Boy's 4x800 Seeded Sections |
|
1. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
8:14.53 |
|
|
|
1.
Austin Allred |
|
2.
Ryan Lee |
|
3.
Adam Mathias |
|
4.
Austin Neuner |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
|
8:25.24 |
|
|
|
1.
Thomas Jackson |
|
2.
Dallin Taylor |
|
3.
Justin Richardson |
|
4.
Joey Mathisen |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
|
8:25.51 |
|
|
|
1.
Ben Saarel |
|
2.
Colter Merritt |
|
3.
Connor Gideon |
|
4.
Matt Nagie |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
|
8:40.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
|
8:45.95 |
|
|
|
1.
Jamon Wolfe |
|
2.
Taylor Dixon |
|
3.
Jason King |
|
4.
Dillon Despain |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Davis HS
B
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
8:54.08 |
|
|
|
1.
Brayden Cromar |
|
2.
Spencer Jones |
|
3.
Seth Thompson |
|
4.
Preston Johnson |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Woods Cross HS
B
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
|
8:58.76 |
|
|
|
1.
Zach Page |
|
2.
Matt Lechtenberg |
|
3.
Elias Steren |
|
4.
Nathan Sutherland |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Davis HS
C
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
9:05.80 |
|
|
|
1.
Matt Swanson |
|
2.
Zach Schofield |
|
3.
Alex Hedquist |
|
4.
Skylar Williams |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
|
9:06.11 |
|
|
|
1.
Weston Atkins |
|
2.
Brandon Yardley |
|
3.
Landon Greenhalgh |
|
4.
Parker Greenhalgh |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Davis HS
E
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
9:15.47 |
|
|
|
1.
Tanner Phillips |
|
2.
Taylor Goldsberry |
|
3.
Phillip Baker |
|
4.
Andrew Aposhian |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Hunter HS
B
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
|
9:21.79 |
|
|
|
1.
Jared Thomas |
|
2.
Mike Connelly |
|
3.
Samuel Bush |
|
4.
Skylar Anderson |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Davis HS
D
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
9:25.94 |
|
|
|
1.
Bradley Fry |
|
2.
Curtis Knight |
|
3.
Kaden Gilchrist |
|
4.
Nate Lee |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Woods Cross HS
C
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
|
9:30.97 |
|
|
|
1.
Braden Despain |
|
2.
Ben Horsley |
|
3.
Kyle Olsen |
|
4.
Jinno Guevara |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Syracuse HS
B
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
|
9:42.82 |
|
|
|
1.
Brayden Galbraith |
|
2.
Allen Miller |
|
3.
Austin Hollinshead |
|
4.
Tom Hill |
|
5.
Andrew Skidmore |
|
6.
Brayden Ryan |
|
|
|
15. |
Davis HS
F
|
|
|
Davis HS |
|
10:02.10 |
|
|
|
1.
Dan Wybrow |
|
2.
Jed Brough |
|
3.
Trevor Fry |
|
4.
Devin Vance |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Taylor Braithwaite |
|
2.
Tanner McKissick |
|
3.
McKay Sharp |
|
4.
Connor Jones |
|
5.
Chuk Mitchell |
|
|
|
|
|