H3 | -6. | 53.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brian Higgins | Jr | Bingham HS | H4 | -3. | 53.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jeremy Bradford | Sr | Northridge High School | H4 | -4. | 53.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brian Larsen | Sr | Bingham HS | H4 | -5. | 53.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Drew Rees | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -2. | 54.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Joseph Vincent | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -4. | 54.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Nick Sefakis | So | Woods Cross HS | H2 | -3. | 54.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brandon Davis | So | Olympus HS | H1 | -5. | 54.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sam Knowles | Jr | Northridge High School | H2 | -4. | 54.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ryan Rogers | Jr | Viewmont HS | H3 | -7. | 55.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brandon Mahoney | Jr | Riverton HS | H2 | -5. | 55.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Austin Morgan | So | Olympus HS | H2 | -6. | 55.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Stuart Nelson | So | Taylorsville HS | H1 | -6. | 55.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Parker Harris | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -7. | 57.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Mike Connelly | Jr | Hunter HS | H2 | -7. | 57.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Moser | Jr | Weber HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Wagstaff | So | Jordan HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jose Duran | Sr | Ogden HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brad Lister | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||