2011 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School - 325 S. Main St. |
Kaysville, UT |
April 30, 2011 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | 23. | 44.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kolton Rackman | Sr | Syracuse HS | 25. | 44.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elliott Wood | Sr | Alta HS | 29. | 45.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Will Barker | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 33. | 46.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman HS | 34. | 46.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryan Call | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 35. | 46.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rocco ONeill | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 37. | 46.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Smith | So | Fremont HS | 12. | 43.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andy Bathemess | Fr | Grand County HS | 14. | 43.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Collard | Sr | Hunter HS | 15. | 43.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mitch Mordaunt | So | Weber HS | 28. | 45.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Barnes | Jr | Davis HS | 30. | 45.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Winslow | Jr | Davis HS | 38. | 47.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brett Gardner | So | Davis HS | 41. | 48.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Eby | So | Sky View HS | 16. | 44.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gavin Fowler | Sr | Davis HS | 18. | 44.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paul Flake | Jr | Park City HS | 19. | 44.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andy Harris | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 21. | 44.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Scott Davis | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 26. | 45.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Clayton Shaw | So | Fremont HS | 31. | 45.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ammon Hanks | So | Davis HS | 39. | 47.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Blake Eyring | Sr | Brighton HS | 2. | 41.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Jensen | So | Bountiful HS | 9. | 43.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anthony Gregory | So | Roy HS | 17. | 44.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Stephens | Jr | Sky View HS | 20. | 44.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Juston Lebaron | Jr | Davis HS | 24. | 44.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Reid | Sr | Davis HS | 27. | 45.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Child | Jr | Riverton HS | 40. | 48.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach Huber | So | Green River HS WY | 10. | 43.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | 11. | 43.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaden Rasmussen | Jr | Herriman HS | 13. | 43.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyrone Michaelis | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 22. | 44.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aaron Richardson | Jr | Bingham HS | 32. | 45.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isaac McKean | Jr | Davis HS | 36. | 46.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Jensen | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paul Langi | Jr | Bingham HS | 1. | 41.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keaton Briggs | Sr | Weber HS | 3. | 41.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nate Lee | Sr | Davis HS | 4. | 41.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeffrey Lee | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 5. | 41.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Micah Sandusky | Sr | Park City HS | 6. | 42.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | 7. | 42.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shane Russell | Jr | Syracuse HS | 8. | 42.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paul Langi | Jr | Bingham HS | H6 | -1. | 41.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Blake Eyring | Sr | Brighton HS | H4 | -1. | 41.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keaton Briggs | Sr | Weber HS | H6 | -2. | 41.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nate Lee | Sr | Davis HS | H6 | -3. | 41.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeffrey Lee | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | H6 | -4. | 41.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Micah Sandusky | Sr | Park City HS | H6 | -5. | 42.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | H6 | -6. | 42.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shane Russell | Jr | Syracuse HS | H6 | -7. | 42.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Connor Jensen | So | Bountiful HS | H4 | -2. | 43.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zach Huber | So | Green River HS WY | H5 | -1. | 43.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -2. | 43.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cooper Smith | So | Fremont HS | H2 | -1. | 43.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaden Rasmussen | Jr | Herriman HS | H5 | -3. | 43.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Andy Bathemess | Fr | Grand County HS | H2 | -2. | 43.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jacob Collard | Sr | Hunter HS | H2 | -3. | 43.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alex Eby | So | Sky View HS | H3 | -1. | 44.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Anthony Gregory | So | Roy HS | H4 | -3. | 44.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Gavin Fowler | Sr | Davis HS | H3 | -2. | 44.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Paul Flake | Jr | Park City HS | H3 | -3. | 44.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tyler Stephens | Jr | Sky View HS | H4 | -4. | 44.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Andy Harris | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H3 | -4. | 44.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Tyrone Michaelis | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H5 | -4. | 44.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | H1 | -1. | 44.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Juston Lebaron | Jr | Davis HS | H4 | -5. | 44.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kolton Rackman | Sr | Syracuse HS | H1 | -2. | 44.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Scott Davis | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | H3 | -5. | 45.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jacob Reid | Sr | Davis HS | H4 | -6. | 45.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mitch Mordaunt | So | Weber HS | H2 | -4. | 45.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Elliott Wood | Sr | Alta HS | H1 | -3. | 45.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | James Barnes | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -5. | 45.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Clayton Shaw | So | Fremont HS | H3 | -6. | 45.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Aaron Richardson | Jr | Bingham HS | H5 | -5. | 45.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Will Barker | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | H1 | -4. | 46.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman HS | H1 | -5. | 46.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Bryan Call | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -6. | 46.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Isaac McKean | Jr | Davis HS | H5 | -6. | 46.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Rocco ONeill | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | H1 | -7. | 46.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Joshua Winslow | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -6. | 47.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Ammon Hanks | So | Davis HS | H3 | -7. | 47.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Connor Child | Jr | Riverton HS | H4 | -7. | 48.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Brett Gardner | So | Davis HS | H2 | -7. | 48.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Jensen | Jr | Alta HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||