2011 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 20, 2011 - May 21, 2011 |
Girl's 200 meter 2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Nicholes | Jr | North Summit HS | 1. | 26.19 | q | +1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alissa Atisme | So | Layton Christian Acad | 2. | 26.67 | q | +1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kayla Holmes | Sr | North Summit HS | 7. | 27.97 | q | +1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shantae Dustin | Fr | South Sevier HS | 8. | 28.09 | q | +1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitni Johnson | So | Kanab HS | 10. | 28.21 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kellie Macdonald | Fr | Beaver HS | 11. | 28.71 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Devyn Sorenson | Fr | North Sevier HS | 12. | 28.92 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Haley Holmes | Fr | North Summit HS | 14. | 29.51 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stephanie Harwood | Sr | Parowan HS | 3. | 26.72 | q | +3.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sade Kyles | Jr | San Juan HS | 4. | 27.64 | q | +3.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Simone Shumway | Jr | San Juan HS | 5. | 27.69 | q | +3.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mckenna Vernon | So | North Summit HS | 6. | 27.73 | q | +3.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashleigh Cserepes | So | Kanab HS | 9. | 28.19 | q | +3.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katie White | Fr | Rowland Hall | 13. | 29.17 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cari Sanyer | So | Rowland Hall | 15. | 30.15 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shalei Harwood | So | Parowan HS | DNS | DNS | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Nicholes | Jr | North Summit HS | H1 | -1. | 26.19 | q | +1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alissa Atisme | So | Layton Christian Acad | H1 | -2. | 26.67 | q | +1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stephanie Harwood | Sr | Parowan HS | H2 | -1. | 26.72 | q | +3.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sade Kyles | Jr | San Juan HS | H2 | -2. | 27.64 | q | +3.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Simone Shumway | Jr | San Juan HS | H2 | -3. | 27.69 | q | +3.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mckenna Vernon | So | North Summit HS | H2 | -4. | 27.73 | q | +3.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayla Holmes | Sr | North Summit HS | H1 | -3. | 27.97 | q | +1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shantae Dustin | Fr | South Sevier HS | H1 | -4. | 28.09 | q | +1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashleigh Cserepes | So | Kanab HS | H2 | -5. | 28.19 | q | +3.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Whitni Johnson | So | Kanab HS | H1 | -5. | 28.21 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kellie Macdonald | Fr | Beaver HS | H1 | -6. | 28.71 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Devyn Sorenson | Fr | North Sevier HS | H1 | -7. | 28.92 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Katie White | Fr | Rowland Hall | H2 | -6. | 29.17 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Haley Holmes | Fr | North Summit HS | H1 | -8. | 29.51 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cari Sanyer | So | Rowland Hall | H2 | -7. | 30.15 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shalei Harwood | So | Parowan HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||