MACSA Track Meet A
Messiah College
Grantham, PA
May 4, 2011

Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Brianna Campbell So Harrisburg Christian School 8.  31.18    
2.    Bethany Breighner Jr Christian School of York 13.  33.83    
3.    Jessica Barrios So Faith Christian School 14.  34.06    
4.    Carissa Clift Fr Lehigh Valley Christian HS 15.  34.70    
5.    Andrea Sicinski So Lehigh Valley Christian HS 17.  37.72    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Ella Myers Fr Harrisburg Christian School 3.  29.60 6  
2.    Lizzie Yordy Jr Meadowbrook Christian School 6.  30.69 1  
3.    Laura Smith Jr Robinson Twp. Christian School 10.  32.28    
4.    Rebecca Whitfield Fr Columbia County Christian School 11.  32.31    
5.    Michelle Parris Sr Faith Christian School 12.  32.92    
Substitution- Laura Campbell
6.    Angela Macarelli Sr Cumberlan Christian School 16.  35.88    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Grace Driver So Eastern Mennonite School 4.  30.16 4  
2.    Alexis Smith So Cumberlan Christian School 9.  31.65    
DQ    Carly Johnson So Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy DQ  DQ    
Substitution-Gabrielle Smithey


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Chelsea Baker So Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 1.  28.63 10  
2.    Paige Friesema Jr Meadowbrook Christian School 2.  28.75 8  
3.    Beth Grunza So The Kings Christian School 5.  30.22 2  
4.    Lizz Welkie Sr Berks Christian School 7.  30.71    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Chelsea Baker So Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S4 -1. 28.63 10  
2.    Paige Friesema Jr Meadowbrook Christian School S4 -2. 28.75 8  
3.    Ella Myers Fr Harrisburg Christian School S2 -1. 29.60 6  
4.    Grace Driver So Eastern Mennonite School S3 -1. 30.16 4  
5.    Beth Grunza So The Kings Christian School S4 -3. 30.22 2  
6.    Lizzie Yordy Jr Meadowbrook Christian School S2 -2. 30.69 1  
7.    Lizz Welkie Sr Berks Christian School S4 -4. 30.71    
8.    Brianna Campbell So Harrisburg Christian School S1 -1. 31.18    
9.    Alexis Smith So Cumberlan Christian School S3 -2. 31.65    
10.    Laura Smith Jr Robinson Twp. Christian School S2 -3. 32.28    
11.    Rebecca Whitfield Fr Columbia County Christian School S2 -4. 32.31    
12.    Michelle Parris Sr Faith Christian School S2 -5. 32.92    
Substitution- Laura Campbell
13.    Bethany Breighner Jr Christian School of York S1 -2. 33.83    
14.    Jessica Barrios So Faith Christian School S1 -3. 34.06    
15.    Carissa Clift Fr Lehigh Valley Christian HS S1 -4. 34.70    
16.    Angela Macarelli Sr Cumberlan Christian School S2 -6. 35.88    
17.    Andrea Sicinski So Lehigh Valley Christian HS S1 -5. 37.72    
DQ    Carly Johnson So Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S3 -DQ DQ    
Substitution-Gabrielle Smithey


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 132     
2.  Meadowbrook Christian School 122     
3.  Harrisburg Christian School 62     
4.  Eastern Mennonite School 46     
5.  Columbia County Christian School 28     
6.  Bible Baptist School 25     
7.  Berks Christian School 23     
8.  Christian School of York 20     
8.  The Kings Christian School 20     
10.  Robinson Twp. Christian School 17     
11.  Cumberlan Christian School 11     
12.  Lehigh Valley Christian HS 5     
13.  Faith Christian School 1