MACSA Track Meet A
Messiah College
Grantham, PA
May 4, 2011

Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Lindsay Porter Fr Christian School of York 10.  1:19.03    
2.    Angela Macarelli Sr Cumberlan Christian School 12.  1:22.29    
3.    Bethany Breighner Jr Christian School of York 13.  1:24.04    
4.    Nicole Crow Fr Cumberlan Christian School 15.  1:32.35    
5.    Grace Lee So Lehigh Valley Christian HS 17.  1:41.22    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Ella Myers Fr Harrisburg Christian School 1.  1:08.87 10  
2.    Lizzie Yordy Jr Meadowbrook Christian School 3.  1:10.61 6  
3.    Natalie Lyon Fr The Kings Christian School 4.  1:11.81 4  
4.    Laura Smith Jr Robinson Twp. Christian School 6.  1:13.66 1  
5.    Macaela Campbell So Harrisburg Christian School 8.  1:14.09    
6.    Emily Kelly Jr Bible Baptist School 10.  1:19.03    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Carly Johnson So Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 2.  1:09.59 8  
2.    Emily Ney Fr Columbia County Christian School 5.  1:12.09 2  
3.    Young Yoon So Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 7.  1:13.77    
4.    Becca Stelzer Sr Bible Baptist School 9.  1:16.07    
5.    Leah Kim Jr Berks Christian School 14.  1:29.79    
6.    Zhou Zhou Bian Fr Berks Christian School 16.  1:33.91    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Ella Myers Fr Harrisburg Christian School S2 -1. 1:08.87 10  
2.    Carly Johnson So Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S3 -1. 1:09.59 8  
3.    Lizzie Yordy Jr Meadowbrook Christian School S2 -2. 1:10.61 6  
4.    Natalie Lyon Fr The Kings Christian School S2 -3. 1:11.81 4  
5.    Emily Ney Fr Columbia County Christian School S3 -2. 1:12.09 2  
6.    Laura Smith Jr Robinson Twp. Christian School S2 -4. 1:13.66 1  
7.    Young Yoon So Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S3 -3. 1:13.77    
8.    Macaela Campbell So Harrisburg Christian School S2 -5. 1:14.09    
9.    Becca Stelzer Sr Bible Baptist School S3 -4. 1:16.07    
10.    Lindsay Porter Fr Christian School of York S1 -1. 1:19.03    
10.    Emily Kelly Jr Bible Baptist School S2 -6. 1:19.03    
12.    Angela Macarelli Sr Cumberlan Christian School S1 -2. 1:22.29    
13.    Bethany Breighner Jr Christian School of York S1 -3. 1:24.04    
14.    Leah Kim Jr Berks Christian School S3 -5. 1:29.79    
15.    Nicole Crow Fr Cumberlan Christian School S1 -4. 1:32.35    
16.    Zhou Zhou Bian Fr Berks Christian School S3 -6. 1:33.91    
17.    Grace Lee So Lehigh Valley Christian HS S1 -5. 1:41.22    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 132     
2.  Meadowbrook Christian School 122     
3.  Harrisburg Christian School 62     
4.  Eastern Mennonite School 46     
5.  Columbia County Christian School 28     
6.  Bible Baptist School 25     
7.  Berks Christian School 23     
8.  Christian School of York 20     
8.  The Kings Christian School 20     
10.  Robinson Twp. Christian School 17     
11.  Cumberlan Christian School 11     
12.  Lehigh Valley Christian HS 5     
13.  Faith Christian School 1