Uintah Invitational |
Uintah High School |
Vernal, UT |
April 8, 2011 |
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tara Cottle | Fr | Wasatch High School | 19. | 14.54 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mckenzie Rustad | Jr | Rich High Girls | 22. | 15.30 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jill Malon | Sr | Carbon High | 23. | 15.54 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mesa Stradinger | Fr | Union High School | 25. | 15.67 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexis Stanley | So | Union High School | 27. | 16.14 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julia Dillman | Fr | Wasatch High School | 29. | 16.77 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amber Sweat | Unattached | 30. | 17.24 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lynzee Wallentine | So | Rich High Girls | 13. | 14.32 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexia Cooper | Jr | Union High School | 15. | 14.42 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mikaela Silva | Fr | Rich High Girls | 20. | 14.85 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexis Savage | So | Wasatch High School | 21. | 15.05 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amara Hudson | Fr | Tabiona High School | 24. | 15.59 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stacia Burgi | Jr | Union High School | 26. | 16.02 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Pj Hernandez | Sr | Rangely High School | 28. | 16.76 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josephina Valdez | Fr | Uintah River High School | 31. | 23.53 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kim Bruton | Jr | Duchesne HS | 4. | 13.73 | +3.6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tristin Bowers | Jr | Rich High Girls | 5. | 13.75 | +3.6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Victoria Phelan | Sr | Rangely High School | 7. | 14.06 | +3.6 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paula Gibson | So | Carbon High | 9. | 14.09 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brittany Coil | Sr | Duchesne HS | 10. | 14.11 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katie Bradshaw | So | Uintah HS | 11. | 14.23 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cheyenne Romero | Sr | Duchesne HS | 16. | 14.43 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shantay Bird | So | Altamont High School | 18. | 14.53 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lilly Martino | Fr | Wasatch High School | 1. | 13.02 | +3.2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amanda Freestone | Jr | Carbon High | 2. | 13.49 | +3.2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Catron | So | Manila HS | 3. | 13.72 | +3.2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Angela Pead | Jr | Uintah HS | 6. | 13.79 | +3.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Haily Bunderson | So | Uintah HS | 7. | 14.06 | +3.2 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kinsey Lance | Sr | Uintah HS | 12. | 14.26 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nikole Lemmon | Fr | Altamont High School | 13. | 14.32 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jordyn Purdy | Jr | Duchesne HS | 17. | 14.46 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lilly Martino | Fr | Wasatch High School | S4 | -1. | 13.02 | +3.2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amanda Freestone | Jr | Carbon High | S4 | -2. | 13.49 | +3.2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Catron | So | Manila HS | S4 | -3. | 13.72 | +3.2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kim Bruton | Jr | Duchesne HS | S3 | -1. | 13.73 | +3.6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tristin Bowers | Jr | Rich High Girls | S3 | -2. | 13.75 | +3.6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Angela Pead | Jr | Uintah HS | S4 | -4. | 13.79 | +3.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Haily Bunderson | So | Uintah HS | S4 | -5. | 14.06 | +3.2 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Victoria Phelan | Sr | Rangely High School | S3 | -3. | 14.06 | +3.6 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Paula Gibson | So | Carbon High | S3 | -4. | 14.09 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brittany Coil | Sr | Duchesne HS | S3 | -5. | 14.11 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Katie Bradshaw | So | Uintah HS | S3 | -6. | 14.23 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kinsey Lance | Sr | Uintah HS | S4 | -6. | 14.26 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lynzee Wallentine | So | Rich High Girls | S2 | -1. | 14.32 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nikole Lemmon | Fr | Altamont High School | S4 | -7. | 14.32 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alexia Cooper | Jr | Union High School | S2 | -2. | 14.42 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cheyenne Romero | Sr | Duchesne HS | S3 | -7. | 14.43 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jordyn Purdy | Jr | Duchesne HS | S4 | -8. | 14.46 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Shantay Bird | So | Altamont High School | S3 | -8. | 14.53 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tara Cottle | Fr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -1. | 14.54 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Mikaela Silva | Fr | Rich High Girls | S2 | -3. | 14.85 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alexis Savage | So | Wasatch High School | S2 | -4. | 15.05 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Mckenzie Rustad | Jr | Rich High Girls | S1 | -2. | 15.30 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jill Malon | Sr | Carbon High | S1 | -3. | 15.54 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Amara Hudson | Fr | Tabiona High School | S2 | -5. | 15.59 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Mesa Stradinger | Fr | Union High School | S1 | -4. | 15.67 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Stacia Burgi | Jr | Union High School | S2 | -6. | 16.02 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Alexis Stanley | So | Union High School | S1 | -5. | 16.14 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Pj Hernandez | Sr | Rangely High School | S2 | -7. | 16.76 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Julia Dillman | Fr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -6. | 16.77 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Amber Sweat | Unattached | S1 | -7. | 17.24 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Josephina Valdez | Fr | Uintah River High School | S2 | -8. | 23.53 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Carbon High | 159 | .75 | |||
2. | Uintah HS | 137 | .25 | |||
3. | Wasatch High School | 99 | .25 | |||
4. | Rich High Girls | 64 | .25 | |||
5. | Union High School | 42 | .5 | |||
6. | Duchesne HS | 34 | .0 | |||
7. | Manila HS | 31 | .0 | |||
8. | Rangely High School | 22 | .0 | |||
9. | Altamont High School | 10 | .0 | |||
10. | Uintah River High School | 6 | .0 | |||
11. | Tabiona High School | 5 | .0 |