2011 UVU High School Invitational |
Hal Wing Track and Field Stadium (UVU) |
Orem, UT |
April 2, 2011 |
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Sorenson | Sr | Richfield HS | 1. | 22.19 | -2.5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andy Rounds | Sr | Skyline HS | 2. | 22.31 | -2.5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | 3. | 22.34 | -2.5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeandr Fourie | Sr | Hoorskool Rustenburg | 5. | 22.68 | -2.5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | 10. | 23.06 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zac Saunders | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 28. | 24.08 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Jensen | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 36. | 24.42 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaz Peppelaar | Jr | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman HS | 4. | 22.66 | -1.8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | 6. | 22.74 | -1.8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | 7. | 22.95 | -1.8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 8. | 22.96 | -1.8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | 18. | 23.52 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zach Gardanier | Sr | Springville HS | 19. | 23.55 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Parker Langren | So | Brighton HS | FS | FS | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tim Clark | Sr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christian Weidle | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 11. | 23.08 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Smith | Sr | Bingham HS | 15. | 23.40 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jalon Miyasaki | Jr | Springville HS | 20. | 23.71 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Blake Harmon | So | American Fork HS | 27. | 24.03 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | 30. | 24.19 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 32. | 24.34 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alex Probst | Sr | Wasatch HS | 41. | 24.52 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nico Militello | Sr | Brighton HS | 54. | 25.10 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 9. | 23.05 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jarvis Andrews | Jr | Kearns HS | 12. | 23.25 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David McNamara | Jr | Alta HS | 23. | 23.93 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Troy Grassley | Sr | Springville HS | 26. | 23.98 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake Adams | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 31. | 24.33 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dak Kleven | Fr | North Sanpete | 33. | 24.35 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ethan Jones | Sr | Jordan HS | 38. | 24.44 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keanu Solovi | So | Kearns HS | 40. | 24.47 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 29. | 24.10 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chad Wing | Sr | Park City HS | 34. | 24.38 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jovan London | Sr | Alta HS | 50. | 24.97 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryan Clarkson | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 53. | 25.07 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colby Redd | Sr | San Juan HS | 66. | 25.41 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nick Rubio | Jr | Wasatch HS | 77. | 25.84 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Landon Mickelsen | Sr | North Sevier HS | FS | FS | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adrian Mejia | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Measom | Sr | Bingham HS | 22. | 23.89 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Lyman | Sr | San Juan HS | 37. | 24.43 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Snow | Sr | West Jordan HS | 39. | 24.45 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sean OConnor | Jr | West Jordan HS | 47. | 24.82 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Scott Nichols | Fr | Bingham HS | 48. | 24.86 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Day | Jr | Lehi HS | 63. | 25.29 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 68. | 25.45 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Braden Brown | Jr | North Summit HS | 70. | 25.52 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 35. | 24.39 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shandon Esplin | So | Snow Canyon HS | 43. | 24.67 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason West | Sr | Park City HS | 54. | 25.10 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Miller | So | Orem HS | 56. | 25.11 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colby Johnson | So | Lehi HS | 57. | 25.15 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyle Tarter | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 58. | 25.16 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Hardy | Jr | Orem HS | 65. | 25.30 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Fernandez | Sr | Mountain View HS | 71. | 25.63 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kamanao Arakaki | Jr | Provo HS | 23. | 23.93 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Eddington | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 44. | 24.68 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brighton Emerson | So | Herriman HS | 51. | 24.98 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alec Wing | Fr | Park City HS | 59. | 25.17 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyler Flake | Jr | Mountain View HS | 63. | 25.29 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Buehner | Sr | Skyline HS | 76. | 25.82 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dalton Judd | Jr | Payson HS | 79. | 25.98 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Marty Wright | Sr | North Summit HS | 84. | 26.32 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Henry Kemp | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 45. | 24.75 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brock Hillstead | So | Westlake HS | 67. | 25.43 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Harley Fisher | So | Timpanogos HS | 75. | 25.80 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Clarkson | So | Snow Canyon HS | 81. | 26.11 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elvis Foli | Jr | Mountain View HS | 82. | 26.15 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brett Laws | So | San Juan HS | 83. | 26.20 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tony Markus | Sr | Herriman HS | 85. | 26.35 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Read | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 89. | 27.29 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stratton Brown | So | Riverton HS | 17. | 23.51 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Bluth | Fr | Riverton HS | 46. | 24.79 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chris Mertz | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 72. | 25.66 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | 73. | 25.68 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brian Preston | Fr | Mountain View HS | 86. | 26.70 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Brown | Jr | Mountain View HS | 90. | 27.74 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Morgan Judd | Fr | North Summit HS | 93. | 31.08 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bubba Pecht | Sr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Thompson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 23.30 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dustin Poore | Sr | Juan Diego CHS | 42. | 24.59 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Porter Hancock | So | South Summit HS | 61. | 25.26 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Freestone | Fr | South Summit HS | 74. | 25.76 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brayton Sanders | So | Evanston HS-WY | 88. | 26.91 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Beaufort | So | Rowland Hall | 91. | 28.08 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallon Cologie | Jr | Emery HS | 92. | 28.11 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon McCandles | Jr | Emery HS | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Augustin | So | Mountain View HS | 16. | 23.41 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Farley | Jr | Lehi HS | 25. | 23.96 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cameron Galt | So | Rowland Hall | 49. | 24.87 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Zick-Smith | Sr | Rowland Hall | 60. | 25.19 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Quinn Field | Jr | Westlake HS | 69. | 25.49 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Betts | Jr | Dugway HS | 78. | 25.97 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | J.c. Walsh | Jr | South Summit HS | 80. | 26.00 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Odle | Jr | American Fork HS | 14. | 23.39 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jace Spencer | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 23.81 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Hunsaker | Sr | Davis HS | 52. | 25.03 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Thomas | Jr | Davis HS | 61. | 25.26 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brenan Thomas | Fr | Richfield HS | 87. | 26.73 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Sorenson | Sr | Richfield HS | S1 | -1. | 22.19 | -2.5 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andy Rounds | Sr | Skyline HS | S1 | -2. | 22.31 | -2.5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | S1 | -3. | 22.34 | -2.5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman HS | S2 | -1. | 22.66 | -1.8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeandr Fourie | Sr | Hoorskool Rustenburg | S1 | -4. | 22.68 | -2.5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | S2 | -2. | 22.74 | -1.8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | S2 | -3. | 22.95 | -1.8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -4. | 22.96 | -1.8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S4 | -1. | 23.05 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | S1 | -5. | 23.06 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Christian Weidle | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | S3 | -1. | 23.08 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jarvis Andrews | Jr | Kearns HS | S4 | -2. | 23.25 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alex Thompson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S11 | -1. | 23.30 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cole Odle | Jr | American Fork HS | S13 | -1. | 23.39 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Josh Smith | Sr | Bingham HS | S3 | -2. | 23.40 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kevin Augustin | So | Mountain View HS | S12 | -1. | 23.41 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Stratton Brown | So | Riverton HS | S10 | -1. | 23.51 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | S2 | -5. | 23.52 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Zach Gardanier | Sr | Springville HS | S2 | -6. | 23.55 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jalon Miyasaki | Jr | Springville HS | S3 | -3. | 23.71 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jace Spencer | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S13 | -2. | 23.81 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brady Measom | Sr | Bingham HS | S6 | -1. | 23.89 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kamanao Arakaki | Jr | Provo HS | S8 | -1. | 23.93 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | David McNamara | Jr | Alta HS | S4 | -3. | 23.93 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Josh Farley | Jr | Lehi HS | S12 | -2. | 23.96 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Troy Grassley | Sr | Springville HS | S4 | -4. | 23.98 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Blake Harmon | So | American Fork HS | S3 | -4. | 24.03 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Zac Saunders | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -6. | 24.08 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -1. | 24.10 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | S3 | -5. | 24.19 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Blake Adams | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S4 | -5. | 24.33 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | S3 | -6. | 24.34 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Dak Kleven | Fr | North Sanpete | S4 | -6. | 24.35 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Chad Wing | Sr | Park City HS | S5 | -2. | 24.38 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S7 | -1. | 24.39 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ryan Jensen | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -7. | 24.42 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ryan Lyman | Sr | San Juan HS | S6 | -2. | 24.43 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ethan Jones | Sr | Jordan HS | S4 | -7. | 24.44 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Tyler Snow | Sr | West Jordan HS | S6 | -3. | 24.45 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Keanu Solovi | So | Kearns HS | S4 | -8. | 24.47 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Alex Probst | Sr | Wasatch HS | S3 | -7. | 24.52 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Dustin Poore | Sr | Juan Diego CHS | S11 | -2. | 24.59 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Shandon Esplin | So | Snow Canyon HS | S7 | -2. | 24.67 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Matt Eddington | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S8 | -2. | 24.68 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Henry Kemp | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S9 | -1. | 24.75 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Michael Bluth | Fr | Riverton HS | S10 | -2. | 24.79 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Sean OConnor | Jr | West Jordan HS | S6 | -4. | 24.82 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Scott Nichols | Fr | Bingham HS | S6 | -5. | 24.86 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Cameron Galt | So | Rowland Hall | S12 | -3. | 24.87 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jovan London | Sr | Alta HS | S5 | -3. | 24.97 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Brighton Emerson | So | Herriman HS | S8 | -3. | 24.98 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Ethan Hunsaker | Sr | Davis HS | S13 | -3. | 25.03 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Bryan Clarkson | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | S5 | -4. | 25.07 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Mason West | Sr | Park City HS | S7 | -3. | 25.10 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Nico Militello | Sr | Brighton HS | S3 | -8. | 25.10 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jake Miller | So | Orem HS | S7 | -4. | 25.11 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Colby Johnson | So | Lehi HS | S7 | -5. | 25.15 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Kyle Tarter | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S7 | -6. | 25.16 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Alec Wing | Fr | Park City HS | S8 | -4. | 25.17 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Nathan Zick-Smith | Sr | Rowland Hall | S12 | -4. | 25.19 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Porter Hancock | So | South Summit HS | S11 | -3. | 25.26 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Logan Thomas | Jr | Davis HS | S13 | -4. | 25.26 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Kyler Flake | Jr | Mountain View HS | S8 | -5. | 25.29 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Dallin Day | Jr | Lehi HS | S6 | -6. | 25.29 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Brandon Hardy | Jr | Orem HS | S7 | -7. | 25.30 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Colby Redd | Sr | San Juan HS | S5 | -5. | 25.41 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Brock Hillstead | So | Westlake HS | S9 | -2. | 25.43 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | S6 | -7. | 25.45 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Quinn Field | Jr | Westlake HS | S12 | -5. | 25.49 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Braden Brown | Jr | North Summit HS | S6 | -8. | 25.52 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Taylor Fernandez | Sr | Mountain View HS | S7 | -8. | 25.63 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Chris Mertz | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S10 | -3. | 25.66 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | S10 | -4. | 25.68 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Carson Freestone | Fr | South Summit HS | S11 | -4. | 25.76 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Harley Fisher | So | Timpanogos HS | S9 | -3. | 25.80 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Spencer Buehner | Sr | Skyline HS | S8 | -6. | 25.82 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Nick Rubio | Jr | Wasatch HS | S5 | -6. | 25.84 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Ryan Betts | Jr | Dugway HS | S12 | -6. | 25.97 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Dalton Judd | Jr | Payson HS | S8 | -7. | 25.98 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | J.c. Walsh | Jr | South Summit HS | S12 | -7. | 26.00 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Tyler Clarkson | So | Snow Canyon HS | S9 | -4. | 26.11 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Elvis Foli | Jr | Mountain View HS | S9 | -5. | 26.15 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Brett Laws | So | San Juan HS | S9 | -6. | 26.20 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Marty Wright | Sr | North Summit HS | S8 | -8. | 26.32 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Tony Markus | Sr | Herriman HS | S9 | -7. | 26.35 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Brian Preston | Fr | Mountain View HS | S10 | -5. | 26.70 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Brenan Thomas | Fr | Richfield HS | S13 | -5. | 26.73 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Brayton Sanders | So | Evanston HS-WY | S11 | -5. | 26.91 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Jacob Read | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S9 | -8. | 27.29 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Michael Brown | Jr | Mountain View HS | S10 | -6. | 27.74 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Alex Beaufort | So | Rowland Hall | S11 | -6. | 28.08 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Dallon Cologie | Jr | Emery HS | S11 | -7. | 28.11 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Morgan Judd | Fr | North Summit HS | S10 | -7. | 31.08 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Parker Langren | So | Brighton HS | S2 | -FS | FS | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Landon Mickelsen | Sr | North Sevier HS | S5 | -FS | FS | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adrian Mejia | So | Kearns HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tim Clark | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bubba Pecht | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaz Peppelaar | Jr | Richfield HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon McCandles | Jr | Emery HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Riverton HS | 62 | .0 | |||
2. | Davis HS | 57 | .5 | |||
3. | American Fork HS | 56 | .0 | |||
4. | Richfield HS | 42 | .0 | |||
5. | Bingham HS | 36 | .5 | |||
6. | Mountain View HS | 34 | .0 | |||
7. | Kearns HS | 29 | .5 | |||
8. | Springville HS | 29 | .0 | |||
8. | Wasatch HS | 29 | .0 | |||
10. | Orem HS | 27 | .0 | |||
11. | Copper Hills HS | 24 | .0 | |||
12. | Alta HS | 22 | .5 | |||
13. | Hoorskool Rustenburg | 16 | .0 | |||
13. | South Sevier HS | 16 | .0 | |||
13. | Herriman HS | 16 | .0 | |||
16. | Salem Hills HS | 15 | .0 | |||
17. | Bonneville HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Brighton HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Lone Peak HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Skyline HS | 14 | .0 | |||
21. | Pleasant Grove HS | 13 | .0 | |||
22. | Jordan HS | 12 | .0 | |||
22. | West Jordan HS | 12 | .0 | |||
24. | Payson HS | 10 | .0 | |||
24. | Hunter HS | 10 | .0 | |||
26. | Evanston HS-WY | 8 | .0 | |||
27. | Viewmont HS | 6 | .0 | |||
27. | Park City HS | 6 | .0 | |||
29. | Timpview HS | 5 | .0 | |||
30. | Lehi HS | 4 | .0 | |||
31. | Judge Memorial CHS | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | San Juan HS | 3 | .0 | |||
33. | Snow Canyon HS | 2 | .0 | |||
34. | Hillcrest HS | 1 | .0 |