MACSA Track Meet A
Messiah College
Grantham, PA
May 4, 2011

Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Beth Grunza So The Kings Christian School 5.  4.08 13-04.75 2  
      4.08
13-04.75
                               
2.    Kaley Shuffield Sr Christian School of York 6.  4.04 13-03.00 1  
      3.92
12-10.50
                  4.04
13-03.00
           
3.    Carli Jakiel Fr Robinson Twp. Christian School 9.  3.69 12-01.25    
      3.69
12-01.25
                               
4.    Jess Kaiser Sr Christian School of York 10.  3.36 11-00.25    
      3.36
11-00.25
                               
5.    Laura Smith Jr Robinson Twp. Christian School 11.  3.33 10-11.00    
      3.33
10-11.00
                               
6.    Andrea Sicinski So Lehigh Valley Christian HS 12.  2.92 9-07.00    
      2.92
9-07.00
                               
7.    Jessica Barrios So Faith Christian School 13.  2.87 9-05.00    
      2.87
9-05.00
                               
8.    Janet Chan Fr Lehigh Valley Christian HS 14.  2.72 8-11.00    
      2.72
8-11.00
                               
9.    McKenzie Clifford Fr Berks Christian School 17.  1.79 5-10.50    
      1.79
5-10.50
                               


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Charlotte VanDyken Sr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 1.  4.71 15-05.50 10  
      4.71
15-05.50
                               
2.    Madison Burrows Fr Meadowbrook Christian School 2.  4.45 14-07.25 8  
      4.45
14-07.25
                               
3.    Miranda Speece Jr Meadowbrook Christian School 3.  4.37 14-04.25 6  
      4.37
14-04.25
                               
4.    Cynthia Mentch Jr Bible Baptist School 4.  4.16 13-08.00 4  
      4.16
13-08.00
                               
5.    Grace Driver So Eastern Mennonite School 7.  3.85 12-07.75    
      3.85
12-07.75
                               
6.    Laura Campbell Jr Columbia County Christian School 8.  3.77 12-04.50    
      3.77
12-04.50
                               
7.    Maria Hayes So Cumberlan Christian School 15.  2.40 7-10.50    
      2.40
7-10.50
                               
8.    Elicia Brown Fr Cumberlan Christian School 16.  2.11 6-11.00    
      2.11
6-11.00
                               
DQ    Emily McMichael Sr Columbia County Christian School DQ  DQ DQ    
                                       
DQ    Heather Green So Faith Christian School DQ  DQ DQ    
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Charlotte VanDyken Sr Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy F2 -1.  4.71  15-05.50 10  
      4.71
15-05.50
                               
2.    Madison Burrows Fr Meadowbrook Christian School F2 -2.  4.45  14-07.25 8  
      4.45
14-07.25
                               
3.    Miranda Speece Jr Meadowbrook Christian School F2 -3.  4.37  14-04.25 6  
      4.37
14-04.25
                               
4.    Cynthia Mentch Jr Bible Baptist School F2 -4.  4.16  13-08.00 4  
      4.16
13-08.00
                               
5.    Beth Grunza So The Kings Christian School F1 -1.  4.08  13-04.75 2  
      4.08
13-04.75
                               
6.    Kaley Shuffield Sr Christian School of York F1 -2.  4.04  13-03.00 1  
      3.92
12-10.50
                  4.04
13-03.00
           
7.    Grace Driver So Eastern Mennonite School F2 -5.  3.85  12-07.75    
      3.85
12-07.75
                               
8.    Laura Campbell Jr Columbia County Christian School F2 -6.  3.77  12-04.50    
      3.77
12-04.50
                               
9.    Carli Jakiel Fr Robinson Twp. Christian School F1 -3.  3.69  12-01.25    
      3.69
12-01.25
                               
10.    Jess Kaiser Sr Christian School of York F1 -4.  3.36  11-00.25    
      3.36
11-00.25
                               
11.    Laura Smith Jr Robinson Twp. Christian School F1 -5.  3.33  10-11.00    
      3.33
10-11.00
                               
12.    Andrea Sicinski So Lehigh Valley Christian HS F1 -6.  2.92  9-07.00    
      2.92
9-07.00
                               
13.    Jessica Barrios So Faith Christian School F1 -7.  2.87  9-05.00    
      2.87
9-05.00
                               
14.    Janet Chan Fr Lehigh Valley Christian HS F1 -8.  2.72  8-11.00    
      2.72
8-11.00
                               
15.    Maria Hayes So Cumberlan Christian School F2 -7.  2.40  7-10.50    
      2.40
7-10.50
                               
16.    Elicia Brown Fr Cumberlan Christian School F2 -8.  2.11  6-11.00    
      2.11
6-11.00
                               
17.    McKenzie Clifford Fr Berks Christian School F1 -9.  1.79  5-10.50    
      1.79
5-10.50
                               
DQ    Emily McMichael Sr Columbia County Christian School F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
                                       
DQ    Heather Green So Faith Christian School F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 132     
2.  Meadowbrook Christian School 122     
3.  Harrisburg Christian School 62     
4.  Eastern Mennonite School 46     
5.  Columbia County Christian School 28     
6.  Bible Baptist School 25     
7.  Berks Christian School 23     
8.  Christian School of York 20     
8.  The Kings Christian School 20     
10.  Robinson Twp. Christian School 17     
11.  Cumberlan Christian School 11     
12.  Lehigh Valley Christian HS 5     
13.  Faith Christian School 1