2011 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 20, 2011 - May 21, 2011 |
Girl's 3200 meter 5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacqueline Winterton | Jr | Skyline HS | 11:24.91 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Laura Young | Jr | Bingham HS | 11:26.10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Meghan Hedquist | Sr | Davis HS | 11:37.23 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karlee Deeter | Jr | Weber HS | 11:40.75 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tavia Dutson | Fr | Jordan HS | 11:41.47 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kenzie Hillier | Sr | Herriman HS | 11:42.70 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKayla Morgan | Fr | Riverton HS | 11:46.50 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Rich | So | Bingham HS | 11:47.17 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Angie Nickerson | Fr | Murray HS | 11:51.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jeni Townsend | Fr | Skyline HS | 11:52.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jamie Lee | Jr | American Fork HS | 11:53.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tessa Brown | Sr | Davis HS | 11:54.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Joanna Boyd | So | Davis HS | 11:55.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emily Morrin | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 12:00.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Shelliece Harris | Sr | Fremont HS | 12:03.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hannah Mayne | So | Lone Peak HS | 12:06.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Rachel Sorensen | So | Skyline HS | 12:14.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Matthews | So | Skyline HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 146 | .5 | |||
2. | Riverton HS | 73 | .0 | |||
3. | Herriman HS | 57 | .0 | |||
4. | Copper Hills HS | 50 | .0 | |||
5. | Bingham HS | 46 | .5 | |||
6. | Weber HS | 40 | .0 | |||
7. | West Jordan HS | 29 | .0 | |||
8. | Syracuse HS | 27 | .0 | |||
9. | Lone Peak HS | 23 | .0 | |||
10. | Alta HS | 17 | .0 | |||
11. | Fremont HS | 16 | .0 | |||
12. | Roy HS | 15 | .0 | |||
12. | Viewmont HS | 15 | .0 | |||
12. | Skyline HS | 15 | .0 | |||
15. | Jordan HS | 12 | .0 | |||
16. | West HS | 8 | .0 | |||
17. | Kearns HS | 7 | .0 | |||
18. | Hillcrest HS | 5 | .0 | |||
19. | Taylorsville HS | 4 | .0 | |||
19. | Hunter HS | 4 | .0 | |||
21. | Brighton HS | 3 | .0 | |||
21. | Murray HS | 3 | .0 | |||
21. | American Fork HS | 3 | .0 | |||
24. | Pleasant Grove HS | 2 | .0 | |||
24. | Northridge HS | 2 | .0 | |||
26. | Cottonwood HS | 1 | .0 |