MACSA Track Meet A
Messiah College
Grantham, PA
May 4, 2011

Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy A Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 4.  54.41 4  
  1.  Nate Huber   2.  Sean Hawkins   3.  Yeruwshalem Paulin   4.  Kayin Scanterbury        


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Eastern Mennonite School A Eastern Mennonite School 1.  47.62 10  
  1.  Tyler Eshleman   2.  Seth Suttles   3.  Jake Lind   4.  Dylan Crider   5.  Nathan Maiewski   6.  Yona Daniel
2.    Lehigh Valley Christian HS A Lehigh Valley Christian HS 2.  49.73 8  
  1.  Yoon Ho Shin   2.  Chris Weber   3.  James Yu   4.  Bobby VanDuzer        
3.    Berks Christian School A Berks Christian School 3.  54.23 6  
  1.  Ian Schmidt   2.  Sidia Njai   3.  Jae Seung Sim   4.  Kyle Stutzman        
4.    Cumberlan Christian School A Cumberlan Christian School 5.  54.54 2  
  1.  David Blackwell   2.  Ryan Godfrey   3.  Kevin Mangual   4.  David Nguyen        
5.    Meadowbrook Christian School A Meadowbrook Christian School 6.  55.59 1  
  1.  Jacob Pizzuto   2.  Will Lynd   3.  Miguel Lugo   4.  Charlie Errickson   5.  Jason Miller   6.  Nick Troxell


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Eastern Mennonite School A Eastern Mennonite School S2 -1. 47.62 10  
  1.  Tyler Eshleman   2.  Seth Suttles   3.  Jake Lind   4.  Dylan Crider   5.  Nathan Maiewski   6.  Yona Daniel
2.    Lehigh Valley Christian HS A Lehigh Valley Christian HS S2 -2. 49.73 8  
  1.  Yoon Ho Shin   2.  Chris Weber   3.  James Yu   4.  Bobby VanDuzer        
3.    Berks Christian School A Berks Christian School S2 -3. 54.23 6  
  1.  Ian Schmidt   2.  Sidia Njai   3.  Jae Seung Sim   4.  Kyle Stutzman        
4.    Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy A Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy S1 -1. 54.41 4  
  1.  Nate Huber   2.  Sean Hawkins   3.  Yeruwshalem Paulin   4.  Kayin Scanterbury        
5.    Cumberlan Christian School A Cumberlan Christian School S2 -4. 54.54 2  
  1.  David Blackwell   2.  Ryan Godfrey   3.  Kevin Mangual   4.  David Nguyen        
6.    Meadowbrook Christian School A Meadowbrook Christian School S2 -5. 55.59 1  
  1.  Jacob Pizzuto   2.  Will Lynd   3.  Miguel Lugo   4.  Charlie Errickson   5.  Jason Miller   6.  Nick Troxell


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Philadelphia Montgomery Christian Academy 98     
2.  Eastern Mennonite School 97     
3.  Berks Christian School 92     
4.  Bible Baptist School 46     
5.  Meadowbrook Christian School 37     
5.  Lehigh Valley Christian HS 37     
7.  Harrisburg Christian School 31     
8.  Columbia County Christian School 26     
9.  Cumberlan Christian School 19     
10.  Faith Christian School 17     
10.  Christian School of York 17