2011 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 20, 2011 - May 21, 2011 |
Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Bass | So | Kearns HS | 9. | 1:59.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Morgan Scharman | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 10. | 2:00.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Preston Johnson | So | Davis HS | 12. | 2:00.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Lee | So | Davis HS | 13. | 2:00.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joey Mathisen | So | Hunter HS | 14. | 2:01.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Dutton | Sr | Riverton HS | 15. | 2:01.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Snow | Sr | West Jordan HS | 16. | 2:02.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chris Merrill | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 18. | 2:05.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Clark | So | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brad Nye | Jr | Davis HS | 1. | 1:54.53 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haven Shelton | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 2. | 1:55.46 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Preston Williams | Sr | Syracuse HS | 3. | 1:55.90 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joe White | Sr | Davis HS | 4. | 1:56.28 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clayton Young | Jr | American Fork HS | 5. | 1:56.30 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashenafe Richardson | Sr | American Fork HS | 6. | 1:56.79 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin West | Sr | American Fork HS | 7. | 1:57.23 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dustin Randall | Sr | Weber HS | 8. | 1:58.97 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Fuller | Sr | Alta HS | 11. | 2:00.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallin Taylor | Sr | Hunter HS | 17. | 2:03.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steve Morrin | Sr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Hansen | Jr | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brad Nye | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -1. | 1:54.53 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haven Shelton | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -2. | 1:55.46 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Preston Williams | Sr | Syracuse HS | S2 | -3. | 1:55.90 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joe White | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -4. | 1:56.28 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clayton Young | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -5. | 1:56.30 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashenafe Richardson | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -6. | 1:56.79 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin West | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -7. | 1:57.23 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dustin Randall | Sr | Weber HS | S2 | -8. | 1:58.97 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | David Bass | So | Kearns HS | S1 | -1. | 1:59.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Morgan Scharman | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -2. | 2:00.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ryan Fuller | Sr | Alta HS | S2 | -9. | 2:00.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Preston Johnson | So | Davis HS | S1 | -3. | 2:00.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ryan Lee | So | Davis HS | S1 | -4. | 2:00.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Joey Mathisen | So | Hunter HS | S1 | -5. | 2:01.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alex Dutton | Sr | Riverton HS | S1 | -6. | 2:01.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyler Snow | Sr | West Jordan HS | S1 | -7. | 2:02.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Dallin Taylor | Sr | Hunter HS | S2 | -10. | 2:03.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Chris Merrill | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -8. | 2:05.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Clark | So | Bingham HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steve Morrin | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Hansen | Jr | Syracuse HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 93 | .0 | |||
2. | American Fork HS | 70 | .0 | |||
3. | Riverton HS | 69 | .0 | |||
4. | Copper Hills HS | 58 | .0 | |||
5. | Syracuse HS | 49 | .0 | |||
6. | Alta HS | 30 | .0 | |||
7. | Lone Peak HS | 25 | .0 | |||
7. | Herriman HS | 25 | .0 | |||
7. | Kearns HS | 25 | .0 | |||
10. | Bingham HS | 22 | .0 | |||
10. | Clearfield HS | 22 | .0 | |||
10. | Skyline HS | 22 | .0 | |||
13. | Brighton HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Pleasant Grove HS | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | Cottonwood HS | 17 | .0 | |||
16. | Hillcrest HS | 15 | .0 | |||
16. | West Jordan HS | 15 | .0 | |||
16. | Jordan HS | 15 | .0 | |||
19. | Viewmont HS | 12 | .0 | |||
20. | Weber HS | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | Fremont HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Hunter HS | 8 | .0 | |||
23. | Murray HS | 7 | .0 | |||
24. | Roy HS | 4 | .0 | |||
25. | Layton HS | 1 | .0 | |||
25. | Granger HS | 1 | .0 |