2011 UVU High School Invitational |
Hal Wing Track and Field Stadium (UVU) |
Orem, UT |
April 2, 2011 |
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Timpview HS | 1. | 55.57 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaisa Rosenberg | Sr | Springville HS | 2. | 55.59 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | 3. | 57.55 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | 4. | 57.59 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Morgan Warner | So | American Fork HS | 6. | 59.26 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman HS | 7. | 59.29 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shireen Welman | Jr | Hoorskool Rustenburg | 9. | 1:00.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kady Tolley | Sr | Herriman HS | 21. | 1:03.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | 5. | 58.70 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Danielle Menlove | Fr | Jordan HS | 8. | 59.67 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lilly Martino | Fr | Wasatch HS | 10. | 1:00.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Cease | So | Westlake HS | 11. | 1:00.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madi Holt | Sr | Davis HS | 12. | 1:01.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | 17. | 1:02.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cari Sanyer | So | Rowland Hall | 35. | 1:05.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tenill Sutton | Jr | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Molumby | Jr | West Jordan HS | 13. | 1:01.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Corrie Lamoreaux | So | Lone Peak HS | 14. | 1:01.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caitlin Casper | Jr | West Jordan HS | 16. | 1:02.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lily Keel | So | Westlake HS | 19. | 1:02.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel Stay | Sr | Mountain View HS | 26. | 1:04.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mariah Briggs | Jr | Mountain View HS | 27. | 1:04.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Veronique Goosen | So | Hoorskool Rustenburg | 45. | 1:07.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tiara Kropushek | So | Westlake HS | 47. | 1:08.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mikell Wood | So | Davis HS | 20. | 1:03.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andi Uderjohn | Sr | Bingham HS | 22. | 1:03.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Peterson | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 23. | 1:03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelli Meyer | Jr | San Juan HS | 24. | 1:03.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Eisert | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 25. | 1:04.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abby Lee | Fr | Orem HS | 32. | 1:05.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rachel Stratton | So | Orem HS | 39. | 1:05.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Breann Monson | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emmalee Price | Jr | West Jordan HS | 15. | 1:02.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kirstin Kiernan | So | Copper Hills HS | 28. | 1:04.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Frandsen | So | Davis HS | 29. | 1:04.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Larissa Heckel | Jr | Wasatch HS | 33. | 1:05.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Guymon | So | Emery HS | 36. | 1:05.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sara Palmer | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 37. | 1:05.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Laynie Leaming | So | North Sevier HS | 42. | 1:06.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dentry McQueen | Jr | North Summit HS | 53. | 1:10.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Camla Messick | Fr | Timpview HS | 30. | 1:04.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Perla Lagunes | Jr | Springville HS | 41. | 1:05.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Janel Prince | So | Snow Canyon HS | 43. | 1:06.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cassie Henry | 13 | Mountain View HS | 46. | 1:07.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jackie Sliwinski | So | Judge Memorial CHS | 48. | 1:08.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Hofer | So | Mountain View HS | 51. | 1:10.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Haley Holmes | Fr | North Summit HS | 52. | 1:10.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Payton Madsen | Fr | Mountain View HS | 59. | 1:12.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sidney Thayn | Fr | Green River HS | 40. | 1:05.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassidee Shepherd | Fr | North Sevier HS | 49. | 1:09.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindsey May | So | Salem Hills HS | 50. | 1:09.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | India Phadnis | So | Skyline HS | 54. | 1:10.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katrisa Ward | So | San Juan HS | 56. | 1:11.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Becca McVey | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 58. | 1:11.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Crystal Perry | So | Salem Hills HS | 60. | 1:13.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Burgandy Winterton | Fr | South Summit HS | 62. | 1:18.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton HS | 18. | 1:02.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kylee Tirell | Fr | Riverton HS | 31. | 1:04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sydney Hieber | Sr | Juan Diego CHS | 34. | 1:05.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooke Gunter | Jr | Herriman HS | 44. | 1:07.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maggie Wilson | So | East HS | 55. | 1:11.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hailey ONeill | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 61. | 1:16.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Claire Friedman | Jr | Rowland Hall | 63. | 1:28.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Micah Daniels | Fr | San Juan HS | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Savanna Heywood | So | Wasatch HS | 38. | 1:05.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaitlyn Rockhill | Fr | South Summit HS | 57. | 1:11.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kumbee Kim | So | Rowland Hall | 64. | 1:33.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hanna Dyer | Fr | Emery HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Timpview HS | S1 | -1. | 55.57 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaisa Rosenberg | Sr | Springville HS | S1 | -2. | 55.59 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | S1 | -3. | 57.55 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | S1 | -4. | 57.59 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | S2 | -1. | 58.70 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Morgan Warner | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -5. | 59.26 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman HS | S1 | -6. | 59.29 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Danielle Menlove | Fr | Jordan HS | S2 | -2. | 59.67 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shireen Welman | Jr | Hoorskool Rustenburg | S1 | -7. | 1:00.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lilly Martino | Fr | Wasatch HS | S2 | -3. | 1:00.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Katie Cease | So | Westlake HS | S2 | -4. | 1:00.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madi Holt | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -5. | 1:01.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Megan Molumby | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -1. | 1:01.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Corrie Lamoreaux | So | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -2. | 1:01.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emmalee Price | Jr | West Jordan HS | S5 | -1. | 1:02.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Caitlin Casper | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -3. | 1:02.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | S2 | -6. | 1:02.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton HS | S8 | -1. | 1:02.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lily Keel | So | Westlake HS | S3 | -4. | 1:02.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Mikell Wood | So | Davis HS | S4 | -1. | 1:03.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kady Tolley | Sr | Herriman HS | S1 | -8. | 1:03.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Andi Uderjohn | Sr | Bingham HS | S4 | -2. | 1:03.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sarah Peterson | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S4 | -3. | 1:03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kelli Meyer | Jr | San Juan HS | S4 | -4. | 1:03.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sarah Eisert | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S4 | -5. | 1:04.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Rachel Stay | Sr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -5. | 1:04.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Mariah Briggs | Jr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -6. | 1:04.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kirstin Kiernan | So | Copper Hills HS | S5 | -2. | 1:04.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Katie Frandsen | So | Davis HS | S5 | -3. | 1:04.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Camla Messick | Fr | Timpview HS | S6 | -1. | 1:04.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kylee Tirell | Fr | Riverton HS | S8 | -2. | 1:04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Abby Lee | Fr | Orem HS | S4 | -6. | 1:05.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Larissa Heckel | Jr | Wasatch HS | S5 | -4. | 1:05.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sydney Hieber | Sr | Juan Diego CHS | S8 | -3. | 1:05.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Cari Sanyer | So | Rowland Hall | S2 | -7. | 1:05.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jessica Guymon | So | Emery HS | S5 | -5. | 1:05.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Sara Palmer | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | S5 | -6. | 1:05.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Savanna Heywood | So | Wasatch HS | S9 | -1. | 1:05.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Rachel Stratton | So | Orem HS | S4 | -7. | 1:05.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Sidney Thayn | Fr | Green River HS | S7 | -1. | 1:05.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Perla Lagunes | Jr | Springville HS | S6 | -2. | 1:05.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Laynie Leaming | So | North Sevier HS | S5 | -7. | 1:06.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Janel Prince | So | Snow Canyon HS | S6 | -3. | 1:06.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Brooke Gunter | Jr | Herriman HS | S8 | -4. | 1:07.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Veronique Goosen | So | Hoorskool Rustenburg | S3 | -7. | 1:07.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Cassie Henry | 13 | Mountain View HS | S6 | -4. | 1:07.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Tiara Kropushek | So | Westlake HS | S3 | -8. | 1:08.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jackie Sliwinski | So | Judge Memorial CHS | S6 | -5. | 1:08.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Cassidee Shepherd | Fr | North Sevier HS | S7 | -2. | 1:09.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Lindsey May | So | Salem Hills HS | S7 | -3. | 1:09.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Rachel Hofer | So | Mountain View HS | S6 | -6. | 1:10.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Haley Holmes | Fr | North Summit HS | S6 | -7. | 1:10.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Dentry McQueen | Jr | North Summit HS | S5 | -8. | 1:10.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | India Phadnis | So | Skyline HS | S7 | -4. | 1:10.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Maggie Wilson | So | East HS | S8 | -5. | 1:11.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Katrisa Ward | So | San Juan HS | S7 | -5. | 1:11.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Kaitlyn Rockhill | Fr | South Summit HS | S9 | -2. | 1:11.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Becca McVey | Fr | Salem Hills HS | S7 | -6. | 1:11.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Payton Madsen | Fr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -8. | 1:12.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Crystal Perry | So | Salem Hills HS | S7 | -7. | 1:13.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Hailey ONeill | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | S8 | -6. | 1:16.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Burgandy Winterton | Fr | South Summit HS | S7 | -8. | 1:18.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Claire Friedman | Jr | Rowland Hall | S8 | -7. | 1:28.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Kumbee Kim | So | Rowland Hall | S9 | -3. | 1:33.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Micah Daniels | Fr | San Juan HS | S8 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tenill Sutton | Jr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Breann Monson | Sr | Jordan HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hanna Dyer | Fr | Emery HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 77 | .5 | |||
2. | Riverton HS | 61 | .0 | |||
3. | Mountain View HS | 48 | .5 | |||
4. | Springville HS | 44 | .0 | |||
5. | Herriman HS | 42 | .0 | |||
6. | Timpview HS | 32 | .0 | |||
7. | North Summit HS | 29 | .0 | |||
7. | Copper Hills HS | 29 | .0 | |||
9. | West Jordan HS | 28 | .0 | |||
10. | East HS | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | Skyline HS | 27 | .0 | |||
12. | Bingham HS | 23 | .5 | |||
13. | Snow Canyon HS | 22 | .0 | |||
14. | Salem Hills HS | 21 | .0 | |||
15. | Hurricane HS | 17 | .0 | |||
16. | Orem HS | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Lone Peak HS | 15 | .0 | |||
18. | American Fork HS | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | Evanston HS-WY | 11 | .0 | |||
20. | Green River HS | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | West HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Park City HS | 9 | .0 | |||
23. | South Sevier HS | 8 | .0 | |||
24. | Westlake HS | 6 | .0 | |||
24. | Viewmont HS | 6 | .0 | |||
26. | Judge Memorial CHS | 5 | .5 | |||
27. | Spanish Fork HS | 5 | .0 | |||
28. | Grand County HS | 3 | .0 | |||
28. | Wasatch HS | 3 | .0 | |||
30. | Hoorskool Rustenburg | 2 | .0 | |||
31. | Union HS | 1 | .0 | |||
31. | Jordan HS | 1 | .0 |