2011 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School - 325 S. Main St. |
Kaysville, UT |
April 30, 2011 |
Girl's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Brandt | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | 13. | 2:32.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenzie Merritt | Fr | Park City HS | 15. | 2:32.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaitland Garner | So | Woods Cross HS | 16. | 2:33.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meghann Cranford | So | Evanston HS-WY | 26. | 2:36.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bridget Hazel | Fr | Jordan HS | 28. | 2:36.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Reanna Jereb | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 30. | 2:37.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jenny Cortes | Jr | Northridge High School | 31. | 2:38.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Ramsey | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 32. | 2:39.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madie McCleary | Jr | Davis HS | 33. | 2:39.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kathy Tran | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 36. | 2:42.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaitlyn Wahlin | Jr | Riverton HS | 37. | 2:43.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alexis Lee | Sr | Park City HS | 38. | 2:45.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kiara Barnes | So | Bingham HS | 39. | 2:49.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Naena Bland | Fr | Sky View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Richards | Fr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlynn Whiting | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddisen Gumeson | Fr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tiffany Morris | Sr | Alta HS | 11. | 2:30.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sara Mathewson | So | Ogden HS | 12. | 2:30.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Waverli Lindmeir | So | Bountiful HS | 14. | 2:32.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Takenna Hamblin | So | Syracuse HS | 18. | 2:33.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandy Petersen | Sr | Bingham HS | 19. | 2:34.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brittany Brunner | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 20. | 2:34.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ally Spencer | So | Riverton HS | 21. | 2:34.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shaelee Sweatfield | Jr | Northridge High School | 22. | 2:35.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emily Hill | Fr | Herriman HS | 23. | 2:35.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Julianna Olsen | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 25. | 2:35.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Stephanie Larsen | So | West Jordan HS | 27. | 2:36.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emily Hammond | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 34. | 2:40.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Julia Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | 35. | 2:40.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Megan Wach | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 40. | 2:52.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Peterson | So | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sierra Murri | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Shields | Jr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laura Young | Jr | Bingham HS | 1. | 2:21.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brookayla Nelson | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | 2. | 2:23.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sierra Chowen | Fr | Viewmont HS | 3. | 2:26.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kristen Stringham | Sr | Fremont HS | 4. | 2:27.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jayne Starkie | Jr | West Jordan HS | 5. | 2:28.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Becca Albrechtsen | Jr | Davis HS | 6. | 2:28.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aubrey Barton | So | Ogden HS | 7. | 2:28.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sierra Lawrence | So | Ogden HS | 8. | 2:29.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lizzy Rasmussen | Jr | Viewmont HS | 9. | 2:29.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kiana Lindmeir | Sr | Bountiful HS | 10. | 2:30.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brittany Bushman | Sr | Sky View HS | 17. | 2:33.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Crowton | Fr | Herriman HS | 24. | 2:35.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kami Hartley | Fr | Herriman HS | 29. | 2:37.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madi Holt | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lisa Palomaki | Sr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laura Young | Jr | Bingham HS | H3 | -1. | 2:21.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brookayla Nelson | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | H3 | -2. | 2:23.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sierra Chowen | Fr | Viewmont HS | H3 | -3. | 2:26.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kristen Stringham | Sr | Fremont HS | H3 | -4. | 2:27.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jayne Starkie | Jr | West Jordan HS | H3 | -5. | 2:28.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Becca Albrechtsen | Jr | Davis HS | H3 | -6. | 2:28.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aubrey Barton | So | Ogden HS | H3 | -7. | 2:28.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sierra Lawrence | So | Ogden HS | H3 | -8. | 2:29.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lizzy Rasmussen | Jr | Viewmont HS | H3 | -9. | 2:29.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kiana Lindmeir | Sr | Bountiful HS | H3 | -10. | 2:30.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tiffany Morris | Sr | Alta HS | H2 | -1. | 2:30.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sara Mathewson | So | Ogden HS | H2 | -2. | 2:30.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emily Brandt | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | H1 | -1. | 2:32.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Waverli Lindmeir | So | Bountiful HS | H2 | -3. | 2:32.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | McKenzie Merritt | Fr | Park City HS | H1 | -2. | 2:32.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaitland Garner | So | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -3. | 2:33.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brittany Bushman | Sr | Sky View HS | H3 | -11. | 2:33.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Takenna Hamblin | So | Syracuse HS | H2 | -4. | 2:33.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brandy Petersen | Sr | Bingham HS | H2 | -5. | 2:34.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brittany Brunner | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H2 | -6. | 2:34.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ally Spencer | So | Riverton HS | H2 | -7. | 2:34.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Shaelee Sweatfield | Jr | Northridge High School | H2 | -8. | 2:35.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Emily Hill | Fr | Herriman HS | H2 | -9. | 2:35.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Taylor Crowton | Fr | Herriman HS | H3 | -12. | 2:35.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Julianna Olsen | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H2 | -10. | 2:35.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Meghann Cranford | So | Evanston HS-WY | H1 | -4. | 2:36.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Stephanie Larsen | So | West Jordan HS | H2 | -11. | 2:36.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bridget Hazel | Fr | Jordan HS | H1 | -5. | 2:36.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kami Hartley | Fr | Herriman HS | H3 | -13. | 2:37.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Reanna Jereb | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H1 | -6. | 2:37.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jenny Cortes | Jr | Northridge High School | H1 | -7. | 2:38.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jessica Ramsey | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H1 | -8. | 2:39.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Madie McCleary | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -9. | 2:39.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Emily Hammond | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -12. | 2:40.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Julia Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | H2 | -13. | 2:40.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kathy Tran | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H1 | -10. | 2:42.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kaitlyn Wahlin | Jr | Riverton HS | H1 | -11. | 2:43.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Alexis Lee | Sr | Park City HS | H1 | -12. | 2:45.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kiara Barnes | So | Bingham HS | H1 | -13. | 2:49.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Megan Wach | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -14. | 2:52.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Peterson | So | Ogden HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sierra Murri | Jr | Alta HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Naena Bland | Fr | Sky View HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Shields | Jr | East HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Richards | Fr | Herriman HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madi Holt | Sr | Davis HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlynn Whiting | Sr | Riverton HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddisen Gumeson | Fr | Riverton HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lisa Palomaki | Sr | Park City HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS WY | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||