Uintah Invitational |
Uintah High School |
Vernal, UT |
April 8, 2011 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaleb Kulow | Jr | Carbon High | 3. | 17.57 | +4.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Johnson | Jr | Carbon High | 7. | 18.38 | +4.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Harley Hakert | So | Uintah HS | 9. | 19.64 | +4.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Juan Tovar | Jr | Uintah HS | 10. | 20.11 | +4.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Mcintyre | Fr | Wasatch High School | 11. | 20.41 | +4.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Caleb Crook | Sr | Wasatch High School | NH | NH | +4.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jed Morley | Jr | Union High School | 1. | 16.37 | +2.1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Wilson | Jr | Uintah HS | 2. | 16.44 | +2.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shiaba Allen | Jr | Duchesne HS | 4. | 17.70 | +2.1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trace Herrick | Jr | Union High School | 5. | 17.77 | +2.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | R.j. Cook | Sr | Altamont High School | 6. | 17.94 | +2.1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Ahlberg | Jr | Wasatch High School | 8. | 19.41 | +2.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Waylon Jessen | Fr | Altamont High School | 12. | 21.11 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Pace | Fr | Uintah HS | 13. | 21.64 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jed Morley | Jr | Union High School | S2 | -1. | 16.37 | +2.1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Wilson | Jr | Uintah HS | S2 | -2. | 16.44 | +2.1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaleb Kulow | Jr | Carbon High | S1 | -1. | 17.57 | +4.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shiaba Allen | Jr | Duchesne HS | S2 | -3. | 17.70 | +2.1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trace Herrick | Jr | Union High School | S2 | -4. | 17.77 | +2.1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | R.j. Cook | Sr | Altamont High School | S2 | -5. | 17.94 | +2.1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Johnson | Jr | Carbon High | S1 | -2. | 18.38 | +4.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ryan Ahlberg | Jr | Wasatch High School | S2 | -6. | 19.41 | +2.1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Harley Hakert | So | Uintah HS | S1 | -3. | 19.64 | +4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Juan Tovar | Jr | Uintah HS | S1 | -4. | 20.11 | +4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Connor Mcintyre | Fr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -5. | 20.41 | +4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Waylon Jessen | Fr | Altamont High School | S2 | -7. | 21.11 | +2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Pace | Fr | Uintah HS | S2 | -8. | 21.64 | +2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Caleb Crook | Sr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -NH | NH | +4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Uintah HS | 123 | .0 | |||
2. | Carbon High | 118 | .0 | |||
3. | Union High School | 81 | .0 | |||
4. | Rich High Boys | 77 | .5 | |||
5. | Duchesne HS | 71 | .0 | |||
6. | Altamont High School | 59 | .0 | |||
7. | Wasatch High School | 40 | .0 | |||
8. | Rangely High School | 23 | .5 | |||
9. | Tabiona High School | 18 | .0 | |||
10. | Manila HS | 11 | .0 | |||
11. | Uintah River High School | 1 | .0 |