2011 UVU High School Invitational |
Hal Wing Track and Field Stadium (UVU) |
Orem, UT |
April 2, 2011 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel McKinley | So | Herriman HS | 35. | 18.71 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenzie Muterspaugh | Sr | Herriman HS | 53. | 20.88 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Savannah Huntzinger | Fr | East HS | 55. | 21.54 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayli Farmer | Fr | South Summit HS | 60. | 22.71 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caroline Bell | Jr | West Jordan HS | 26. | 17.95 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sommer Baisch | Jr | Riverton HS | 50. | 20.33 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashley Bentsen | Fr | South Summit HS | 61. | 22.72 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Syphus | So | Bonneville HS | 62. | 22.80 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michelle Breechen | Jr | East HS | 64. | 27.00 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lindsey Kimler | Sr | Dugway HS | 29. | 18.12 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton HS | 31. | 18.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kalin Orgill | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 38. | 18.89 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Johnson | Fr | Green River HS | 49. | 20.16 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kylee Martin | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 51. | 20.43 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Bergeman | Jr | San Juan HS | 57. | 21.68 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mariah Stoddard | Fr | Mountain View HS | 58. | 21.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shaqura Moore | So | South Summit HS | 63. | 23.23 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckell Hadlock | So | Mountain View HS | 41. | 19.20 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Coral Gardner | Jr | Mountain View HS | 45. | 19.78 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Halliday | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 46. | 19.96 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Sorenson | So | North Sevier HS | 47. | 20.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Pendleton | So | Wasatch HS | 48. | 20.06 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McKinna Salsbury | Jr | Mountain View HS | 52. | 20.55 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayla Parker | Jr | Hunter HS | 54. | 21.27 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adrienne Weight | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 56. | 21.56 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kim Lines | Sr | Timpview HS | 16. | 17.47 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mckensie Herold | So | Evanston HS-WY | 23. | 17.87 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julia Vaughan | So | Lone Peak HS | 33. | 18.60 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Devyn Nelson | Fr | Copper Hills HS | 36. | 18.74 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaitnyn Walker | Fr | Wasatch HS | 37. | 18.79 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashlie Abshire | Jr | Westlake HS | 40. | 19.14 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman HS | 43. | 19.36 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 44. | 19.48 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 9. | 16.50 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Thomas | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 10. | 16.55 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Hobbs | Jr | Wasatch HS | 21. | 17.85 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chantee Renouard | Sr | Bingham HS | 24. | 17.90 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Meagan Eyre | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 30. | 18.18 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kylee Anderson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 39. | 18.90 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katelyn Louder | So | Orem HS | 42. | 19.26 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Papez | So | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stephanie Sheets | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 14. | 17.32 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paola Sarmiento | Jr | Hunter HS | 18. | 17.56 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 20. | 17.76 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Megan Garn | Sr | Springville HS | 22. | 17.86 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lindly Fernandez | Sr | Hunter HS | 25. | 17.91 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Pilcher | So | Springville HS | 27. | 17.99 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan HS | 32. | 18.40 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Hatt | Jr | Green River HS | 34. | 18.65 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Damara Walker | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 6. | 16.19 | +0.7 | 2 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | 8. | 16.23 | +0.7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton HS | 11. | 16.67 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | 13. | 16.84 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaity Carlson | Sr | West Jordan HS | 15. | 17.38 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dania Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | 16. | 17.47 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Wallace | Jr | Timpview HS | 19. | 17.66 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Summer Richards | Sr | Lehi HS | 59. | 22.24 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexie Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 1. | 15.43 | +0.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 2. | 15.55 | +0.0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 3. | 15.61 | +0.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | 4. | 15.95 | +0.0 | 4 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | 4. | 15.95 | +0.0 | 4 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mindy Stapel | So | Springville HS | 6. | 16.19 | +0.0 | 2 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zandri Byleveldt | Jr | Hoorskool Rustenburg | 12. | 16.81 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ellery Young | Jr | Orem HS | 27. | 17.99 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexie Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | S9 | -1. | 15.43 | +0.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S9 | -2. | 15.55 | +0.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | S9 | -3. | 15.61 | +0.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | S9 | -4. | 15.95 | +0.0 | 4 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | S9 | -4. | 15.95 | +0.0 | 4 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Damara Walker | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | S8 | -1. | 16.19 | +0.7 | 2 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mindy Stapel | So | Springville HS | S9 | -6. | 16.19 | +0.0 | 2 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | S8 | -2. | 16.23 | +0.7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -1. | 16.50 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Katie Thomas | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | S6 | -2. | 16.55 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton HS | S8 | -3. | 16.67 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Zandri Byleveldt | Jr | Hoorskool Rustenburg | S9 | -7. | 16.81 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | S8 | -4. | 16.84 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Stephanie Sheets | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | S7 | -1. | 17.32 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kaity Carlson | Sr | West Jordan HS | S8 | -5. | 17.38 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kim Lines | Sr | Timpview HS | S5 | -1. | 17.47 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dania Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | S8 | -6. | 17.47 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Paola Sarmiento | Jr | Hunter HS | S7 | -2. | 17.56 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Emily Wallace | Jr | Timpview HS | S8 | -7. | 17.66 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S7 | -3. | 17.76 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Abby Hobbs | Jr | Wasatch HS | S6 | -3. | 17.85 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Megan Garn | Sr | Springville HS | S7 | -4. | 17.86 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Mckensie Herold | So | Evanston HS-WY | S5 | -2. | 17.87 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Chantee Renouard | Sr | Bingham HS | S6 | -4. | 17.90 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Lindly Fernandez | Sr | Hunter HS | S7 | -5. | 17.91 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Caroline Bell | Jr | West Jordan HS | S2 | -1. | 17.95 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ellery Young | Jr | Orem HS | S9 | -8. | 17.99 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lauren Pilcher | So | Springville HS | S7 | -6. | 17.99 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Lindsey Kimler | Sr | Dugway HS | S3 | -1. | 18.12 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Meagan Eyre | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -5. | 18.18 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton HS | S3 | -2. | 18.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan HS | S7 | -7. | 18.40 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Julia Vaughan | So | Lone Peak HS | S5 | -3. | 18.60 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Megan Hatt | Jr | Green River HS | S7 | -8. | 18.65 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Rachel McKinley | So | Herriman HS | S1 | -1. | 18.71 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Devyn Nelson | Fr | Copper Hills HS | S5 | -4. | 18.74 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kaitnyn Walker | Fr | Wasatch HS | S5 | -5. | 18.79 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Kalin Orgill | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -3. | 18.89 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kylee Anderson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S6 | -6. | 18.90 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Ashlie Abshire | Jr | Westlake HS | S5 | -6. | 19.14 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Mckell Hadlock | So | Mountain View HS | S4 | -1. | 19.20 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Katelyn Louder | So | Orem HS | S6 | -7. | 19.26 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman HS | S5 | -7. | 19.36 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -8. | 19.48 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Coral Gardner | Jr | Mountain View HS | S4 | -2. | 19.78 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Lauren Halliday | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -3. | 19.96 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Bailey Sorenson | So | North Sevier HS | S4 | -4. | 20.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Riley Pendleton | So | Wasatch HS | S4 | -5. | 20.06 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Taylor Johnson | Fr | Green River HS | S3 | -4. | 20.16 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Sommer Baisch | Jr | Riverton HS | S2 | -2. | 20.33 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kylee Martin | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | S3 | -5. | 20.43 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | McKinna Salsbury | Jr | Mountain View HS | S4 | -6. | 20.55 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | McKenzie Muterspaugh | Sr | Herriman HS | S1 | -2. | 20.88 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Kayla Parker | Jr | Hunter HS | S4 | -7. | 21.27 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Savannah Huntzinger | Fr | East HS | S1 | -3. | 21.54 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Adrienne Weight | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S4 | -8. | 21.56 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Samantha Bergeman | Jr | San Juan HS | S3 | -6. | 21.68 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Mariah Stoddard | Fr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -7. | 21.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Summer Richards | Sr | Lehi HS | S8 | -8. | 22.24 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Kayli Farmer | Fr | South Summit HS | S1 | -4. | 22.71 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Ashley Bentsen | Fr | South Summit HS | S2 | -3. | 22.72 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jessica Syphus | So | Bonneville HS | S2 | -4. | 22.80 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Shaqura Moore | So | South Summit HS | S3 | -8. | 23.23 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Michelle Breechen | Jr | East HS | S2 | -5. | 27.00 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Papez | So | Park City HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 77 | .5 | |||
2. | Riverton HS | 61 | .0 | |||
3. | Mountain View HS | 48 | .5 | |||
4. | Springville HS | 44 | .0 | |||
5. | Herriman HS | 42 | .0 | |||
6. | Timpview HS | 32 | .0 | |||
7. | North Summit HS | 29 | .0 | |||
7. | Copper Hills HS | 29 | .0 | |||
9. | West Jordan HS | 28 | .0 | |||
10. | East HS | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | Skyline HS | 27 | .0 | |||
12. | Bingham HS | 23 | .5 | |||
13. | Snow Canyon HS | 22 | .0 | |||
14. | Salem Hills HS | 21 | .0 | |||
15. | Hurricane HS | 17 | .0 | |||
16. | Orem HS | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Lone Peak HS | 15 | .0 | |||
18. | American Fork HS | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | Evanston HS-WY | 11 | .0 | |||
20. | Green River HS | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | West HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Park City HS | 9 | .0 | |||
23. | South Sevier HS | 8 | .0 | |||
24. | Westlake HS | 6 | .0 | |||
24. | Viewmont HS | 6 | .0 | |||
26. | Judge Memorial CHS | 5 | .5 | |||
27. | Spanish Fork HS | 5 | .0 | |||
28. | Grand County HS | 3 | .0 | |||
28. | Wasatch HS | 3 | .0 | |||
30. | Hoorskool Rustenburg | 2 | .0 | |||
31. | Union HS | 1 | .0 | |||
31. | Jordan HS | 1 | .0 |