MACSA Track Meet A
Messiah College
Grantham, PA
May 4, 2011

Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Tyler Smith Sr Christian School of York 8.  26.56    
2.    Nathan Heist Fr Bible Baptist School 10.  27.19    
3.    John Franklin Fr Christian School of York 12.  27.84    
4.    Bill Holden Fr The Kings Christian School 14.  28.50    
5.    Josiah Houseal Fr Faith Christian School 17.  30.13    
6.    Avery Weigle Fr Bible Baptist School 18.  34.02    
7.    Noah Barnes Fr Faith Christian School 19.  42.59    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Miguel Lugo Sr Meadowbrook Christian School 6.  25.94 1  
2.    Tianze (Mark) Ma Jr The Kings Christian School 7.  26.38    
3.    James Yu So Lehigh Valley Christian HS 9.  26.91    
4.    William Won Fr Berks Christian School 11.  27.44    
5.    Ryan Godfrey Fr Cumberlan Christian School 13.  28.07    
6.    Josh Martin Fr Columbia County Christian School 16.  28.95    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jake Lind Sr Eastern Mennonite School 1.  23.03 10  
Substitution- Dylan Crider
2.    Adam Mc Nichol Sr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 2.  23.80 8  
3.    Tyler Eshleman Jr Eastern Mennonite School 3.  23.95 6  
4.    Aiah Mbriwa Jr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 4.  24.25 4  
5.    Blaine Hutchison Sr Columbia County Christian School 5.  24.31 2  
6.    Kyle Stutzman Fr Berks Christian School 15.  28.94    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Jake Lind Sr Eastern Mennonite School S3 -1. 23.03 10  
Substitution- Dylan Crider
2.    Adam Mc Nichol Sr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S3 -2. 23.80 8  
3.    Tyler Eshleman Jr Eastern Mennonite School S3 -3. 23.95 6  
4.    Aiah Mbriwa Jr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S3 -4. 24.25 4  
5.    Blaine Hutchison Sr Columbia County Christian School S3 -5. 24.31 2  
6.    Miguel Lugo Sr Meadowbrook Christian School S2 -1. 25.94 1  
7.    Tianze (Mark) Ma Jr The Kings Christian School S2 -2. 26.38    
8.    Tyler Smith Sr Christian School of York S1 -1. 26.56    
9.    James Yu So Lehigh Valley Christian HS S2 -3. 26.91    
10.    Nathan Heist Fr Bible Baptist School S1 -2. 27.19    
11.    William Won Fr Berks Christian School S2 -4. 27.44    
12.    John Franklin Fr Christian School of York S1 -3. 27.84    
13.    Ryan Godfrey Fr Cumberlan Christian School S2 -5. 28.07    
14.    Bill Holden Fr The Kings Christian School S1 -4. 28.50    
15.    Kyle Stutzman Fr Berks Christian School S3 -6. 28.94    
16.    Josh Martin Fr Columbia County Christian School S2 -6. 28.95    
17.    Josiah Houseal Fr Faith Christian School S1 -5. 30.13    
18.    Avery Weigle Fr Bible Baptist School S1 -6. 34.02    
19.    Noah Barnes Fr Faith Christian School S1 -7. 42.59    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 98     
2.  Eastern Mennonite School 97     
3.  Berks Christian School 92     
4.  Bible Baptist School 46     
5.  Meadowbrook Christian School 37     
5.  Lehigh Valley Christian HS 37     
7.  Harrisburg Christian School 31     
8.  Columbia County Christian School 26     
9.  Cumberlan Christian School 19     
10.  Faith Christian School 17     
10.  Christian School of York 17