MACSA Track Meet A
Messiah College
Grantham, PA
May 4, 2011

Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Sam Fox So Faith Christian School 8.  4.84 15-10.50    
              4.84
15-10.50
                       
2.    Tianze (Mark) Ma Jr The Kings Christian School 9.  4.70 15-05.25    
      4.70
15-05.25
                               
3.    Chris Weber Sr Lehigh Valley Christian HS 10.  4.68 15-04.25    
      4.68
15-04.25
                               
4.    Paul Hill So Bible Baptist School 11.  4.27 14-00.00    
          4.27
14-00.00
                           
5.    Bill Holden Fr The Kings Christian School 12.  4.18 13-08.50    
              4.18
13-08.50
                       
6.    Ross Faux Fr Bible Baptist School 13.  3.20 10-06.00    
      3.20
10-06.00
                               
DQ    James Ramthun Fr Faith Christian School DQ  DQ DQ    
                                       
DQ    Yeruwshalem Paulin Fr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy DQ  DQ DQ    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Daniel Klase Sr Berks Christian School 1.  5.79 19-00.00 10  
              5.79
19-00.00
                       
2.    Seth Suttles Jr Eastern Mennonite School 2.  5.43 17-09.75 8  
                          5.43
17-09.75
           
3.    Darren Good Sr Berks Christian School 3.  5.31 17-05.25 6  
                  5.31
17-05.25
                   
4.    Jake Lind Sr Eastern Mennonite School 4.  5.24 17-02.50 4  
                          5.24
17-02.50
           
5.    Colton Boucher Jr Columbia County Christian School 5.  5.17 16-11.75 2  
      5.17
16-11.75
                               
6.    Jason Miller Sr Meadowbrook Christian School 6.  5.15 16-11.00 1  
                          5.15
16-11.00
           
7.    Jacob Pizzuto So Meadowbrook Christian School 7.  4.90 16-01.00    
      4.90
16-01.00
                               
DQ    John Ness Sr Christian School of York DQ  DQ DQ    
                                       
DQ    Mac Sturtevant Jr Christian School of York DQ  DQ DQ    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Daniel Klase Sr Berks Christian School F2 -1.  5.79  19-00.00 10  
              5.79
19-00.00
                       
2.    Seth Suttles Jr Eastern Mennonite School F2 -2.  5.43  17-09.75 8  
                          5.43
17-09.75
           
3.    Darren Good Sr Berks Christian School F2 -3.  5.31  17-05.25 6  
                  5.31
17-05.25
                   
4.    Jake Lind Sr Eastern Mennonite School F2 -4.  5.24  17-02.50 4  
                          5.24
17-02.50
           
5.    Colton Boucher Jr Columbia County Christian School F2 -5.  5.17  16-11.75 2  
      5.17
16-11.75
                               
6.    Jason Miller Sr Meadowbrook Christian School F2 -6.  5.15  16-11.00 1  
                          5.15
16-11.00
           
7.    Jacob Pizzuto So Meadowbrook Christian School F2 -7.  4.90  16-01.00    
      4.90
16-01.00
                               
8.    Sam Fox So Faith Christian School F1 -1.  4.84  15-10.50    
              4.84
15-10.50
                       
9.    Tianze (Mark) Ma Jr The Kings Christian School F1 -2.  4.70  15-05.25    
      4.70
15-05.25
                               
10.    Chris Weber Sr Lehigh Valley Christian HS F1 -3.  4.68  15-04.25    
      4.68
15-04.25
                               
11.    Paul Hill So Bible Baptist School F1 -4.  4.27  14-00.00    
          4.27
14-00.00
                           
12.    Bill Holden Fr The Kings Christian School F1 -5.  4.18  13-08.50    
              4.18
13-08.50
                       
13.    Ross Faux Fr Bible Baptist School F1 -6.  3.20  10-06.00    
      3.20
10-06.00
                               
DQ    James Ramthun Fr Faith Christian School F1 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
                                       
DQ    John Ness Sr Christian School of York F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
                                       
DQ    Mac Sturtevant Jr Christian School of York F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
                                       
DQ    Yeruwshalem Paulin Fr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy F1 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 98     
2.  Eastern Mennonite School 97     
3.  Berks Christian School 92     
4.  Bible Baptist School 46     
5.  Lehigh Valley Christian HS 37     
5.  Meadowbrook Christian School 37     
7.  Harrisburg Christian School 31     
8.  Columbia County Christian School 26     
9.  Cumberlan Christian School 19     
10.  Faith Christian School 17     
10.  Christian School of York 17