2010 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School - 325 South Main St |
Kaysville, UT |
April 17, 2010 |
Boy's 300m Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Reid | Jr | Davis HS | 18. | 44.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Hilton | Sr | Viewmont HS | 19. | 44.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Farr | So | Northridge High School | 20. | 44.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keaton Suitter | Fr | Bingham HS | 24. | 45.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adam Seelos | Jr | Davis HS | 27. | 45.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryosuke Numata | Jr | Hunter HS | 32. | 48.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyrone Sagapolutele | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300m Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alec Pectol | Sr | Davis HS | 11. | 43.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Richardson | So | Bingham HS | 14. | 43.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brady Ziegler | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 22. | 44.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jamison Nielson | Jr | Syracuse HS | 23. | 45.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paul Flake | So | Park City HS | 25. | 45.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Kattelman | Jr | Davis HS | 28. | 46.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | James Barnes | So | Davis HS | 29. | 48.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300m Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Eisenhour | So | Roy HS | 6. | 42.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keaton Briggs | Jr | Weber HS | 8. | 43.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Flitton | Jr | Bonneville HS | 9. | 43.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gavin Fowler | Jr | Davis HS | 12. | 43.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Micah Sandusky | Jr | Park City HS | 15. | 43.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adam Worthington | Sr | Bingham HS | 16. | 44.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chad Colby | Sr | Northridge High School | 21. | 44.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300m Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Nelson | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 1. | 41.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paul Langi | So | Bingham HS | 13. | 43.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andy Harris | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 17. | 44.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Barend Hancock | Sr | Riverton HS | 26. | 45.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Pj Patterson | Sr | Weber HS | 30. | 48.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adam Mathias | Jr | Davis HS | 33. | 51.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shane Russell | So | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300m Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Berenyi | Sr | Roy HS | 2. | 41.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Kershisnik | Jr | Alta HS | 3. | 41.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Forsyth | Sr | Bountiful HS | 4. | 41.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Blake Eyring | Jr | Brighton | 5. | 42.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trevor Heath | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 7. | 42.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Diamond | Sr | West Jordan HS | 10. | 43.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryson Clark | So | Jordan HS | 31. | 48.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300m Hurdles Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Nelson | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H4 | -1. | 41.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Berenyi | Sr | Roy HS | H5 | -1. | 41.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Kershisnik | Jr | Alta HS | H5 | -2. | 41.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ben Forsyth | Sr | Bountiful HS | H5 | -3. | 41.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake Eyring | Jr | Brighton | H5 | -4. | 42.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cole Eisenhour | So | Roy HS | H3 | -1. | 42.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trevor Heath | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H5 | -5. | 42.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keaton Briggs | Jr | Weber HS | H3 | -2. | 43.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alex Flitton | Jr | Bonneville HS | H3 | -3. | 43.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Diamond | Sr | West Jordan HS | H5 | -6. | 43.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alec Pectol | Sr | Davis HS | H2 | -1. | 43.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Gavin Fowler | Jr | Davis HS | H3 | -4. | 43.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Paul Langi | So | Bingham HS | H4 | -2. | 43.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Aaron Richardson | So | Bingham HS | H2 | -2. | 43.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Micah Sandusky | Jr | Park City HS | H3 | -5. | 43.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Adam Worthington | Sr | Bingham HS | H3 | -6. | 44.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Andy Harris | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H4 | -3. | 44.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jacob Reid | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -1. | 44.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Matt Hilton | Sr | Viewmont HS | H1 | -2. | 44.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Christian Farr | So | Northridge High School | H1 | -3. | 44.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Chad Colby | Sr | Northridge High School | H3 | -7. | 44.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brady Ziegler | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -3. | 44.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jamison Nielson | Jr | Syracuse HS | H2 | -4. | 45.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Keaton Suitter | Fr | Bingham HS | H1 | -4. | 45.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Paul Flake | So | Park City HS | H2 | -5. | 45.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Barend Hancock | Sr | Riverton HS | H4 | -4. | 45.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Adam Seelos | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -5. | 45.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jordan Kattelman | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -6. | 46.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | James Barnes | So | Davis HS | H2 | -7. | 48.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Pj Patterson | Sr | Weber HS | H4 | -5. | 48.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Bryson Clark | So | Jordan HS | H5 | -7. | 48.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ryosuke Numata | Jr | Hunter HS | H1 | -6. | 48.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Adam Mathias | Jr | Davis HS | H4 | -6. | 51.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shane Russell | So | Syracuse HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyrone Sagapolutele | Sr | Riverton HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||