2011 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 20, 2011 - May 21, 2011 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bradon Fuller | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 3. | 40.29 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jeremy Jay | Sr | Springville HS | 4. | 40.32 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Hudson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 9. | 41.66 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Yabitse Wells | Jr | Sky View HS | 11. | 42.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaleb Egbert | Jr | Orem HS | 16. | 43.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | 17. | 44.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Montana Hollowell | Sr | Dixie HS | 1. | 39.95 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayden Barber | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 5. | 40.34 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Widdison | Sr | Logan HS | 6. | 40.45 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connor Jensen | So | Bountiful HS | 10. | 41.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hunter Nelson | Sr | Springville HS | 13. | 42.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Hardy | Jr | Orem HS | 14. | 43.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele HS | 2. | 40.08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Dopp | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 7. | 41.21 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Flitton | Sr | Bonneville HS | 8. | 41.52 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eddie Prothero | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 42.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kail Chugg | So | Bonneville HS | 15. | 43.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Eby | So | Sky View HS | 18. | 44.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Montana Hollowell | Sr | Dixie HS | H2 | -1. | 39.95 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele HS | H3 | -1. | 40.08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bradon Fuller | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H1 | -1. | 40.29 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeremy Jay | Sr | Springville HS | H1 | -2. | 40.32 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayden Barber | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | H2 | -2. | 40.34 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Widdison | Sr | Logan HS | H2 | -3. | 40.45 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cameron Dopp | Fr | Woods Cross HS | H3 | -2. | 41.21 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Flitton | Sr | Bonneville HS | H3 | -3. | 41.52 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Hudson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -3. | 41.66 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Connor Jensen | So | Bountiful HS | H2 | -4. | 41.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Yabitse Wells | Jr | Sky View HS | H1 | -4. | 42.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Eddie Prothero | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -4. | 42.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hunter Nelson | Sr | Springville HS | H2 | -5. | 42.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brandon Hardy | Jr | Orem HS | H2 | -6. | 43.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kail Chugg | So | Bonneville HS | H3 | -5. | 43.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaleb Egbert | Jr | Orem HS | H1 | -5. | 43.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | H1 | -6. | 44.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alex Eby | So | Sky View HS | H3 | -6. | 44.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||