2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Turner | Sr | Orem HS | 2. | 22.35 | q | +1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Peterson | Sr | Bonneville HS | 3. | 22.38 | q | +1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Farr | Sr | Bountiful HS | 9. | 22.83 | q | +1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Woolley | Sr | Orem HS | 13. | 23.27 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zach Gardanier | Jr | Springville HS | 16. | 23.35 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Deion Rutland | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 17. | 23.63 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Nelson | Jr | Springville HS | 19. | 24.08 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Prentiss Miller | Fr | Pineview HS | 20. | 24.12 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Martin | Jr | Sky View HS | 5. | 22.47 | q | +2.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Scheible | Jr | Westlake HS | 7. | 22.73 | q | +2.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Bullock | Sr | Pineview HS | 8. | 22.77 | q | +2.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jamison Carroll | Sr | Sky View HS | 11. | 23.06 | +2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Carson | So | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 23.24 | +2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ky Bender | So | Stansbury HS | 14. | 23.28 | +2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mario Harper | Sr | Bountiful HS | DNS | DNS | +2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeff Brammer | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 1. | 22.33 | q | +3.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zach Andrews | Sr | Bountiful HS | 4. | 22.43 | q | +3.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Covey | Sr | Timpview HS | 6. | 22.63 | q | +3.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rand Hughes | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 10. | 23.02 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordan DeMik | Sr | Olympus HS | 15. | 23.29 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nick Hyde | Jr | Tooele HS | 18. | 23.78 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Tanner Hunt | Sr | Sky View HS | 21. | DQ | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3-4 consecutive steps on the line |
Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeff Brammer | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -1. | 22.33 | q | +3.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyle Turner | Sr | Orem HS | H1 | -1. | 22.35 | q | +1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Peterson | Sr | Bonneville HS | H1 | -2. | 22.38 | q | +1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Andrews | Sr | Bountiful HS | H3 | -2. | 22.43 | q | +3.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brady Martin | Jr | Sky View HS | H2 | -1. | 22.47 | q | +2.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Covey | Sr | Timpview HS | H3 | -3. | 22.63 | q | +3.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Max Scheible | Jr | Westlake HS | H2 | -2. | 22.73 | q | +2.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Bullock | Sr | Pineview HS | H2 | -3. | 22.77 | q | +2.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Farr | Sr | Bountiful HS | H1 | -3. | 22.83 | q | +1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rand Hughes | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H3 | -4. | 23.02 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jamison Carroll | Sr | Sky View HS | H2 | -4. | 23.06 | +2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cameron Carson | So | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -5. | 23.24 | +2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Woolley | Sr | Orem HS | H1 | -4. | 23.27 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ky Bender | So | Stansbury HS | H2 | -6. | 23.28 | +2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jordan DeMik | Sr | Olympus HS | H3 | -5. | 23.29 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Zach Gardanier | Jr | Springville HS | H1 | -5. | 23.35 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Deion Rutland | Jr | Timpanogos HS | H1 | -6. | 23.63 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Nick Hyde | Jr | Tooele HS | H3 | -6. | 23.78 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hunter Nelson | Jr | Springville HS | H1 | -7. | 24.08 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Prentiss Miller | Fr | Pineview HS | H1 | -8. | 24.12 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tanner Hunt | Sr | Sky View HS | H3 | -DQ | DQ | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3-4 consecutive steps on the line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mario Harper | Sr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||