MACSA Track Meet B
Messiah College
Grantham, PA
May 4, 2011

Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Drew Echternach Jr Lititz Christian 3.  2:19.03 6  
2.    Philip Moore So Hershey Christian School 5.  2:21.65 2  
3.    Tyler Walker Sr Hershey Christian School 9.  2:38.02    
4.    Daniel Gleason Fr Aleithia High School 10.  2:38.53    
5.    Eli Schrock Sr Greenwood Mennonite School 11.  2:39.88    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Paul Sullivan Jr Trinity Christian School (NJ) 1.  2:12.41 10  
2.    Ben Smith So Trinity Christian School (NJ) 2.  2:14.19 8  
3.    Ben VanLoon Sr New Covenant Academy 4.  2:21.06 4  
4.    Matt Rog Jr kings christian boys 6.  2:25.07 1  
5.    Matt Mcelhenny Fr kings christian boys 7.  2:31.15    
6.    Tim Bleecker Jr Dayspring Christian Academy 8.  2:33.06    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Paul Sullivan Jr Trinity Christian School (NJ) S2 -1. 2:12.41 10  
2.    Ben Smith So Trinity Christian School (NJ) S2 -2. 2:14.19 8  
3.    Drew Echternach Jr Lititz Christian S1 -1. 2:19.03 6  
4.    Ben VanLoon Sr New Covenant Academy S2 -3. 2:21.06 4  
5.    Philip Moore So Hershey Christian School S1 -2. 2:21.65 2  
6.    Matt Rog Jr kings christian boys S2 -4. 2:25.07 1  
7.    Matt Mcelhenny Fr kings christian boys S2 -5. 2:31.15    
8.    Tim Bleecker Jr Dayspring Christian Academy S2 -6. 2:33.06    
9.    Tyler Walker Sr Hershey Christian School S1 -3. 2:38.02    
10.    Daniel Gleason Fr Aleithia High School S1 -4. 2:38.53    
11.    Eli Schrock Sr Greenwood Mennonite School S1 -5. 2:39.88    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 13 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Trinity Christian School (NJ) 118     
2.  Lititz Christian 63     
3.  kings christian boys 49     
4.  Dayspring Christian Academy 38     
5.  Hershey Christian School 35     
6.  Aleithia High School 30     
7.  Conestoga Christian School 20     
8.  Greenwood Mennonite School 19     
9.  New Covenant Academy 17