2011 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School - 325 S. Main St. |
Kaysville, UT |
April 30, 2011 |
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joey Jenson | Jr | Riverton HS | 15. | 11.68 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aj Davis | Sr | Grand County HS | 31. | 11.92 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor Badger | So | Davis HS | 33. | 11.94 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Clark | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 35. | 11.97 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chance Parker | So | Davis HS | 36. | 11.98 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matt Parry | Sr | Davis HS | 45. | 12.24 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Uaea Masina | So | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Watts | Jr | Sky View HS | 18. | 11.70 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sammy Dao | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 28. | 11.83 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hayden Weichers | So | Bingham HS | 30. | 11.91 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Devin Payne | Jr | Alta HS | 32. | 11.93 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Pawlowski | Sr | Bountiful HS | 37. | 11.99 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adam Kroupa | So | Green River HS WY | 38. | 12.00 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Richard Garteh | Fr | East HS | 48. | 12.71 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Buttars | Sr | Fremont HS | 21. | 11.72 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Owen | So | Alta HS | 22. | 11.74 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Snow | Sr | West Jordan HS | 41. | 12.09 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Petterson | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 43. | 12.13 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 44. | 12.14 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chance Malmstrom | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 46. | 12.31 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Rancifer | Sr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Harrison | Jr | Green River HS WY | 9. | 11.53 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Ouderkirk | Jr | Weber HS | 14. | 11.64 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Manuel Mejia | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 18. | 11.70 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zachary Ormond | Jr | Alta HS | 26. | 11.80 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jason Reed | Sr | Weber HS | 27. | 11.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chase Meduna | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 49. | 12.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chad Wing | Sr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker Langren | So | Brighton HS | 8. | 11.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Phelps | Fr | Syracuse HS | 16. | 11.69 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Huber | Sr | Sky View HS | 23. | 11.76 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Stephens | Jr | Sky View HS | 29. | 11.85 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wyatt Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | 34. | 11.96 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marcel Crawford | Sr | Sky View HS | 39. | 12.05 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tate Linford | Sr | Riverton HS | 40. | 12.08 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David McNamara | Jr | Alta HS | 7. | 11.49 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Parrish | Sr | Bountiful HS | 18. | 11.70 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Derek Farley | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 24. | 11.77 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Grand County HS | 41. | 12.09 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | 47. | 12.49 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Matt Eddington | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | DQ | DQ | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Walton | So | Cottonwood HS | DNS | DNS | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Gagon | Jr | Alta HS | 3. | 11.38 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kolby Kester | Jr | Green River HS WY | 5. | 11.40 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cameron Peacock | Jr | West Jordan HS | 9. | 11.53 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Blake Miller | Jr | Jordan HS | 12. | 11.58 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Hart | Sr | Davis HS | 13. | 11.63 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | 16. | 11.69 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Hanks | Jr | Cottonwood HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | 1. | 11.17 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Thompson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 2. | 11.37 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryan Engstrom | Jr | Alta HS | 4. | 11.39 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | 6. | 11.42 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 11. | 11.55 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carson Morby | Sr | Weber HS | 24. | 11.77 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Peck | Jr | Cottonwood HS | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | H8 | -1. | 11.17 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Thompson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H8 | -2. | 11.37 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Gagon | Jr | Alta HS | H7 | -1. | 11.38 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryan Engstrom | Jr | Alta HS | H8 | -3. | 11.39 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kolby Kester | Jr | Green River HS WY | H7 | -2. | 11.40 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | H8 | -4. | 11.42 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | David McNamara | Jr | Alta HS | H6 | -1. | 11.49 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parker Langren | So | Brighton HS | H5 | -1. | 11.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Devin Harrison | Jr | Green River HS WY | H4 | -1. | 11.53 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cameron Peacock | Jr | West Jordan HS | H7 | -3. | 11.53 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ethan Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H8 | -5. | 11.55 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Blake Miller | Jr | Jordan HS | H7 | -4. | 11.58 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dallin Hart | Sr | Davis HS | H7 | -5. | 11.63 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Drew Ouderkirk | Jr | Weber HS | H4 | -2. | 11.64 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Joey Jenson | Jr | Riverton HS | H1 | -1. | 11.68 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Michael Phelps | Fr | Syracuse HS | H5 | -2. | 11.69 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | H7 | -6. | 11.69 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alex Watts | Jr | Sky View HS | H2 | -1. | 11.70 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Manuel Mejia | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H4 | -3. | 11.70 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Matt Parrish | Sr | Bountiful HS | H6 | -2. | 11.70 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Justin Buttars | Sr | Fremont HS | H3 | -1. | 11.72 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jake Owen | So | Alta HS | H3 | -2. | 11.74 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Michael Huber | Sr | Sky View HS | H5 | -3. | 11.76 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Derek Farley | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H6 | -3. | 11.77 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Carson Morby | Sr | Weber HS | H8 | -6. | 11.77 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Zachary Ormond | Jr | Alta HS | H4 | -4. | 11.80 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jason Reed | Sr | Weber HS | H4 | -5. | 11.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Sammy Dao | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H2 | -2. | 11.83 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Tyler Stephens | Jr | Sky View HS | H5 | -4. | 11.85 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Hayden Weichers | So | Bingham HS | H2 | -3. | 11.91 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Aj Davis | Sr | Grand County HS | H1 | -2. | 11.92 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Devin Payne | Jr | Alta HS | H2 | -4. | 11.93 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Connor Badger | So | Davis HS | H1 | -3. | 11.94 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Wyatt Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | H5 | -5. | 11.96 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Michael Clark | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -4. | 11.97 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Chance Parker | So | Davis HS | H1 | -5. | 11.98 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kyle Pawlowski | Sr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -5. | 11.99 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Adam Kroupa | So | Green River HS WY | H2 | -6. | 12.00 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Marcel Crawford | Sr | Sky View HS | H5 | -6. | 12.05 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Tate Linford | Sr | Riverton HS | H5 | -7. | 12.08 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Grand County HS | H6 | -4. | 12.09 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Tyler Snow | Sr | West Jordan HS | H3 | -3. | 12.09 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Taylor Petterson | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H3 | -4. | 12.13 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H3 | -5. | 12.14 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Matt Parry | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -6. | 12.24 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Chance Malmstrom | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H3 | -6. | 12.31 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | H6 | -5. | 12.49 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Richard Garteh | Fr | East HS | H2 | -7. | 12.71 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Chase Meduna | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H4 | -6. | 12.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Matt Eddington | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | H6 | -DQ | DQ | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Rancifer | Sr | Ogden HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chad Wing | Sr | Park City HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Uaea Masina | So | Brighton HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Hanks | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H7 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Walton | So | Cottonwood HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Peck | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H8 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||