MACSA Track Meet B
Messiah College
Grantham, PA
May 4, 2011

Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Wayne Bilheimer Sr Dayspring Christian Academy 11.70 q
2.    Zach Enck Jr Lititz Christian 11.77 q
3.    Kevin Graham Jr kings christian boys 11.91 q
4.    Riki Anderson Jr Greenwood Mennonite School 12.57 q
5.    Nate Baker Fr kings christian boys 12.69 q
6.    Dakota Markey So Lititz Christian 12.72 q
7.    Paul Lankford So Hershey Christian School 12.73 q
8.    Nathan Detwiler Fr Aleithia High School 13.21 q
9.    Daniel Bontrager So Dayspring Christian Academy 13.29
10.    David King Jr Hershey Christian School 13.38
11.    Ethan Culbert So Immanuel Christian School 13.53
12.    Josh Lapp Jr Conestoga Christian School 14.12


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jackie Vukmer Fr kings christian boys 13.89 q
2.    Angela Martone Fr Trinity Christian School (NJ) 14.65 q
3.    La Davis Sr kings christian boys 14.79 q
4.    Amy Jones Jr Greenwood Mennonite School 14.80 q
5.    Elle Green Sr Dayspring Christian Academy 14.87 q
6.    Bekah Ruth Jr Conestoga Christian School 15.07 q
7.    Lauren Dallachiesa Sr Immanuel Christian School 15.35 q
8.    Hannah Wurster So Dayspring Christian Academy 15.42 q
9.    Tabitha Harris So Trinity Christian School (NJ) 15.48
10.    Rachel Jordan Jr Lititz Christian 15.58
11.    Meredith Graff So Conestoga Christian School 18.01
12.    Yanira Paulino Jr Immanuel Christian School 19.72


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Wayne Bilheimer Sr Dayspring Christian Academy 24.33 10  
2.    Zach Enck Jr Lititz Christian 24.40 8  
3.    David Betz Jr Conestoga Christian School 24.96 6  
4.    Joel Bontrager Sr Greenwood Mennonite School 25.19 4  
5.    Jonathan Campbell So Trinity Christian School (NJ) 25.50 2  
6.    Naaman Hedge Sr Lititz Christian 25.87 1  
7.    Riki Anderson Jr Greenwood Mennonite School 26.13    
8.    Nathan Detwiler Fr Aleithia High School 26.29    
9.    Paul Lankford So Hershey Christian School 26.69    
10.    Kevin Graham Jr kings christian boys 26.78    
Substitution- Cole Benefield
11.    Ben Richardson So kings christian boys 27.09    
12.    Tim Bleecker Jr Dayspring Christian Academy 27.28    
Substitution- Graham Agne
13.    Josh Lapp Jr Conestoga Christian School 28.63    
14.    Michael Zigarelli So Hershey Christian School 29.42    
15.    Will Gondy Fr Aleithia High School 30.52    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Christy Green So kings christian boys 28.66 10  
2.    Jackie Vukmer Fr kings christian boys 29.01 8  
3.    Elizabeth Hager Sr New Covenant Academy 30.73 6  
4.    Elle Green Sr Dayspring Christian Academy 30.81 4  
5.    Amy Jones Jr Greenwood Mennonite School 31.24 2  
6.    Laura VanKampen Jr Greenwood Mennonite School 31.37 1  
7.    Angela Martone Fr Trinity Christian School (NJ) 31.69    
8.    Bekah Ruth Jr Conestoga Christian School 32.06    
9.    Tabitha Harris So Trinity Christian School (NJ) 32.70    
10.    Meredith Graff So Conestoga Christian School 36.90    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Paul Sullivan Jr Trinity Christian School (NJ) 53.40 10  
2.    Zach Enck Jr Lititz Christian 55.31 8  
3.    Tyler Walker Sr Hershey Christian School 56.89 6  
4.    Jonathan Campbell So Trinity Christian School (NJ) 58.03 4  
5.    Matt Rog Jr kings christian boys 58.19 2  
6.    Tim Bleecker Jr Dayspring Christian Academy 58.53 1  
7.    Naaman Hedge Sr Lititz Christian 58.60    
8.    Joel Bontrager Sr Greenwood Mennonite School 58.75    
9.    Riki Anderson Jr Greenwood Mennonite School 1:00.41    
10.    Blake Denlinger Sr Aleithia High School 1:00.45    
11.    Jason Mullican Sr kings christian boys 1:00.48    
12.    Joey Bilheimer So Dayspring Christian Academy 1:03.31    
Substitution - Daniel Bontrager
13.    Michael Zigarelli So Hershey Christian School 1:04.86    
14.    Mark Lisowski Fr Aleithia High School 1:10.37    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Christy Green So kings christian boys 1:04.96 10  
2.    Angela Martone Fr Trinity Christian School (NJ) 1:08.13 8  
3.    Elle Green Sr Dayspring Christian Academy 1:10.30 6  
4.    Jocey Baker Jr kings christian boys 1:10.90 4  
5.    Elizabeth Hager Sr New Covenant Academy 1:11.03 2  
6.    Laura VanKampen Jr Greenwood Mennonite School 1:15.37 1  
7.    Tabitha Harris So Trinity Christian School (NJ) 1:17.75    
8.    Megan Hickey Sr Conestoga Christian School 1:23.37    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Paul Sullivan Jr Trinity Christian School (NJ) 2:12.41 10  
2.    Ben Smith So Trinity Christian School (NJ) 2:14.19 8  
3.    Drew Echternach Jr Lititz Christian 2:19.03 6  
4.    Ben VanLoon Sr New Covenant Academy 2:21.06 4  
5.    Philip Moore So Hershey Christian School 2:21.65 2  
6.    Matt Rog Jr kings christian boys 2:25.07 1  
7.    Matt Mcelhenny Fr kings christian boys 2:31.15    
8.    Tim Bleecker Jr Dayspring Christian Academy 2:33.06    
9.    Tyler Walker Sr Hershey Christian School 2:38.02    
10.    Daniel Gleason Fr Aleithia High School 2:38.53    
11.    Eli Schrock Sr Greenwood Mennonite School 2:39.88    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Montana Joy Jr kings christian boys 2:38.41 10  
2.    Jen Burns Fr kings christian boys 2:55.38 8  
3.    Kate Albers So Lititz Christian 2:58.59 6  
4.    Alissa Winters Fr Lititz Christian 3:02.76 4  
5.    Kirsten Weiler So Conestoga Christian School 3:15.32 2  
6.    Olivia Davis Jr Greenwood Mennonite School 3:16.65 1  


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Josiah Hanko Fr Trinity Christian School (NJ) 4:46.26 10  
2.    Aaron Hanko Jr Trinity Christian School (NJ) 4:59.69 8  
3.    Drew Echternach Jr Lititz Christian 5:04.59 6  
4.    Ben VanLoon Sr New Covenant Academy 5:04.82 4  
5.    Conner Joy Fr kings christian boys 5:23.43 2  
6.    Jon Lucas Sr Dayspring Christian Academy 5:40.94 1  
7.    Ryan Carter Jr Conestoga Christian School 5:41.46    
8.    Jared St. John So Lititz Christian 5:41.68    
9.    Nathan Detwiler Fr Aleithia High School 5:43.58    
10.    Ethan Culbert So Immanuel Christian School 6:09.45    
11.    Charlie Richardson Sr kings christian boys 6:15.28    
12.    John Tennefoss Jr Greenwood Mennonite School 6:22.58    
13.    Eli Schrock Sr Greenwood Mennonite School 7:07.00    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Montana Joy Jr kings christian boys 6:05.01 10  
2.    Aja Ryan Fr kings christian boys 6:24.82 8  
3.    Mercy Kershner Sr New Covenant Academy 6:29.16 6  
4.    Alissa Winters Fr Lititz Christian 6:45.38 4  
5.    Kate Albers So Lititz Christian 6:54.39 2  
6.    Kara Franklin Jr Aleithia High School 7:25.40 1  
7.    Olivia Davis Jr Greenwood Mennonite School 7:29.53    


Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    David Betz Jr Conestoga Christian School  1.57  5-02.00 10  
2.    Jon Gleason Jr Aleithia High School  1.52  5-00.00 8  
3.    Ethan Keller Jr Hershey Christian School  1.47  4-10.00 6  
4.    Joel Bontrager Sr Greenwood Mennonite School  1.47  4-10.00 4  
5.    Ryan Carter Jr Conestoga Christian School  1.42  4-08.00 2  
6.    Seth Benefield So kings christian boys  1.37  4-06.00 1  
NH    Nathan Lindgren Fr kings christian boys  NH  NH    


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Abby Feist So Aleithia High School  1.34  4-05.00 10  
2.    Elizabeth Hager Sr New Covenant Academy  1.24  4-01.00 8  
NH    Rebeka Nevela Fr kings christian boys  NH  NH    
NH    Lauren Dallachiesa Sr Immanuel Christian School  NH  NH    
NH    Hannah Wurster So Dayspring Christian Academy  NH  NH    
NH    Megan Hickey Sr Conestoga Christian School  NH  NH    
NH    Kirsten Weiler So Conestoga Christian School  NH  NH    
NH    Christy Lorah Jr Hershey Christian School  NH  NH    
NH    Aja Ryan Fr kings christian boys  NH  NH    
NH    Elle Green Sr Dayspring Christian Academy  NH  NH    
DQ    Olivia Davis Jr Greenwood Mennonite School  DQ  DQ    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Paul Sullivan Jr Trinity Christian School (NJ)  5.69  18-08.00 10  
2.    Ethan Keller Jr Hershey Christian School  5.61  18-05.00 8  
3.    Steven Lisowski Jr Aleithia High School  5.26  17-03.00 6  
4.    Joel Bontrager Sr Greenwood Mennonite School  5.18  17-00.00 4  
5.    Cale Benefield Fr kings christian boys  5.04  16-06.50 2  
6.    Ben VanLoon Sr New Covenant Academy  4.91  16-01.50 1  
7.    David Betz Jr Conestoga Christian School  4.66  15-03.50    
8.    Riki Anderson Jr Greenwood Mennonite School  4.60  15-01.00    
9.    Seth Benefield So kings christian boys  4.53  14-10.50    
10.    Colton King Sr Conestoga Christian School  4.23  13-10.50    
11.    Chris Kendall Jr Dayspring Christian Academy  3.41  11-02.50    
12.    Andrew Maiolie Jr Aleithia High School  3.39  11-01.50    
13.    Joey Bilheimer So Dayspring Christian Academy  2.86  9-04.50    
DQ    Kyle Musser Fr Hershey Christian School  DQ  DQ    


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Amy Jones Jr Greenwood Mennonite School  3.88  12-09.00 10  
2.    Bekah Ruth Jr Conestoga Christian School  3.81  12-06.00 8  
3.    Christy Lorah Jr Hershey Christian School  3.55  11-08.00 6  
4.    Laura VanKampen Jr Greenwood Mennonite School  3.48  11-05.00 4  
5.    Kirsten Weiler So Conestoga Christian School  3.45  11-04.00 2  
6.    Angela Martone Fr Trinity Christian School (NJ)  3.40  11-02.00 1  
7.    Tabitha Harris So Trinity Christian School (NJ)  3.07  10-01.00    
8.    Hannah Wurster So Dayspring Christian Academy  2.56  8-05.00    
DQ    Whitney VanLoon So New Covenant Academy  DQ  DQ    
DQ    Rachel Armstrong So Dayspring Christian Academy  DQ  DQ    


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Matt Hefflefinger Jr Dayspring Christian Academy  10.69  35-01.00 10  
2.    Jonathan Campbell So Trinity Christian School (NJ)  9.95  32-07.75 8  
3.    John Tennefoss Jr Greenwood Mennonite School  9.75  32-00.00 6  
4.    Alex Hurst Jr Lititz Christian  9.51  31-02.50 4  
5.    Ben Richardson So kings christian boys  9.32  30-07.00 2  
6.    Eli Schrock Sr Greenwood Mennonite School  9.28  30-05.25 1  
7.    Stephen Kowalick Jr Aleithia High School  8.81  28-10.75    
Substitution- Jake Frame
8.    Ryan Carter Jr Conestoga Christian School  8.30  27-03.00    
9.    Graham Agne So Dayspring Christian Academy  8.29  27-02.50    
10.    John Gondy Fr Aleithia High School  7.96  26-01.50    
11.    Gerry Marengo Fr Hershey Christian School  5.90  19-04.25    
DQ    Andrew Lytle Sr West-Mont Christian Academy  DQ  DQ    


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Sara Williams Sr New Covenant Academy  10.14  33-03.25 10  
2.    Schyler Firestein Jr kings christian boys  8.45  27-08.75 8  
3.    Katherine Buckley So Trinity Christian School (NJ)  6.95  22-09.75 6  
4.    Rebeka Nevela Fr kings christian boys  6.65  21-10.00 4  
5.    Amy Jones Jr Greenwood Mennonite School  6.51  21-04.25 2  
6.    Hannah Wurster So Dayspring Christian Academy  6.21  20-04.75 1  
7.    Laura VanKampen Jr Greenwood Mennonite School  6.04  19-10.00    
8.    Lauren Dallachiesa Sr Immanuel Christian School  5.95  19-06.50    
9.    Yanira Paulino Jr Immanuel Christian School  4.99  16-04.50    
DQ    Desiray Trick So New Covenant Academy  DQ  DQ    


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score



Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score



Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Gloria Bates Jr kings christian boys 13:56.11 10  
Substitution- Aja Ryan
2.    Katherine Buckley So Trinity Christian School (NJ) 14:07.22 8  
3.    Elizabeth Funk Sr kings christian boys 14:17.79 6  
4.    Mercy Kershner Sr New Covenant Academy 14:37.19 4  
5.    Alissa Winters Fr Lititz Christian 15:04.54 2  
6.    Kate Albers So Lititz Christian 16:38.56 1  


Boy's Triple Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Aaron Hanko Jr Trinity Christian School (NJ)  10.78  35-04.50 10  
2.    Cale Benefield Fr kings christian boys  10.34  33-11.25 8  
3.    Ben Smith So Trinity Christian School (NJ)  9.49  31-01.75 6  
4.    Seth Benefield So kings christian boys  9.25  30-04.25 4  
5.    Colton King Sr Conestoga Christian School  8.74  28-08.25 2  


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Josiah Hanko Fr Trinity Christian School (NJ) 10:22.64 10  
2.    Ben VanLoon Sr New Covenant Academy 11:34.84 8  
3.    Drew Echternach Jr Lititz Christian 11:36.15 6  
4.    Daniel Larrazabal So Trinity Christian School (NJ) 11:39.06 4  
5.    Conner Joy Fr kings christian boys 11:53.33 2  
6.    Philip Moore So Hershey Christian School 11:55.19 1  
7.    Jon Lucas Sr Dayspring Christian Academy 12:19.89    
8.    Jared St. John So Lititz Christian 12:36.78    
9.    Ethan Culbert So Immanuel Christian School 13:29.76    
10.    John Tennefoss Jr Greenwood Mennonite School 15:14.46    
11.    Rashad Briscoe So kings christian boys 16:49.07    


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Lititz Christian A Lititz Christian 50.44 10  
2.    Dayspring Christian Academy A Dayspring Christian Academy 50.62 8  
3.    Aleithia High School A Aleithia High School 52.22 6  
4.    Hershey Christian School A Hershey Christian School 56.59 4  


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    kings christian boys A kings christian boys 58.00 10  


Boy's 4x200 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    kings christian boys A kings christian boys 1:43.84 10  
2.    Trinity Christian School (NJ) A Trinity Christian School (NJ) 1:46.50 8  
3.    Aleithia High School A Aleithia High School 1:49.82 6  


Girl's 4x200 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    kings christian boys A kings christian boys 1:59.29 10  
2.    Aleithia High School A Aleithia High School 2:23.22 8  


Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Trinity Christian School (NJ) A Trinity Christian School (NJ) 3:47.77 10  
2.    kings christian boys B kings christian boys 4:06.82 8  
3.    Hershey Christian School A Hershey Christian School 4:08.84 6  
4.    Aleithia High School A Aleithia High School 4:24.89 4  


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    kings christian boys A kings christian boys 4:38.16 10  
2.    Aleithia High School A Aleithia High School 5:23.46 8  
3.    Conestoga Christian School A Conestoga Christian School 5:38.75 6  


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Zach Enck Jr Lititz Christian 11.62 10  
2.    Wayne Bilheimer Sr Dayspring Christian Academy 11.67 8  
3.    Kevin Graham Jr kings christian boys 12.07 6  
4.    Dakota Markey So Lititz Christian 12.59 4  
5.    Paul Lankford So Hershey Christian School 12.66 2  
6.    Nate Baker Fr kings christian boys 12.80 1  
7.    Riki Anderson Jr Greenwood Mennonite School 12.81    
8.    Nathan Detwiler Fr Aleithia High School 12.82    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jackie Vukmer Fr kings christian boys 13.72 10  
2.    La Davis Sr kings christian boys 14.18 8  
3.    Angela Martone Fr Trinity Christian School (NJ) 14.20 6  
4.    Elle Green Sr Dayspring Christian Academy 14.24 4  
5.    Amy Jones Jr Greenwood Mennonite School 14.54 2  
6.    Lauren Dallachiesa Sr Immanuel Christian School 14.81 1  
7.    Bekah Ruth Jr Conestoga Christian School 14.84    
8.    Hannah Wurster So Dayspring Christian Academy 15.06    


Boy's Team Scores
After 13 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Trinity Christian School (NJ) 118     
2.  Lititz Christian 63     
3.  kings christian boys 49     
4.  Dayspring Christian Academy 38     
5.  Hershey Christian School 35     
6.  Aleithia High School 30     
7.  Conestoga Christian School 20     
8.  Greenwood Mennonite School 19     
9.  New Covenant Academy 17     




Girl's Team Scores
After 12 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  kings christian boys 144     
2.  New Covenant Academy 36     
3.  Trinity Christian School (NJ) 29     
4.  Aleithia High School 27     
5.  Greenwood Mennonite School 23     
6.  Lititz Christian 19     
7.  Conestoga Christian School 18     
8.  Dayspring Christian Academy 15     
9.  Hershey Christian School 6     
10.  Immanuel Christian School 1     




Men & Women's Team Scores
After 25 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  kings christian boys 193     
2.  Trinity Christian School (NJ) 147     
3.  Lititz Christian 82     
4.  Aleithia High School 57     
5.  New Covenant Academy 53     
5.  Dayspring Christian Academy 53     
7.  Greenwood Mennonite School 42     
8.  Hershey Christian School 41     
9.  Conestoga Christian School 38     
10.  Immanuel Christian School 1