2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Girl's 100 meter 3A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Shakespeare | Fr | Cedar HS | 1. | 12.74 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lorin Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | 3. | 12.95 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | So | Bear River HS | 4. | 13.03 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kiersten Berg | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 5. | 13.07 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Corina Broadhead | Jr | Richfield HS | 7. | 13.13 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jamie Burton | So | Delta HS | 10. | 13.38 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mckeil Ostergaard | Fr | Wasatch HS | 11. | 13.44 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Savannah Schoon | Fr | Park City HS | 16. | 13.58 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Keeley Ruttan | Fr | Park City HS | 17. | 13.88 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubrey Bryson | Jr | Cedar HS | 2. | 12.90 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Makayla Warby | So | Cedar HS | 6. | 13.08 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alycia Robinson | Sr | Canyon View HS | 8. | 13.23 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | AJ Bateman | Jr | Morgan HS | 9. | 13.33 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | MacKenzie Abbott | Fr | Ben Lomond HS | 12. | 13.46 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nikki Rogers | Sr | Emery HS | 13. | 13.47 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shyanne Ison | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 14. | 13.50 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Molly Edmiston | So | Park City HS | 15. | 13.54 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maryn Cook | So | Delta HS | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Shakespeare | Fr | Cedar HS | H1 | -1. | 12.74 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aubrey Bryson | Jr | Cedar HS | H2 | -1. | 12.90 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lorin Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | H1 | -2. | 12.95 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | So | Bear River HS | H1 | -3. | 13.03 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kiersten Berg | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | H1 | -4. | 13.07 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Makayla Warby | So | Cedar HS | H2 | -2. | 13.08 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Corina Broadhead | Jr | Richfield HS | H1 | -5. | 13.13 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alycia Robinson | Sr | Canyon View HS | H2 | -3. | 13.23 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | AJ Bateman | Jr | Morgan HS | H2 | -4. | 13.33 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jamie Burton | So | Delta HS | H1 | -6. | 13.38 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mckeil Ostergaard | Fr | Wasatch HS | H1 | -7. | 13.44 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | MacKenzie Abbott | Fr | Ben Lomond HS | H2 | -5. | 13.46 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nikki Rogers | Sr | Emery HS | H2 | -6. | 13.47 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shyanne Ison | Sr | North Sanpete HS | H2 | -7. | 13.50 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Molly Edmiston | So | Park City HS | H2 | -8. | 13.54 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Savannah Schoon | Fr | Park City HS | H1 | -8. | 13.58 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Keeley Ruttan | Fr | Park City HS | H1 | -9. | 13.88 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maryn Cook | So | Delta HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||