Boy's 4 x 400m Relay Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
1. |
3:35.26 |
|
|
|
1.
Brian Larsen |
|
2.
Russell Haight |
|
3.
Kody Gaither |
|
4.
Brian Higgins |
|
5.
Austin Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
3. |
3:38.37 |
|
|
|
1.
Joseph Vincent |
|
2.
Marvin Baumgart |
|
3.
Andy Harris |
|
4.
Derek Croft |
|
5.
Bj Edman |
|
6.
Taylor Burkinshaw |
|
|
|
3. |
Bountiful HS
B
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
5. |
3:39.95 |
|
|
|
1.
Eric Kovacs |
|
2.
Matt Parrish |
|
3.
Carson Hawkes |
|
4.
Dillan Salazar |
|
5.
Conner Winters |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Northridge High School
A
|
|
|
Northridge High School |
7. |
3:40.85 |
|
|
|
1.
Brock Kennington |
|
2.
Jeremy Bradford |
|
3.
Sam Knowles |
|
4.
Colton Hill |
|
5.
Daniel Soderquist |
|
6.
Chad Colby |
|
|
|
5. |
Syracuse HS
C
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
10. |
3:47.66 |
|
|
|
1.
Tanner Jolliffe |
|
2.
Jeff Knighton |
|
3.
Jacob Zaugg |
|
4.
Zach Watson |
|
5.
Matt Dunston |
|
6.
Tyler Phelps |
|
|
|
6. |
Viewmont HS
A
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
12. |
3:49.96 |
|
|
|
1.
Ryan Rogers |
|
2.
Giuseppe Jenkins |
|
3.
Matt Hilton |
|
4.
Jacob Bruderer |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4 x 400m Relay Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
2. |
3:37.32 |
|
|
|
1.
Taylor Asay |
|
2.
Taylor Pettersson |
|
3.
Jacob Martin |
|
4.
Chris Hackworth |
|
5.
Jared Finnell |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
4. |
3:38.88 |
|
|
|
1.
Drew Rees |
|
2.
Mike Arnold |
|
3.
Cj Bartelson |
|
4.
Parker Harris |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Syracuse HS
B
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
6. |
3:40.83 |
|
|
|
1.
Dillon Cadwell |
|
2.
Alex Vanderloo |
|
3.
Jonah Lewis |
|
4.
Shane Russell |
|
5.
Jamison Nielson |
|
6.
Jayden Peterson |
|
|
|
4. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
8. |
3:41.11 |
|
|
|
1.
Austin Tate |
|
2.
Chase Loftis |
|
3.
Dorian Crozer |
|
4.
Nick Sefakis |
|
5.
Austen Ensign |
|
6.
Jamon Wolfe |
|
|
|
5. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
9. |
3:42.68 |
|
|
|
1.
Mason Hafen |
|
2.
Erik Rivera |
|
3.
Brayden Loertscher |
|
4.
Trevor Walker |
|
5.
Mitch McKnight |
|
6.
Mike Connelly |
|
|
|
6. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
11. |
3:48.22 |
|
|
|
1.
Carson Fugal |
|
2.
Paul Flake |
|
3.
Micah Sandusky |
|
4.
Blake Thorne |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4 x 400m Relay Open Sections |
|
1. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
3:35.26 |
|
|
|
1.
Brian Larsen |
|
2.
Russell Haight |
|
3.
Kody Gaither |
|
4.
Brian Higgins |
|
5.
Austin Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
3:37.32 |
|
|
|
1.
Taylor Asay |
|
2.
Taylor Pettersson |
|
3.
Jacob Martin |
|
4.
Chris Hackworth |
|
5.
Jared Finnell |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
3:38.37 |
|
|
|
1.
Joseph Vincent |
|
2.
Marvin Baumgart |
|
3.
Andy Harris |
|
4.
Derek Croft |
|
5.
Bj Edman |
|
6.
Taylor Burkinshaw |
|
|
|
4. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
3:38.88 |
|
|
|
1.
Drew Rees |
|
2.
Mike Arnold |
|
3.
Cj Bartelson |
|
4.
Parker Harris |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Bountiful HS
B
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
3:39.95 |
|
|
|
1.
Eric Kovacs |
|
2.
Matt Parrish |
|
3.
Carson Hawkes |
|
4.
Dillan Salazar |
|
5.
Conner Winters |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Syracuse HS
B
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
3:40.83 |
|
|
|
1.
Dillon Cadwell |
|
2.
Alex Vanderloo |
|
3.
Jonah Lewis |
|
4.
Shane Russell |
|
5.
Jamison Nielson |
|
6.
Jayden Peterson |
|
|
|
7. |
Northridge High School
A
|
|
|
Northridge High School |
H1 |
-4. |
|
3:40.85 |
|
|
|
1.
Brock Kennington |
|
2.
Jeremy Bradford |
|
3.
Sam Knowles |
|
4.
Colton Hill |
|
5.
Daniel Soderquist |
|
6.
Chad Colby |
|
|
|
8. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
3:41.11 |
|
|
|
1.
Austin Tate |
|
2.
Chase Loftis |
|
3.
Dorian Crozer |
|
4.
Nick Sefakis |
|
5.
Austen Ensign |
|
6.
Jamon Wolfe |
|
|
|
9. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
3:42.68 |
|
|
|
1.
Mason Hafen |
|
2.
Erik Rivera |
|
3.
Brayden Loertscher |
|
4.
Trevor Walker |
|
5.
Mitch McKnight |
|
6.
Mike Connelly |
|
|
|
10. |
Syracuse HS
C
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
3:47.66 |
|
|
|
1.
Tanner Jolliffe |
|
2.
Jeff Knighton |
|
3.
Jacob Zaugg |
|
4.
Zach Watson |
|
5.
Matt Dunston |
|
6.
Tyler Phelps |
|
|
|
11. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
3:48.22 |
|
|
|
1.
Carson Fugal |
|
2.
Paul Flake |
|
3.
Micah Sandusky |
|
4.
Blake Thorne |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Viewmont HS
A
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
3:49.96 |
|
|
|
1.
Ryan Rogers |
|
2.
Giuseppe Jenkins |
|
3.
Matt Hilton |
|
4.
Jacob Bruderer |
|
| |
|
|
|
|