MACSA Track Meet A
Messiah College
Grantham, PA
May 4, 2011

Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Tianze (Mark) Ma Jr The Kings Christian School 11.  1:04.90    
2.    Dan Jensen Jr Faith Christian School 12.  1:05.68    
3.    Matthew Crow Fr Cumberlan Christian School 13.  1:06.69    
4.    Andy Hu Jr The Kings Christian School 15.  1:13.04    
5.    Jisu Choi Sr Lehigh Valley Christian HS 16.  1:18.43    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Bobby VanDuzer So Lehigh Valley Christian HS 4.  59.45 4  
2.    Will Lynd Jr Meadowbrook Christian School 6.  1:00.63 1  
3.    Mac Sturtevant Jr Christian School of York 8.  1:01.84    
4.    J.j. Heliger Jr Berks Christian School 9.  1:02.31    
5.    Josh Martin Fr Columbia County Christian School 10.  1:04.22    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Adam Mc Nichol Sr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 1.  54.69 10  
2.    Ben Hurston Jr Bible Baptist School 2.  56.03 8  
3.    Dylan Crider Sr Eastern Mennonite School 3.  57.00 6  
4.    Nathan Maiewski Jr Eastern Mennonite School 5.  1:00.50 2  
5.    Ian Schmidt Sr Berks Christian School 7.  1:01.05    
6.    Eric Johnson Sr Bible Baptist School 14.  1:08.84    
7.    Blaine Hutchison Sr Columbia County Christian School 17.  1:18.78    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Adam Mc Nichol Sr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S3 -1. 54.69 10  
2.    Ben Hurston Jr Bible Baptist School S3 -2. 56.03 8  
3.    Dylan Crider Sr Eastern Mennonite School S3 -3. 57.00 6  
4.    Bobby VanDuzer So Lehigh Valley Christian HS S2 -1. 59.45 4  
5.    Nathan Maiewski Jr Eastern Mennonite School S3 -4. 1:00.50 2  
6.    Will Lynd Jr Meadowbrook Christian School S2 -2. 1:00.63 1  
7.    Ian Schmidt Sr Berks Christian School S3 -5. 1:01.05    
8.    Mac Sturtevant Jr Christian School of York S2 -3. 1:01.84    
9.    J.j. Heliger Jr Berks Christian School S2 -4. 1:02.31    
10.    Josh Martin Fr Columbia County Christian School S2 -5. 1:04.22    
11.    Tianze (Mark) Ma Jr The Kings Christian School S1 -1. 1:04.90    
12.    Dan Jensen Jr Faith Christian School S1 -2. 1:05.68    
13.    Matthew Crow Fr Cumberlan Christian School S1 -3. 1:06.69    
14.    Eric Johnson Sr Bible Baptist School S3 -6. 1:08.84    
15.    Andy Hu Jr The Kings Christian School S1 -4. 1:13.04    
16.    Jisu Choi Sr Lehigh Valley Christian HS S1 -5. 1:18.43    
17.    Blaine Hutchison Sr Columbia County Christian School S3 -7. 1:18.78    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 98     
2.  Eastern Mennonite School 97     
3.  Berks Christian School 92     
4.  Bible Baptist School 46     
5.  Meadowbrook Christian School 37     
5.  Lehigh Valley Christian HS 37     
7.  Harrisburg Christian School 31     
8.  Columbia County Christian School 26     
9.  Cumberlan Christian School 19     
10.  Faith Christian School 17     
10.  Christian School of York 17