Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Ben Lomond HS
A
|
|
|
Ben Lomond HS |
8. |
3:39.47 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Ben Hyer |
|
2.
David Tonks |
|
3.
Benjamin Sargent |
|
4.
Sterling Brandley |
|
5.
Trent McLelland |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
9. |
3:41.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Blake Thorne |
|
2.
Josh Thorn |
|
3.
Brandon Magie |
|
4.
Carson Fugal |
|
5.
Paul Flake |
|
6.
Micah Sandusky |
|
|
|
3. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
11. |
3:44.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Bridger Anderson |
|
2.
Trevor Heath |
|
3.
Jordan Wilde |
|
4.
Jasson Dickson |
|
5.
Ethan Clark |
|
6.
Jaden Mecham |
|
|
|
4. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
12. |
3:45.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jan Howe |
|
2.
Austin Jackson |
|
3.
Braden Jackson |
|
4.
Preston Pace |
|
5.
Joe Hugentobler |
|
6.
Koby Bowles |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
1. |
3:26.98 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Bryson Warby |
|
2.
Cody White |
|
3.
Rhett Beazer |
|
4.
Nick Burns |
|
5.
Jared Rhoton |
|
6.
Danny Stevenson |
|
|
|
2. |
Judge Memorial CHS
A
|
|
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
2. |
3:32.50 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Kevin Ortiz |
|
2.
Paul Clark |
|
3.
Max Lamb |
|
4.
Christian Weidle |
|
5.
Isaac Losee |
|
6.
Christian Barbiero |
|
|
|
3. |
Carbon HS
A
|
|
|
Carbon HS |
3. |
3:32.75 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
JJ Morley |
|
2.
Brock Morley |
|
3.
Kaleb Kulow |
|
4.
Carson Tatton |
|
5.
Luke Olsen |
|
6.
Colton England |
|
|
|
4. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
4. |
3:34.21 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Kyler Brinkerhoff |
|
2.
Kyler Watson |
|
3.
Brennan Williams |
|
4.
Jordan Hardman |
|
5.
Mark Albrecht |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Hurricane HS
A
|
|
|
Hurricane HS |
5. |
3:34.87 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Braden Church |
|
2.
Robert Reeve |
|
3.
Ben McCombs |
|
4.
Taylor Parker |
|
5.
Jeff Last |
|
6.
Rush Mills |
|
|
|
6. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
6. |
3:35.44 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Timmy Johnson |
|
2.
Karson Rippstein |
|
3.
Mika Mason |
|
4.
Jaren Barney |
|
5.
Bradon Chidister |
|
6.
Colton Torgerson |
|
|
|
7. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
7. |
3:39.39 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Jake Morgan |
|
2.
Bryan Dinkel |
|
3.
Brock Orme |
|
4.
Tanner Linton |
|
5.
Josh Richens |
|
6.
Nathan Reynolds |
|
|
|
8. |
Wasatch HS
A
|
|
|
Wasatch HS |
10. |
3:42.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kalem Franco |
|
2.
Talem Franco |
|
3.
Mark Jackson |
|
4.
Karson Cook |
|
5.
Keffer Babbitt |
|
6.
Jason Larson |
|
|
|
9. |
Grantsville HS
A
|
|
|
Grantsville HS |
13. |
3:45.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Drew Hart |
|
2.
Jared Lambert |
|
3.
Bren Durfee |
|
4.
Dane Durfee |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:26.98 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Bryson Warby |
|
2.
Cody White |
|
3.
Rhett Beazer |
|
4.
Nick Burns |
|
5.
Jared Rhoton |
|
6.
Danny Stevenson |
|
|
|
2. |
Judge Memorial CHS
A
|
|
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:32.50 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Kevin Ortiz |
|
2.
Paul Clark |
|
3.
Max Lamb |
|
4.
Christian Weidle |
|
5.
Isaac Losee |
|
6.
Christian Barbiero |
|
|
|
3. |
Carbon HS
A
|
|
|
Carbon HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:32.75 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
JJ Morley |
|
2.
Brock Morley |
|
3.
Kaleb Kulow |
|
4.
Carson Tatton |
|
5.
Luke Olsen |
|
6.
Colton England |
|
|
|
4. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:34.21 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Kyler Brinkerhoff |
|
2.
Kyler Watson |
|
3.
Brennan Williams |
|
4.
Jordan Hardman |
|
5.
Mark Albrecht |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Hurricane HS
A
|
|
|
Hurricane HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:34.87 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Braden Church |
|
2.
Robert Reeve |
|
3.
Ben McCombs |
|
4.
Taylor Parker |
|
5.
Jeff Last |
|
6.
Rush Mills |
|
|
|
6. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
3:35.44 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Timmy Johnson |
|
2.
Karson Rippstein |
|
3.
Mika Mason |
|
4.
Jaren Barney |
|
5.
Bradon Chidister |
|
6.
Colton Torgerson |
|
|
|
7. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
3:39.39 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Jake Morgan |
|
2.
Bryan Dinkel |
|
3.
Brock Orme |
|
4.
Tanner Linton |
|
5.
Josh Richens |
|
6.
Nathan Reynolds |
|
|
|
8. |
Ben Lomond HS
A
|
|
|
Ben Lomond HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:39.47 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Ben Hyer |
|
2.
David Tonks |
|
3.
Benjamin Sargent |
|
4.
Sterling Brandley |
|
5.
Trent McLelland |
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:41.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Blake Thorne |
|
2.
Josh Thorn |
|
3.
Brandon Magie |
|
4.
Carson Fugal |
|
5.
Paul Flake |
|
6.
Micah Sandusky |
|
|
|
10. |
Wasatch HS
A
|
|
|
Wasatch HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
3:42.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kalem Franco |
|
2.
Talem Franco |
|
3.
Mark Jackson |
|
4.
Karson Cook |
|
5.
Keffer Babbitt |
|
6.
Jason Larson |
|
|
|
11. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
3:44.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Bridger Anderson |
|
2.
Trevor Heath |
|
3.
Jordan Wilde |
|
4.
Jasson Dickson |
|
5.
Ethan Clark |
|
6.
Jaden Mecham |
|
|
|
12. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
3:45.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jan Howe |
|
2.
Austin Jackson |
|
3.
Braden Jackson |
|
4.
Preston Pace |
|
5.
Joe Hugentobler |
|
6.
Koby Bowles |
|
|
|
13. |
Grantsville HS
A
|
|
|
Grantsville HS |
S2 |
-9. |
|
3:45.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Drew Hart |
|
2.
Jared Lambert |
|
3.
Bren Durfee |
|
4.
Dane Durfee |
|
| |
|
|
|
|