MACSA Track Meet A
Messiah College
Grantham, PA
May 4, 2011

Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jordan Sudlow Fr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 12.  5:51.48    
2.    Paul Yoon Sr Berks Christian School 13.  6:18.95    
3.    Zachary Synder Fr The Kings Christian School 15.  6:27.55    
4.    Adam Strapp Jr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 16.  6:38.82    
5.    Andy Hu Jr The Kings Christian School 17.  6:57.00    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Matthew Crow Fr Cumberlan Christian School 8.  5:32.58    
2.    Dan Jensen Jr Faith Christian School 9.  5:41.35    
3.    John Johnson Jr Cumberlan Christian School 10.  5:42.79    
4.    Jacob LaGrande So Bible Baptist School 11.  5:43.06    
5.    Isaac Fabian Jr Berks Christian School 14.  6:19.21    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Cameron Shirk Jr Harrisburg Christian School 1.  4:41.98 10  
2.    Dan Trout So Faith Christian School 2.  4:42.36 8  
3.    Andrew Yoder Sr Eastern Mennonite School 3.  4:44.45 6  
4.    Than Oberholtzer So Eastern Mennonite School 4.  5:06.77 4  
5.    Paul Hill So Bible Baptist School 5.  5:12.43 2  
6.    Caleb Clendaniel So Meadowbrook Christian School 6.  5:22.30 1  
7.    Graham Brillhart Jr Christian School of York 7.  5:28.23    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Cameron Shirk Jr Harrisburg Christian School S3 -1. 4:41.98 10  
2.    Dan Trout So Faith Christian School S3 -2. 4:42.36 8  
3.    Andrew Yoder Sr Eastern Mennonite School S3 -3. 4:44.45 6  
4.    Than Oberholtzer So Eastern Mennonite School S3 -4. 5:06.77 4  
5.    Paul Hill So Bible Baptist School S3 -5. 5:12.43 2  
6.    Caleb Clendaniel So Meadowbrook Christian School S3 -6. 5:22.30 1  
7.    Graham Brillhart Jr Christian School of York S3 -7. 5:28.23    
8.    Matthew Crow Fr Cumberlan Christian School S2 -1. 5:32.58    
9.    Dan Jensen Jr Faith Christian School S2 -2. 5:41.35    
10.    John Johnson Jr Cumberlan Christian School S2 -3. 5:42.79    
11.    Jacob LaGrande So Bible Baptist School S2 -4. 5:43.06    
12.    Jordan Sudlow Fr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S1 -1. 5:51.48    
13.    Paul Yoon Sr Berks Christian School S1 -2. 6:18.95    
14.    Isaac Fabian Jr Berks Christian School S2 -5. 6:19.21    
15.    Zachary Synder Fr The Kings Christian School S1 -3. 6:27.55    
16.    Adam Strapp Jr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S1 -4. 6:38.82    
17.    Andy Hu Jr The Kings Christian School S1 -5. 6:57.00    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 98     
2.  Eastern Mennonite School 97     
3.  Berks Christian School 92     
4.  Bible Baptist School 46     
5.  Meadowbrook Christian School 37     
5.  Lehigh Valley Christian HS 37     
7.  Harrisburg Christian School 31     
8.  Columbia County Christian School 26     
9.  Cumberlan Christian School 19     
10.  Faith Christian School 17     
10.  Christian School of York 17