MACSA Track Meet A
Messiah College
Grantham, PA
May 4, 2011

Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jordan Sudlow Fr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 5.  12:24.47 2  
2.    Matthew Crow Fr Cumberlan Christian School 6.  12:30.33 1  
3.    Will Sullivan So Eastern Mennonite School 9.  12:46.84    
4.    Kiel Eckert Fr Harrisburg Christian School 10.  12:51.45    
5.    Zachary Synder Fr The Kings Christian School 11.  13:22.87    
6.    Adam Strapp Jr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 13.  13:42.21    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Andrew Yoder Sr Eastern Mennonite School 1.  11:00.27 10  
2.    Lucas French So Harrisburg Christian School 2.  11:34.69 8  
3.    Graham Brillhart Jr Christian School of York 3.  12:08.78 6  
4.    Chris Weber Sr Lehigh Valley Christian HS 4.  12:09.94 4  
5.    John Johnson Jr Cumberlan Christian School 7.  12:42.40    
6.    Corbin Steele Sr Bible Baptist School 8.  12:46.59    
7.    Ben Klein So Berks Christian School 12.  13:36.01    
8.    Isaac Fabian Jr Berks Christian School 14.  14:08.88    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Andrew Yoder Sr Eastern Mennonite School S2 -1. 11:00.27 10  
2.    Lucas French So Harrisburg Christian School S2 -2. 11:34.69 8  
3.    Graham Brillhart Jr Christian School of York S2 -3. 12:08.78 6  
4.    Chris Weber Sr Lehigh Valley Christian HS S2 -4. 12:09.94 4  
5.    Jordan Sudlow Fr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S1 -1. 12:24.47 2  
6.    Matthew Crow Fr Cumberlan Christian School S1 -2. 12:30.33 1  
7.    John Johnson Jr Cumberlan Christian School S2 -5. 12:42.40    
8.    Corbin Steele Sr Bible Baptist School S2 -6. 12:46.59    
9.    Will Sullivan So Eastern Mennonite School S1 -3. 12:46.84    
10.    Kiel Eckert Fr Harrisburg Christian School S1 -4. 12:51.45    
11.    Zachary Synder Fr The Kings Christian School S1 -5. 13:22.87    
12.    Ben Klein So Berks Christian School S2 -7. 13:36.01    
13.    Adam Strapp Jr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S1 -6. 13:42.21    
14.    Isaac Fabian Jr Berks Christian School S2 -8. 14:08.88    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 98     
2.  Eastern Mennonite School 97     
3.  Berks Christian School 92     
4.  Bible Baptist School 46     
5.  Meadowbrook Christian School 37     
5.  Lehigh Valley Christian HS 37     
7.  Harrisburg Christian School 31     
8.  Columbia County Christian School 26     
9.  Cumberlan Christian School 19     
10.  Faith Christian School 17     
10.  Christian School of York 17