2011 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 20, 2011 - May 21, 2011 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 2. | 16.28 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Nilsson | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 4. | 17.32 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mariah Clayson | So | Kanab HS | 6. | 17.83 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelby Sorenson | So | South Sevier HS | 8. | 18.01 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bailey Sorenson | Jr | North Sevier HS | 10. | 19.39 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katie White | Fr | Rowland Hall | 12. | 22.93 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayli Farmer | Fr | South Summit HS | 13. | 23.06 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | 1. | 16.16 | q | +1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kylie Price | Jr | Parowan HS | 3. | 17.17 | q | +1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karianne Savage | Sr | Parowan HS | 5. | 17.62 | q | +1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan HS | 7. | 18.01 | q | +1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessie Sorenson | Jr | Grand County HS | 9. | 18.53 | q | +1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amber Noot | Jr | South Summit HS | 11. | 20.85 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Kennedy Peterson | Fr | South Summit HS | FS | FS | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | H2 | -1. | 16.16 | q | +1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | H1 | -1. | 16.28 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kylie Price | Jr | Parowan HS | H2 | -2. | 17.17 | q | +1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Nilsson | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | H1 | -2. | 17.32 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karianne Savage | Sr | Parowan HS | H2 | -3. | 17.62 | q | +1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mariah Clayson | So | Kanab HS | H1 | -3. | 17.83 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan HS | H2 | -4. | 18.01 | q | +1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shelby Sorenson | So | South Sevier HS | H1 | -4. | 18.01 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessie Sorenson | Jr | Grand County HS | H2 | -5. | 18.53 | q | +1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bailey Sorenson | Jr | North Sevier HS | H1 | -5. | 19.39 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Amber Noot | Jr | South Summit HS | H2 | -6. | 20.85 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Katie White | Fr | Rowland Hall | H1 | -6. | 22.93 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kayli Farmer | Fr | South Summit HS | H1 | -7. | 23.06 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Kennedy Peterson | Fr | South Summit HS | H2 | -FS | FS | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||