2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | So | Bear River HS | 1. | 26.00 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alycia Robinson | Sr | Canyon View HS | 4. | 26.56 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maryn Cook | So | Delta HS | 6. | 26.63 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shyanne Ison | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 9. | 27.13 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jamie Burton | So | Delta HS | 12. | 27.42 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | MacKenzie Abbott | Fr | Ben Lomond HS | 15. | 27.77 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lorin Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | 2. | 26.30 | q | +2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aubrey Bryson | Jr | Cedar HS | 3. | 26.45 | q | +2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Corina Broadhead | Jr | Richfield HS | 7. | 26.89 | q | +2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kiersten Berg | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 8. | 27.02 | q | +2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lisa Palomaki | Jr | Park City HS | 11. | 27.31 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amanda Freestone | So | Carbon HS | 18. | 28.08 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Shakespeare | Fr | Cedar HS | 5. | 26.56 | q | +0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | AJ Bateman | Jr | Morgan HS | 10. | 27.16 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ciara Robinson | Fr | Cedar HS | 13. | 27.62 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trish Nielson | Fr | Delta HS | 14. | 27.73 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Janae George | Fr | Delta HS | 16. | 27.89 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trish Adams | Fr | Delta HS | 17. | 28.02 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Savannah Schoon | Fr | Park City HS | 19. | 28.19 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | So | Bear River HS | H1 | -1. | 26.00 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lorin Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | H2 | -1. | 26.30 | q | +2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aubrey Bryson | Jr | Cedar HS | H2 | -2. | 26.45 | q | +2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alycia Robinson | Sr | Canyon View HS | H1 | -2. | 26.56 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayla Shakespeare | Fr | Cedar HS | H3 | -1. | 26.56 | q | +0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maryn Cook | So | Delta HS | H1 | -3. | 26.63 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Corina Broadhead | Jr | Richfield HS | H2 | -3. | 26.89 | q | +2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kiersten Berg | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | H2 | -4. | 27.02 | q | +2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shyanne Ison | Sr | North Sanpete HS | H1 | -4. | 27.13 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | AJ Bateman | Jr | Morgan HS | H3 | -2. | 27.16 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lisa Palomaki | Jr | Park City HS | H2 | -5. | 27.31 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jamie Burton | So | Delta HS | H1 | -5. | 27.42 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ciara Robinson | Fr | Cedar HS | H3 | -3. | 27.62 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Trish Nielson | Fr | Delta HS | H3 | -4. | 27.73 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | MacKenzie Abbott | Fr | Ben Lomond HS | H1 | -6. | 27.77 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Janae George | Fr | Delta HS | H3 | -5. | 27.89 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Trish Adams | Fr | Delta HS | H3 | -6. | 28.02 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Amanda Freestone | So | Carbon HS | H2 | -6. | 28.08 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Savannah Schoon | Fr | Park City HS | H3 | -7. | 28.19 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||