MACSA Track Meet A
Messiah College
Grantham, PA
May 4, 2011

Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Bryce Swanson So Faith Christian School 13.  2:48.39    
2.    Isaac Fabian Jr Berks Christian School 15.  2:55.75    
3.    Andy Hu Jr The Kings Christian School 16.  2:57.28    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Mike Kertland So Harrisburg Christian School 6.  2:19.71 1  
2.    Caleb Clendaniel So Meadowbrook Christian School 7.  2:23.68    
3.    Nic Boshart Jr Eastern Mennonite School 9.  2:29.46    
4.    Colton Boucher Jr Columbia County Christian School 10.  2:31.94    
5.    Matthew Crow Fr Cumberlan Christian School 11.  2:35.32    
6.    Tim Martin So Eastern Mennonite School 12.  2:37.77    
7.    Paul Yoon Sr Berks Christian School 14.  2:48.87    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Eric Johnson Sr Bible Baptist School 1.  2:01.59 10  
2.    Stefan Johnson Sr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 2.  2:10.12 8  
3.    Cameron Shirk Jr Harrisburg Christian School 3.  2:11.70 6  
4.    Steve Koffel Sr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 4.  2:15.53 4  
5.    Aaron Flanders So Christian School of York 5.  2:16.38 2  
6.    Mark Gartner Jr Christian School of York 8.  2:28.44    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Eric Johnson Sr Bible Baptist School S3 -1. 2:01.59 10  
2.    Stefan Johnson Sr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S3 -2. 2:10.12 8  
3.    Cameron Shirk Jr Harrisburg Christian School S3 -3. 2:11.70 6  
4.    Steve Koffel Sr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S3 -4. 2:15.53 4  
5.    Aaron Flanders So Christian School of York S3 -5. 2:16.38 2  
6.    Mike Kertland So Harrisburg Christian School S2 -1. 2:19.71 1  
7.    Caleb Clendaniel So Meadowbrook Christian School S2 -2. 2:23.68    
8.    Mark Gartner Jr Christian School of York S3 -6. 2:28.44    
9.    Nic Boshart Jr Eastern Mennonite School S2 -3. 2:29.46    
10.    Colton Boucher Jr Columbia County Christian School S2 -4. 2:31.94    
11.    Matthew Crow Fr Cumberlan Christian School S2 -5. 2:35.32    
12.    Tim Martin So Eastern Mennonite School S2 -6. 2:37.77    
13.    Bryce Swanson So Faith Christian School S1 -1. 2:48.39    
14.    Paul Yoon Sr Berks Christian School S2 -7. 2:48.87    
15.    Isaac Fabian Jr Berks Christian School S1 -2. 2:55.75    
16.    Andy Hu Jr The Kings Christian School S1 -3. 2:57.28    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 98     
2.  Eastern Mennonite School 97     
3.  Berks Christian School 92     
4.  Bible Baptist School 46     
5.  Meadowbrook Christian School 37     
5.  Lehigh Valley Christian HS 37     
7.  Harrisburg Christian School 31     
8.  Columbia County Christian School 26     
9.  Cumberlan Christian School 19     
10.  Faith Christian School 17     
10.  Christian School of York 17