2012 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 18, 2012 - May 19, 2012 |
Girl's 100 meter 3A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | Sr | Bear River HS | 3. | 12.62 | q | +3.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chandler Weitzeil | So | Morgan HS | 4. | 12.80 | q | +3.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Makayla Warby | Sr | Cedar HS | 5. | 12.85 | q | +3.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Lambert | Jr | Hurricane HS | 6. | 12.89 | q | +3.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Janzen Morgan | Jr | Pine View HS | 10. | 13.06 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keeley Ruttan | Jr | Park City HS | 12. | 13.13 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amanda Freestone | Sr | Carbon HS | 14. | 13.16 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trish Adams | Sr | Delta HS | DNS | DNS | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Shakespeare | Jr | Cedar HS | 1. | 12.54 | q | +3.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Taylor | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 2. | 12.56 | q | +3.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kailee Brady | So | Dixie HS | 7. | 12.90 | q | +3.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | MacKenzie Abbott | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | 8. | 13.02 | q | +3.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gabby Paul | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | 9. | 13.05 | q | +3.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lindsey Bray | Jr | Ogden HS | 11. | 13.07 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackie Tagg | So | Spanish Fork HS | 13. | 13.14 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emma Ence | Fr | North Sanpete HS | 15. | 13.17 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Betty Orr | Sr | Uintah HS | 16. | 13.38 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Shakespeare | Jr | Cedar HS | H2 | -1. | 12.54 | q | +3.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Taylor | Fr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -2. | 12.56 | q | +3.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | Sr | Bear River HS | H1 | -1. | 12.62 | q | +3.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chandler Weitzeil | So | Morgan HS | H1 | -2. | 12.80 | q | +3.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Makayla Warby | Sr | Cedar HS | H1 | -3. | 12.85 | q | +3.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Lambert | Jr | Hurricane HS | H1 | -4. | 12.89 | q | +3.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kailee Brady | So | Dixie HS | H2 | -3. | 12.90 | q | +3.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | MacKenzie Abbott | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | H2 | -4. | 13.02 | q | +3.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gabby Paul | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | H2 | -5. | 13.05 | q | +3.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Janzen Morgan | Jr | Pine View HS | H1 | -5. | 13.06 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lindsey Bray | Jr | Ogden HS | H2 | -6. | 13.07 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Keeley Ruttan | Jr | Park City HS | H1 | -6. | 13.13 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jackie Tagg | So | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -7. | 13.14 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Amanda Freestone | Sr | Carbon HS | H1 | -7. | 13.16 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emma Ence | Fr | North Sanpete HS | H2 | -8. | 13.17 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Betty Orr | Sr | Uintah HS | H2 | -9. | 13.38 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trish Adams | Sr | Delta HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||