Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
1. |
3:45.91 |
|
|
|
1.
Matt Parrish |
|
2.
Eric Kovacs |
|
3.
Kyle Pawlowski |
|
4.
Carson Hawkes |
|
5.
Parker Evans |
|
6.
Kohle Perkes |
|
|
|
2. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
4. |
3:51.94 |
|
|
|
1.
Trevor Alvord |
|
2.
Stratton Brown |
|
3.
Brandon Walker |
|
4.
Dillon Jones |
|
5.
Bryce Prestwich |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Fremont HS
A
|
|
|
Fremont HS |
5. |
3:52.47 |
|
|
|
1.
Jamon Carver |
|
2.
Blake Garner |
|
3.
Logan Leavitt |
|
4.
Michael Dearing |
|
5.
Jaz Johnston |
|
6.
Brandan Williams |
|
|
|
4. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
10. |
4:11.52 |
|
|
|
1.
Cisco Davey |
|
2.
Andy Bathemess |
|
3.
Treyton Helquist |
|
4.
Dexter Sheets |
|
5.
Garrett Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Emanuel Alvarez |
|
2.
Jared Brewer |
|
3.
Luis Martinez |
|
4.
Sammy Dao |
|
5.
Nate Stone |
|
6.
Stuart Nelson |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Viewmont HS
A
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
2. |
3:50.08 |
|
|
|
1.
Logan Edmunds |
|
2.
Sean Kenner |
|
3.
Tucker Bloomfield |
|
4.
Taylor Townsend |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
3. |
3:50.75 |
|
|
|
1.
Riley Jackson |
|
| |
3.
Yabitse Wells |
|
4.
Dylan Compton |
|
5.
Tyler Roberts |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Northridge High School
A
|
|
|
Northridge High School |
6. |
3:53.82 |
|
|
|
1.
Brock Kennington |
|
2.
Kacey Tingey |
|
3.
Tyson Howard |
|
4.
Shane Goudy |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
7. |
3:59.06 |
|
|
|
1.
Cameron Dower |
|
2.
Gus Salazar |
|
3.
Parker Greenhalgh |
|
4.
Landon Greenhalgh |
|
5.
Brandon Yardley |
|
6.
Jace Skidmore |
|
|
|
5. |
East HS
A
|
|
|
East HS |
8. |
4:09.87 |
|
|
|
1.
Richard Garteh |
|
2.
Jaron Bytheway |
|
3.
Mickey Rudolph |
|
4.
Jeremy Zobell |
|
5.
Hussein Jibril |
|
6.
Javier Rico |
|
|
|
6. |
Davis HS
B
|
|
|
Davis HS |
9. |
4:11.04 |
|
|
|
1.
Matt Fortin |
|
2.
Nelson Davis |
|
3.
Chris Morrell |
|
4.
Jason Barfuss |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Thomas Apgood |
|
2.
Nico Militello |
|
3.
Zach Edmonds |
|
4.
Mark Brewster |
|
5.
Doug Wirthlin |
|
6.
Nick Flint |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Open Sections |
|
1. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
3:45.91 |
|
|
|
1.
Matt Parrish |
|
2.
Eric Kovacs |
|
3.
Kyle Pawlowski |
|
4.
Carson Hawkes |
|
5.
Parker Evans |
|
6.
Kohle Perkes |
|
|
|
2. |
Viewmont HS
A
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
3:50.08 |
|
|
|
1.
Logan Edmunds |
|
2.
Sean Kenner |
|
3.
Tucker Bloomfield |
|
4.
Taylor Townsend |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
3:50.75 |
|
|
|
1.
Riley Jackson |
|
| |
3.
Yabitse Wells |
|
4.
Dylan Compton |
|
5.
Tyler Roberts |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
3:51.94 |
|
|
|
1.
Trevor Alvord |
|
2.
Stratton Brown |
|
3.
Brandon Walker |
|
4.
Dillon Jones |
|
5.
Bryce Prestwich |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Fremont HS
A
|
|
|
Fremont HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
3:52.47 |
|
|
|
1.
Jamon Carver |
|
2.
Blake Garner |
|
3.
Logan Leavitt |
|
4.
Michael Dearing |
|
5.
Jaz Johnston |
|
6.
Brandan Williams |
|
|
|
6. |
Northridge High School
A
|
|
|
Northridge High School |
H2 |
-3. |
|
3:53.82 |
|
|
|
1.
Brock Kennington |
|
2.
Kacey Tingey |
|
3.
Tyson Howard |
|
4.
Shane Goudy |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
3:59.06 |
|
|
|
1.
Cameron Dower |
|
2.
Gus Salazar |
|
3.
Parker Greenhalgh |
|
4.
Landon Greenhalgh |
|
5.
Brandon Yardley |
|
6.
Jace Skidmore |
|
|
|
8. |
East HS
A
|
|
|
East HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
4:09.87 |
|
|
|
1.
Richard Garteh |
|
2.
Jaron Bytheway |
|
3.
Mickey Rudolph |
|
4.
Jeremy Zobell |
|
5.
Hussein Jibril |
|
6.
Javier Rico |
|
|
|
9. |
Davis HS
B
|
|
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
4:11.04 |
|
|
|
1.
Matt Fortin |
|
2.
Nelson Davis |
|
3.
Chris Morrell |
|
4.
Jason Barfuss |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
4:11.52 |
|
|
|
1.
Cisco Davey |
|
2.
Andy Bathemess |
|
3.
Treyton Helquist |
|
4.
Dexter Sheets |
|
5.
Garrett Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
H2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Thomas Apgood |
|
2.
Nico Militello |
|
3.
Zach Edmonds |
|
4.
Mark Brewster |
|
5.
Doug Wirthlin |
|
6.
Nick Flint |
|
|
|
DNS |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Emanuel Alvarez |
|
2.
Jared Brewer |
|
3.
Luis Martinez |
|
4.
Sammy Dao |
|
5.
Nate Stone |
|
6.
Stuart Nelson |
|
|
|