Section 1 |
|
1. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
7. |
3:40.00 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Brandon Poulos |
|
2.
Tanner Charles |
|
3.
Garrett Christensen |
|
4.
Taylor Charles |
|
|
|
2. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
10. |
3:42.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jaron Wakley |
|
2.
Jonathan Bardalez |
|
3.
Grant Esser |
|
4.
Tyler Diaz |
|
|
|
3. |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
14. |
3:46.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Javier Coles |
|
2.
Tony Markus |
|
3.
Josh Marshall |
|
4.
Jaden Rasmussen |
|
|
|
4. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
17. |
3:57.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Zick-Smith |
|
2.
Lachlan Murphy |
|
3.
Andy Gilbert |
|
4.
John Gilbert |
|
|
|
5. |
Dugway HS
A
|
|
|
Dugway HS |
18. |
3:58.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Adam Mason |
|
2.
Ryan Betts |
|
3.
Chris Kimler |
|
4.
Nathaniel Broadhead |
|
|
|
6. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
19. |
4:01.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Taylor Francom |
|
2.
Jade Grover |
|
3.
Ryan Lyman |
|
4.
Brett Laws |
|
|
|
7. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
22. |
4:32.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Quinn Hicken |
|
2.
Edwin Castro |
|
3.
Taylor Anderton |
|
4.
Bryson Burns |
|
|
|
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
4. |
3:35.98 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Brandon Mahoney |
|
2.
Michael Bluth |
|
3.
Clay Lambourne |
|
4.
Cole Lambourne |
|
|
|
2. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
5. |
3:37.09 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Blake Walton |
|
2.
Blake Ellis |
|
3.
Tim Clark |
|
4.
Andrew Bloomfield |
|
|
|
3. |
Wasatch HS
A
|
|
|
Wasatch HS |
8. |
3:40.20 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Karson Cook |
|
2.
Kalem Franco |
|
3.
Talem Franco |
|
4.
Keefer Babbit |
|
|
|
4. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
12. |
3:44.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Snow |
|
2.
Sean OConnor |
|
3.
Michael Moorehead |
|
4.
Cameron Peacock |
|
|
|
5. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
15. |
3:48.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jace Knuteson |
|
2.
Josh Reece |
|
3.
Kyle Tarter |
|
4.
Jared Teeples |
|
|
|
6. |
Evanston HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Evanston HS-WY |
20. |
4:04.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Chris Mertz |
|
2.
Dylan Homer |
|
3.
Breton Van Syoc |
|
4.
Will Barker |
|
|
|
7. |
Payson HS
A
|
|
|
Payson HS |
21. |
4:15.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dalyn Lowe |
|
2.
Shane Disbrow |
|
3.
Adam Anderson |
|
4.
Kai Schulze |
|
|
|
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
1. |
3:33.07 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Andre Juarez |
|
2.
Adrian Mejia |
|
3.
Rusty Jones |
|
4.
David Bass |
|
|
|
2. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
2. |
3:33.34 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Daniel Jones |
|
2.
Hunter Nelson |
|
3.
Jeremy Jay |
|
4.
Trevor Church |
|
|
|
3. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
3. |
3:35.75 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Brian Higgins |
|
2.
Jason Jungerman |
|
3.
Russell Haight |
|
4.
Aaron Richardson |
|
|
|
4. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
6. |
3:39.61 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Ryan Fuller |
|
2.
Jake Kershisnik |
|
3.
Jovan London |
|
4.
David McNamara |
|
|
|
5. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
9. |
3:40.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Mika Mason |
|
2.
Mike Barbre |
|
3.
Burton Griffin |
|
4.
Bradon Chidister |
|
|
|
6. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
11. |
3:44.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Mason West |
|
2.
Chad Wing |
|
3.
Connor Gideon |
|
4.
Paul Flake |
|
|
|
7. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
13. |
3:46.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brayden Mortensen |
|
2.
Josh Farley |
|
3.
Jacob Benson |
|
4.
Zachary Thayne |
|
|
|
8. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
16. |
3:55.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Donovan Robertson |
|
2.
Jason Crittenden |
|
3.
Mckay Fristrup |
|
4.
Zach Simkins |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
3:33.07 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Andre Juarez |
|
2.
Adrian Mejia |
|
3.
Rusty Jones |
|
4.
David Bass |
|
|
|
2. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
3:33.34 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Daniel Jones |
|
2.
Hunter Nelson |
|
3.
Jeremy Jay |
|
4.
Trevor Church |
|
|
|
3. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
3:35.75 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Brian Higgins |
|
2.
Jason Jungerman |
|
3.
Russell Haight |
|
4.
Aaron Richardson |
|
|
|
4. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:35.98 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Brandon Mahoney |
|
2.
Michael Bluth |
|
3.
Clay Lambourne |
|
4.
Cole Lambourne |
|
|
|
5. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:37.09 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Blake Walton |
|
2.
Blake Ellis |
|
3.
Tim Clark |
|
4.
Andrew Bloomfield |
|
|
|
6. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
3:39.61 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Ryan Fuller |
|
2.
Jake Kershisnik |
|
3.
Jovan London |
|
4.
David McNamara |
|
|
|
7. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:40.00 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Brandon Poulos |
|
2.
Tanner Charles |
|
3.
Garrett Christensen |
|
4.
Taylor Charles |
|
|
|
8. |
Wasatch HS
A
|
|
|
Wasatch HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:40.20 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Karson Cook |
|
2.
Kalem Franco |
|
3.
Talem Franco |
|
4.
Keefer Babbit |
|
|
|
9. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
3:40.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Mika Mason |
|
2.
Mike Barbre |
|
3.
Burton Griffin |
|
4.
Bradon Chidister |
|
|
|
10. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:42.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jaron Wakley |
|
2.
Jonathan Bardalez |
|
3.
Grant Esser |
|
4.
Tyler Diaz |
|
|
|
11. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
S3 |
-6. |
|
3:44.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Mason West |
|
2.
Chad Wing |
|
3.
Connor Gideon |
|
4.
Paul Flake |
|
|
|
12. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:44.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Snow |
|
2.
Sean OConnor |
|
3.
Michael Moorehead |
|
4.
Cameron Peacock |
|
|
|
13. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
S3 |
-7. |
|
3:46.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brayden Mortensen |
|
2.
Josh Farley |
|
3.
Jacob Benson |
|
4.
Zachary Thayne |
|
|
|
14. |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
3:46.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Javier Coles |
|
2.
Tony Markus |
|
3.
Josh Marshall |
|
4.
Jaden Rasmussen |
|
|
|
15. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:48.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jace Knuteson |
|
2.
Josh Reece |
|
3.
Kyle Tarter |
|
4.
Jared Teeples |
|
|
|
16. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
S3 |
-8. |
|
3:55.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Donovan Robertson |
|
2.
Jason Crittenden |
|
3.
Mckay Fristrup |
|
4.
Zach Simkins |
|
|
|
17. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
S1 |
-4. |
|
3:57.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Zick-Smith |
|
2.
Lachlan Murphy |
|
3.
Andy Gilbert |
|
4.
John Gilbert |
|
|
|
18. |
Dugway HS
A
|
|
|
Dugway HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
3:58.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Adam Mason |
|
2.
Ryan Betts |
|
3.
Chris Kimler |
|
4.
Nathaniel Broadhead |
|
|
|
19. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
4:01.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Taylor Francom |
|
2.
Jade Grover |
|
3.
Ryan Lyman |
|
4.
Brett Laws |
|
|
|
20. |
Evanston HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Evanston HS-WY |
S2 |
-6. |
|
4:04.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Chris Mertz |
|
2.
Dylan Homer |
|
3.
Breton Van Syoc |
|
4.
Will Barker |
|
|
|
21. |
Payson HS
A
|
|
|
Payson HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
4:15.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dalyn Lowe |
|
2.
Shane Disbrow |
|
3.
Adam Anderson |
|
4.
Kai Schulze |
|
|
|
22. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
4:32.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Quinn Hicken |
|
2.
Edwin Castro |
|
3.
Taylor Anderton |
|
4.
Bryson Burns |
|
|
|